پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے آڈٹ آن لائن کے اے ٹی آر ماڈیول کا آغاز کیا
آڈٹ آن لائن کا اے ٹی آر ماڈیول تمام پنچایت کھاتوں کے مجموعی آڈٹ میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے تاکہ بعد میں گرانٹس کے اجراء کے لیے پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے معیار کو پورا کیا جا سکے
12 JUL 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
آڈٹ آن لائن کے ایکشن ٹیکن رپورٹ (اے ٹی آر) ماڈیول کو پنچایتی راج کی وزارت (ایم او پی آر) نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ایک ورچوئل پروگرام میں شروع کیا جس کی صدارت پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے جناب سنیل کمار، سیکریٹری، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت ، ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار، ایڈیشنل سیکریٹری، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت ، جناب آلوک پریم نگر، جوائنٹ سیکریٹری، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت ، جناب وکاس آنند، جوائنٹ سیکریٹری، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت اور کمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل آف انڈیا کے دفتر کے سینئر افسران کی موجود گی میں کی ۔ ریاستی پنچایتی راج محکموں کے سینئر افسران اور لوکل فنڈ آڈٹ ڈائریکٹوریٹ کے نمائندوں نے بھی پروگرام میں ورچوئل طور پر شرکت کی ۔آڈٹ آن لائن کے اے ٹی آر ماڈیول کے ورچوئل لانچ میں مختلف ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پنچایت عہدیداروں نے بھی حصہ لیا۔
پنچایتی آڈٹ میں زیادہ شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے 15 اپریل 2020 کو آڈٹ آن لائن ایپلیکیشن شروع کی، جس سے پنچایت کھاتوں کے آن لائن آڈٹ کو فعال کیا گیا اور مالیاتی نظم و نسق اور شفافیت کو مزید مضبوط بنایا گیا۔
ریاستوں نے 21-2020 اور 22-2021 کے دو آخری آڈٹ ادوار میں 200,000 سے زیادہ آڈٹ رپورٹس تیار کرتے ہوئے اہم پیش رفت حاصل کی ہے۔ ریاستوں اور پنچایتوں کی طرف سے یہ ایک قابل ستائش کارنامہ ہے۔ آج تک، 256,795 پنچایتیں رجسٹرڈ ہو چکی ہیں۔ 2,103,058 مشاہدات کو دستاویزی شکل دی گئی ہے اور 211,278 (تقریباً 80فیصد ) پی آر آئی آڈٹ رپورٹس 22-2021کے آڈٹ کی مدت کے لیے تیار کی گئی ہیں۔
مالی سال 24-2023 سے شروع ہونے والے پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے آپریشنل رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، ریاستوں کو اس بات کو یقینی بنانا چاہیے کہ پنچایتوں کے تمام درجے، جو کہ 100فیصد دیہی مقامی اداروں پر مشتمل ہیں، 22-2021کی مدت کے لیے اکاؤنٹس کا آڈٹ کر چکے ہیں۔ آڈٹ کے ذریعے جوابدہی حاصل کرنے کے لیے، وزارت نے ایکشن ٹیکن رپورٹ (اے ٹی آر) ماڈیول متعارف کروا کر آن لائن آڈٹ کے عمل کو بڑھانے کی کوشش کی ہے، جسے آج شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ اس ماڈیول کا مقصد آڈٹ کے عمل کو مزید منظم انداز فراہم کرنا ہےاورآڈٹ کے نتائج کے جواب میں کیے گئے اقدامات کی وضاحت کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ وزارت کی طرف سے شروع کیا گیا اے ٹی آر ماڈیول نچلی سطح پر ڈیجیٹل گورننس کو فروغ دینے میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے۔ انہوں نے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ تمام پنچایت کھاتوں کے آڈٹ کو ترجیح دیں تاکہ بعد میں گرانٹس کے لیے پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے معیار کو پورا کیا جا سکے۔ آڈٹ کی آخری تاریخ کو مؤثر طریقے سے پورا کرنے کے لیے ضلعی سطح کے مالیاتی مشیروں (ڈی ایل ایف ایز) اور آڈٹ محکموں کو مضبوط بنانا بہت ضروری ہے۔ جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ آڈٹ آن لائن کا اے ٹی آر ماڈیول کس طرح پنچایتوں کو زیادہ جوابدہ، موثر، بااختیار اور بدعنوانی سے پاک بنائے گا، جس سے پورے ملک میں گرام پنچایت کی سطح پر بہتر انتظام اور فنڈز کے استعمال کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا۔
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب سنیل کمار نے روشنی ڈالی کہ آڈٹ آن لائن کے ایکشن ٹیکن رپورٹ (اے ٹی آر) ماڈیول سے توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ آن لائن آڈٹ کے عمل کو آسان بنائے اور آڈٹ مشاہدات کے بارے میں پنچایتوں کی طرف سے اٹھائے جانے والے اقدامات پر وضاحت فراہم کرے اور زمینی سطح پر شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو بڑھائے۔ جناب سنیل کمار نے آڈٹ آن لائن کے ذریعے پنچایتی راج اداروں کے مالیاتی آڈٹ کے شعبے میں اب تک کیے گئے اچھے کام کے لیے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ستائش کی اور اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ اے ٹی آر ماڈیول سولھویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے سامنے پنچایتی راج اداروں (پی آر آئز) )/ دیہی لوکل باڈیز (آر ایل بیز) کے لیے زیادہ فنڈز مختص کرنے کے لیے ہماری مانگ کو تقویت دے گا۔ انہوں نے آن لائن آڈٹ کے عمل کو ہموار کرنے پر زور دیا تاکہ آڈٹ کے مشاہدات کے بارے میں کئے گئے اقدامات کی وضاحت کو مزید بہتر بنایا جا سکے اور گرام پنچایتوں کی سطح پر فنڈز کے صحیح استعمال میں شفافیت کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔
تقریب کے دوران، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب آلوک پریم ناگر نے آڈٹ آن لائن کے اے ٹی آر ماڈیول پر ایک مختصر پریزنٹیشن پیش کی، جس میں اس میں شامل اقدامات کا خاکہ پیش کیا۔ این آئی سی-ایم او پی آر کی طرف سے اے ٹی آر ماڈیول کا مظاہرہ بھی کیا گیا۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ڈپٹی سکریٹری،جناب وجے کمار نے کلمات تشکر پیش کیاجس میں ملک بھر سے آنے والے تمام شرکاء اور آڈٹ آن لائن کے اے ٹی آر ماڈیول کو تیار کرنے میں شامل تمام افسران کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
مستقبل میں، آڈٹ آن لائن کا اے ٹی آر ماڈیول تمام پنچایت کھاتوں کے مجموعی آڈٹ میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرے گا تاکہ بعد میں گرانٹس کے اجراء کے لیے پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے معیار کو پورا کیا جا سکے۔ اس کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو آڈٹ سرگرمیوں کی بروقت تکمیل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ضلعی سطح کے مالیاتی مشیروں (ڈی ایل ایف ایز) اور آڈٹ محکموں کو مضبوط بنانے پر خصوصی توجہ دینے کی ضرورت ہے۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil launches ATR Module of AuditOnline through video conferencing
ATR module of AuditOnline plays a crucial role in holistic audits of all Panchayat accounts to meet criteria of XV Finance Commission for release of subsequent grants
12 JUL 2023 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Action Taken Report (ATR) Module of AuditOnline was launched by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) today through video conferencing, at a virtual event presided over by Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, in the august presence of Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, MoPR, Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Additional Secretary, MoPR, Shri Alok Prem Nagar, Joint Secretary, MoPR, Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary, MoPR and senior officers from the Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General of India. Senior officers from the State Panchayati Raj Departments and representatives from the Directorate of Local Fund Audit also attended the event in virtual mode. Panchayat functionaries from various States /UTs also participated in the virtual launch of ATR Module of AuditOnline.
To promote greater transparency and accountability in Panchayat audits, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj launched the AuditOnline application on 15th April 2020, enabling online audits of Panchayat accounts and further strengthening financial management and transparency.
States have achieved significant progress, generating over 200,000 Audit Reports in the two last two audit periods 2020–21 and 2021–22. It is a feat worth commendable on the part of States and Panchayats. As on date, 256,795 Panchayats have been registered; 2,103,058 observations have been documented and 211,278 (approximately 80%) PRI Audit Reports have been generated for audit period 2021–22.
As per the operational guidelines of the XV Finance Commission, starting from the fiscal year 2023–24, States must ensure that all tiers of Panchayats, constituting 100% of rural local bodies have audited accounts for the 2021–22 period. To achieve accountability through audits, the Ministry has endeavored to enhance the online audit process by introducing the Action Taken Report (ATR) Module, which has been launched today. This module aims to provide a more structured approach to the audit process, ensuring clarity on the actions taken in response to audit findings.
Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj emphasized that the ATR module launched by the Ministry marks a significant milestone in promoting digital governance at the grassroots level. He urged States / UTs to prioritize the audit of all Panchayat accounts to meet the criteria of the Fifteenth Finance Commission for subsequent grants. Strengthening the District Level Financial Advisors (DLFAs) and Audit Departments is crucial to meet audit deadlines effectively. Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil emphasized how ATR Module of AuditOnline will enable Panchayats to become more accountable, efficient, empowered and corruption-free, ensuring a seamless management and utilization of funds at Gram Panchayat level across the country.
Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj highlighted that the Action Taken Report (ATR) Module of AuditOnline is expected to streamline the online audit process and provide clarity on the actions to be taken by Panchayats regarding audit observations, enhancing transparency and accountability at the grassroots level. Shri Sunil Kumar commended States/ UTs for good work done so far in the area of Financial Audit of Panchayati Raj Institutions through AuditOnline, highlighting that ATR Module will strengthen our demand before the Sixteenth Finance Commission for higher allocation of funds for Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs)/ Rural Local Bodies (RLBs). He emphasized upon streamlining the online audit process to further improving clarity on actions undertaken regarding audit observations and enhancing transparency in the proper utilization of funds at Gram Panchayats level.
During the event, Shri Alok Prem Nagar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, made a brief presentation on the ATR Module of AuditOnline, outlining the steps involved. A demonstration of the ATR Module was also conducted by NIC–MoPR. Shri Vijay Kumar, Deputy Secretary, MoPR proposed the vote of thanks, expressing gratitude to all the participants from across the country, and also to all the officers involved in developing the ATR Module of AuditOnline.
In the future, the ATR module of AuditOnline will play a crucial role in holistic audits of all Panchayat accounts to meet the criteria of the XV Finance Commission for the release of subsequent grants. To achieve this, the States/UTs need to lay a special focus on strengthening the District Level Financial Advisors (DLFAs) and Audit Departments to ensure timely completion of audit activities.