Ministry of Textiles
Re-opening of PLI Scheme for Textiles for MMF apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles for inviting fresh applications
18 JUL 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the requests from the Industry stakeholders', Ministry of Textiles has decided to re-open the PLI Portal till 31st August 2023 for inviting applications from interested companies under PLI scheme of Textiles for MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles.
All the terms and conditions notified earlier vide notifications and guidelines shall be applicable.
Earlier notifications are mentioned below:
i. PLI-Textiles Scheme Gazette Notification dated September 24, 2021
ii. Scheme Guidelines for PLI-Textiles dated December 28, 2021
iii. Amendment Gazette Notification dated February 22, 2022
iv. Amendment Gazette Notification dated 09.06.2023
v. Amendment guidelines dated 09.06.2023

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र और एमएमएफ रेडीमेड गारमेंट्स, एमएमएफ टेक्सटाइल्स और टेक्नोलॉजी गारमेंट्स के लिए उत्पाद से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन योजना फिर से शुरू, नए आवेदन आमंत्रित
18 JUL 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
उद्योग हितधारकों के अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, कपड़ा मंत्रालय ने वस्त्र और एमएमएफ रेडीमेड गारमेंट्स, एमएमएफ टेक्सटाइल्स और टेक्नोलॉजी गारमेंट्स के लिए उत्पादों के लिए कपड़ा उद्योग के लिए पीएलआई योजना के तहत इच्छुक कंपनियों से आवेदन आमंत्रित करने के लिए 31 अगस्त, 2023 तक पीएलआई पोर्टल को फिर से खोलने का निर्णय लिया है।
अधिसूचनाओं और दिशानिर्देशों के माध्यम से पहले अधिसूचित सभी नियम और शर्तें लागू होंगी।
पहले की अधिसूचनाएँ नीचे उल्लिखित हैं:
i. दिनांक 24 सितंबर, 2021 की पीएलआई-कपड़ा योजना राजपत्र अधिसूचना
ii. दिनांक 28 दिसंबर, 2021 का पीएलआई-टेक्सटाइल्स के लिए योजना दिशानिर्देश
iii. दिनांक 22 फरवरी, 2022 की संशोधन राजपत्र अधिसूचना
iv. दिनांक 09.06.2023 की संशोधन राजपत्र अधिसूचना
v. दिनांक 09.06.2023 का संशोधन दिशानिर्देश