வடகிழக்குப் பகுதி வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
மணிப்பூருக்கு நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு
27 JUL 2023 2:59PM by PIB Chennai
வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்கள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் (எம்.டி.என்.இ.ஆர்) மற்றும் வடகிழக்கு கவுன்சில் சார்பில் (என்.இ.சி) பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்த மணிப்பூருக்கு கடந்த சில ஆண்டுகளில் ரூ.363.14 கோடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, இதில் ரூ.114.99 கோடி 2020-21 ஆம் ஆண்டில் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 2021-22 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ரூ.145.24 கோடியும் 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ரூ.65.18 கோடியும் 2023-24 ஆம் ஆண்டில் (ஜூன் 2023 வரை) ரூ.37.73 கோடியும் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2023ஜூன், 30 நிலவரப்படி, வடகிழக்கு சிறப்பு உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டு திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 4.55 கோடி ரூபாய் பயன்பாட்டு சான்றிதழ்கள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன. மலைப்பகுதி மேம்பாட்டு திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 9.46 கோடி ரூபாய் பயன்பாட்டு சான்றிதழ்கள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன. இதுதவிர, வடகிழக்கு கவுன்சில் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ரூ.8.36 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பயன்பாட்டுச் சான்றிதழ்களும், வடகிழக்கு சாலை மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ரூ.26.15 கோடி பயன்பாட்டுச் சான்றிதழ்களும் 2023 மார்ச் 31 வரை நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்களைச் செயல்படுத்தும் முகமைகளுடன் கூட்டம் நடத்தப்பட்டு (ஐ.ஏ.எஸ்) வழக்கமான சந்திப்பின் மூலம் செலவினங்கள், திட்டங்களின் வேகம் மற்றும் நிதி பயன்பாடு உள்ளிட்டவை கண்காணிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய வடகிழக்குப் பகுதி மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி.கிஷன் ரெட்டி இன்று மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Funds allocated to Manipur
A Total of Rs.363.14 crore released to Manipur for implementation of projects under various schemes of MDoNER and North Eastern Council
27 JUL 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The funds under schemes of Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) are not bifurcated into hills and valley areas of any of the North Eastern States including Manipur. A total of Rs.363.14 crore have been released to Manipur for implementation of projects under various schemes of MDoNER and North Eastern Council (NEC) of which, Rs.114.99 crore was released in 2020-21; Rs.145.24 crore in 2021-22; Rs.65.18 crore in 2022-23; and Rs.37.73 crore released during 2023-24 (upto June, 2023).
As on 30th June, 2023, utilization certificates of Rs.4.55 crore are pending under the North East Special Infrastructure Development Scheme; utilization certificates of Rs.54.59 crore are pending under the Non-Lapsable Central Pool of Resources-State scheme; utilization certificates of Rs.9.46 crore are pending under the Hill Area Development Programme. Apart from this, utilization certificates of Rs.8.36 crore are pending under schemes of NEC and utilization certificates of Rs.26.15 crore are pending under North East Road Sector Development Scheme (NERSDS), upto 31st March, 2023.
The progress of the projects, including pace of expenditure and utilization of funds, is monitored through regular meeting with the State Governments/Implementing Agencies (IAs); on boarding of IAs on the Central Nodal Agency system and Public Financial Management System for real time transfer of funds to the executing agencies etc.
This information was given by Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern
Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.