Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JUL 2023 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to May, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் சம்பளப் பட்டியல் தொடர்பான அறிக்கை - முறைசார்ந்த வேலைவாய்ப்பு கண்ணோட்டம்
25 JUL 2023 1:21PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய புள்ளியியல் அலுவலகம் (என்எஸ்ஓ) செப்டம்பர் 2017 முதல் மே 2023 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் நாட்டின் வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் குறித்த அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
ஒரு விரிவான விவரக் குறிப்பு கீழ்க்கண்ட இணையதள இணைப்பில் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பிடிஎஃப் வடிவத்தில் இணைப்பைக் காண கீழ்க்கண்ட இணைப்பை கிளிக் செய்யவும்:
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)