गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह और केन्द्रीय नागरिक उड्डयन और इस्पात मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया ने देश के प्रमुख हवाई अड्डों पर सुविधाओं और बुनियादी ढांचे की समीक्षा की
बैठक का उद्देश्य देश में तेजी से बढ़ती घरेलू और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबिलिटी से उत्पन्न होने वाली आवश्यकताओं पर विचार करना था
बैठक के दौरान यात्रियों के लिए त्वरित, सुरक्षित और सुविधाजनक यात्रा अनुभव सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मानक विकसित और प्रदान करने के निर्देश दिए गए
गृह मंत्रालय, नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय और अन्य एजेंसियों ने प्रमुख हवाई अड्डों पर सुविधाओं और बुनियादी ढांचे के विस्तार की दिशा में कई कदम उठाए हैं
15 JUL 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह और केन्द्रीय नागरिक उड्डयन और इस्पात मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया ने आज देश के प्रमुख हवाई अड्डों पर सुविधाओं और बुनियादी ढांचे की समीक्षा की। बैठक का उद्देश्य देश में तेजी से बढ़ती घरेलू और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबिलिटी से उत्पन्न होने वाली आवश्यकताओं पर विचार करना था।
बैठक के दौरान यात्रियों के लिए त्वरित, सुरक्षित और सुविधाजनक यात्रा अनुभव सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मानक विकसित और प्रदान करने के निर्देश दिए गए। गृह मंत्रालय, नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय और अन्य एजेंसियों ने प्रमुख हवाई अड्डों पर सुविधाओं और बुनियादी ढांचे के विस्तार की दिशा में कई कदम उठाए हैं।
बैठक में केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव और नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय, आसूचना ब्यूरो, ब्यूरो ऑफ इमीग्रेशन (BOI), ब्यूरो ऑफ सिविल एविएशन सिक्योरिटी (BCAS), केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (CISF) और एयरपोर्ट अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया (AAI) के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah and Union Minister for Civil Aviation and Steel Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia reviews the facilities and infrastructure for major airports
The meeting aimed to address requirements arising out of fast growing domestic and international aviation mobility in the country
Directions given to develop and provide standards for quick, safe, and convenient travel experience of the travelers
Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Civil Aviation and other agencies have embarked upon a series of steps towards expanding & enhancing the facilities and infrastructure at major airports
15 JUL 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah and Union Minister for Civil Aviation and Steel Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia reviewed the facilities and infrastructure for major airports. The meeting aimed to address requirements arising out of fast growing domestic and international aviation mobility in the country.
In the meeting directions given to develop and provide standards for quick, safe, and convenient travel experience of the travellers. Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Civil Aviation and other agencies have embarked upon a series of steps towards expanding & enhancing the facilities and infrastructure at major airports.
Union Home Secretary & other top officials of Ministry of Civil Aviation, IB, Bureau of Immigration (BOI), Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) and Airport Authority of India (AAI) attended the meeting.