गृह मंत्रालय
राज्य आपत्ती प्रतिसाद निधी (एसडीआरएफ) अंतर्गत हिमाचल प्रदेश राज्य सरकारला आणखी 180.40 कोटी रुपये वितरीत करण्यासाठी केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी दिली मंजुरी
14 JUL 2023 7:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 जुलै 2023
हिमाचल प्रदेशला अंतरिम दिलासा म्हणून केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी 2023-24 या वर्षासाठी राज्य आपत्ती प्रतिसाद निधीच्या (एसडीआरिफ ) केंद्रीय हिश्या अंतर्गत 180.40 कोटी रुपयांचा अग्रीम दुसरा हप्ता हिमाचल प्रदेशला जारी करण्यास मान्यता दिली.या राज्यातील बाधित लोकांना आधार देण्याच्या दृष्टीने तत्काळ स्वरूपाच्या मदत उपाययोजनांसाठी., केंद्र सरकारने 10 जुलै 2023 रोजी हिमाचल प्रदेशला केंद्राच्या हिश्श्याचा 180.40 कोटी रुपयांचा पहिला हप्ता वितरीत केला आहे.या निधीच्या वितरणामुळे राज्य सरकारला यंदाच्या पावसाळ्यात बाधित लोकांच्या मदतीसाठी उपाययोजना करण्यास मदत होईल.
हिमाचल प्रदेशात अचानक आलेला पूर/, ढगफुटी आणि भूस्खलनामुळे उद्भवलेल्या परिस्थितीचा सामना करण्यासाठी, केंद्र सरकारने हिमाचल प्रदेश राज्य सरकारला सर्व आवश्यक रसद आणि आर्थिक सहाय्य प्रदान केले आहे. बचाव कार्यासाठी एनडीआरएफच्या 11 पथकांसह बचाव नौका आणि इतर आवश्यक उपकरणे तैनात करण्यात आली आहेत. 1 पॅरा एसएफ आणि 205 सैन्य हवाई दलाची तुकडी नागरिकांना बाहेर काढून त्यांचे स्थलांतर करण्यासाठी पाओंटा साहिब येथे तैनात करण्यात आली आहे. नागरिकांच्या स्थलांतरणासाठी दोन एमआय -17व्ही5 हेलिकॉप्टर तैनात करण्यात आली आहेत.
हिमाचल प्रदेश राज्य सरकारकडून सुरु असलेल्या मदत कार्याचे आणि परिस्थितीचे प्रत्यक्ष स्थळावरच मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारने आंतर-मंत्रालयीय केंद्रीय पथके (आयएमसीटी) देखील स्थापन केली आहेत. आयएमसीटी17 जुलै 2023 पासून क्षेत्रीय दौरे करायला सुरुवात करतील.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली केंद्र सरकारने 2023-24 या वर्षात 27 राज्यांना एसडीआरएफचा केंद्रीय हिस्सा म्हणून 10,031.20 कोटी रुपये यापूर्वीच वितरीत केले आहेत.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves further release of Rs. 180.40 crore to State Government of Himachal Pradesh under the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF)
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already releases of Rs. 10,031.20 crore as Central share of SDRF to 27 States during year 2023-24
14 JUL 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approved the advance release of 2nd installment of Central Share of State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) amounting to Rs. 180.40 crore, for the year 2023-24, as an interim relief to Himachal Pradesh. In order to support the affected people of this State, the Central Government has already released 1st installment of Central share of Rs. 180.40 crore to Himachal Pradesh from SDRF on 10th July 2023, for relief measures of immediate nature. The release of funds will help State Government to undertake relief measures to the affected people during the current Monsoon season.
In order to deal with the situation caused due to recent flash flood/ flood, cloudburst and landslides in Himachal Pradesh, the Government of India has provided all necessary logistics and financial assistance to the State Government of Himachal Pradesh to meet the situation efficiently.11 Teams of NDRF along with rescue boats and other necessary equipments have been deployed for rescue operation.01 Column of 1 PARA SF & 205 Army Aviation Squadron has been deployed at Paonta Sahib for civil evacuation. Two MI-17V5 helicopter have been deployed for evacuation mission.
The Central Government has also constituted an Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs), to make on-the-spot assessment of the situation and relief works being carried out by the State Government of Himachal Pradesh. The IMCT would commence their field visits on 17th July, 2023.
The Central Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has already released of Rs. 10,031.20 crore as Central share of SDRF to 27 States during year 2023-24.