Ministry of Rural Development
Sangathan se Samriddhi Campaign under Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission
25 JUL 2023 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry is implementing Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY – NRLM) across the country (except Delhi & Chandigarh) with the objective of organizing the rural poor women into Self Help Groups (SHGs) and continuously nurturing and supporting them. The support continues till they attain appreciable increase in incomes over a period of time, improve their quality of life and, come out of abject poverty. The Ministry organized “Sangathan Se Samriddhi Abhiyaan” (SSSA) from April 18th till June 30th 2023 with the objective to bring the left out eligible, vulnerable and marginalized rural households (HHs) into Self Help Groups (SHGs) under DAY-NRLM. The Major targets of the SSSA are -
1
Number of Gram Panchayats (GPs) to organised SSSA (in lakhs)
1.1
2
Number of HHs to be mobilized into SHGs (in Lakhs )
20
3
Number of new SHGs to be formed ( in Lakhs)
1.1
4
Number of new SHG bank A/C to be opened (in Lakhs)
60,000
5
Number of households beneficiaries of Pradhan MantriAwaasYojana-Gramin (PMAY-G) to be mobilized into SHG (in Lakhs)
10
The households with at least one deprivation as per the Socio-Economic and Caste Census (SECC-2011) database, the households identified through the process of Participatory Identification of Poor (PIP) and duly vetted by the respective Gram Sabha are the eligible households for coverage under the Mission.
Under the Mission, there is a provision of providing Revolving Fund (RF) of ₹20,000-30,000 per SHG and Community Investment Fund ( CIF) upto Rs 2.5 lakh per SHG.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دین دیال اپادھیائے یوجنا – قومی دیہی روزی روٹی مشن کے تحت سنگھٹن سے سمردھی مہم
25 JUL 2023 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقیات کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری میں یہ اطلاع دی کہ وزارت ملک بھر میں (دہلی اور چنڈی گڑھ کو چھوڑ کر) دین دیال انتودیہ یوجنا – قومی دیہی روزی روٹی مشن (ڈی اے وائی – این آر ایل ایم) نافذ کر رہی ہےجس کا مقصد نادار دیہی خواتین کو سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں (ایس ایچ جی) میں منظم کرنا اور ان کی مسلسل نشو و نما اور انہیں حمایت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ حمایت اس وقت تک جاری رہتی ہے جب تک کہ وہ ایک مدت کے اندر اپنی آمدنی میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ نہ حاصل کر لیں، اپنا معیار زندگی بہتر نہ بنا لیں اور ازحد ناداری کے دائرے سے باہر نہ آجائیں گے۔ وزارت نے 18 اپریل سے 30 جون 2023 کے دوران ’’سنگٹھن سے سمردھی ابھیان‘‘ (ایس ایس ایس اے) کا اہتمام کیا جس کا مقصد ڈی اے وائی – این آر ایل ایم کے تحت محروم مستحقین، کمزور اور حاشیے پر موجود دیہی کنبوں (ایچ ایچ) کو سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں (ایس ایچ جی) میں شامل کرنا ہے۔ ایس ایس ایس اے کے بڑے اہداف مندرجہ ذیل ہیں-
1
ایس ایس ایس اے کو منظم کرنے کے لیے گرام پنچایتوں (جی پی) کی تعداد (لاکھوں میں)
1.1
2
ایس ایچ جی میں متحرک کیے جانے والے ایچ ایچ کی تعداد (لاکھوں میں)
20
3
تشکیل دیے جانے والے نئے سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں کی تعداد (لاکھوں میں)
1.1
4
کھولے جانے والے نئے ایس ایچ جی بینک کھاتوں کی تعداد (لاکھوں میں)
60,000
5
سیلف ہیلپ گروپ میں متحرک کیے جانے والے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا – گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی ۔ جی)کے مستفید کنبے کی تعداد (لاکھوں میں)
10
سماجی اقتصادی اور ذات پات پر مبنی مردم شماری (سی ای سی سی - 2011) ڈاٹا بیس کے مطابق کم از کم ایک محروم گھرانے، غریبوں کی شراکتی شناخت (پی آئی پی) کے عمل کے ذریعہ شناخت کیے گئے اور متعلقہ گرام سبھا کی جانب سے جانچ پڑتال کیے جانے والے گھرانے مشن کے تحت کوریج کے لیے مستحق گھرانے ہیں۔
مشن کے تحت، 20000 سے 30000 روپئے فی ایس ایچ جی کے بقدر ریوالوِنگ فنڈ (آر ایف) اور 2.5 لاکھ فی ایس ایچ جی تک کے کمیونٹی سرمایہ کاری فنڈ (سی آئی ایف)کی فراہمی کی گنجائش موجود ہے۔