ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய குடிசைத் தொழில் கழகம் நடத்தும் இந்திய கலை, கைவினைப் பொருட்களின் பிரம்மாண்டமான விற்பனைக் கண்காட்சி
09 JUL 2023 12:53PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமாக இயங்கும் மத்திய குடிசைத் தொழில் கழகம், டிஜிட்டல் வர்த்தகத்திற்கான திறந்தவெளி இணைப்புடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து ‘மெகா விற்பனை' திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கியுள்ள நிலையில், புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள குடிசைத் தொழில் கழகத்தின் விற்பனையகத்தில் இது சம்பந்தமான‌ சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சி நேற்று (ஜூலை 8, 2023) நடைபெற்றது.
ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திருமதி ரசனா ஷா இந்த சிறப்பு விற்பனையைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு அஜய் குப்தா, டிஜிட்டல் வர்த்தகத்திற்கான திறந்தவெளி இணைப்பின் மேலாண் இயக்குநர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு டி. கோஷி மற்றும் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
திறந்தவெளி இணைப்பில் உள்ள ஏராளமான செயலிகளின் மூலமாக கைவினை மற்றும் கைத்தறி பொருட்களை பல்வேறு மக்களுக்கு கொண்டு சேர்க்கும் உறுதிப்பாட்டிற்கு இணங்க குடிசைத் தொழில் கழகம் இந்த முயற்சியில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது. தற்சார்பு இந்தியா மற்றும் உள்ளூர் பொருட்களுக்கு குரல் கொடுத்தல் ஆகிய முன்முயற்சிகளுக்கு வலு சேர்க்கும் வகையில் ஜூலை 8-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கி 23-ஆம் தேதி வரை இந்த சிறப்பு ‘மெகா விற்பனை' நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறுகிறது. பாரம்பரிய கலை, கைவினை மற்றும் கைவினைக் கலைஞர்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக கைத்தறி மற்றும் கைவினைப் பொருட்களுக்கு 30% தள்ளுபடி அளிக்கப்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Textiles
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India on-boarded to ONDC; to expand market presence and make Handicrafts and Handloom products easily accessible to customers
CCIC organizes ‘Mega Sale’ promotional campaign from 8th-23rd July 2023
09 JUL 2023 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the collaboration of Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. (CCIC), a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Textiles with Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) and opening of ‘Mega Sale’ promotional campaign, CCIC had organised a grand event in its showroom at Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, Janpath, New Delhi yesterday.
Smt. Rachna Shah, Secretary, Ministry of Textiles launched the boarding of CCIC on ONDC digital platform and inaugurated the “Mega Sale” in the presence of Shri Ajay Gupta, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Textiles & MD CCIC; Shri T. Koshy, MD & CEO, ONDC; and other Senior Officials.
CCIC’s collaboration with ONDC signifies CCIC's commitment to expanding its market presence and making its exquisite range of Handicrafts and Handloom products easily accessible to customers across various buyer apps within the ONDC network.
CCIC to support artisans and weavers and to contribute towards the vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat and Vocal 4 Local initiatives has organized ‘Mega Sale’ promotional campaign from 08th-23rd July 2023. In this campaign up to 30% discount has been offered on handicraft & handloom products to promote traditional art, craft and craft persons of India. Each product is genuine, exclusive and authentic and with the assurance of authenticity, quality and value for money the promotional sale will be on till 23rd July, 2023. 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM (All Days).
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. (CCIC), a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Textiles is engaged in the promotion and retail marketing of best of authentic Indian Handloom and Handicraft products through its showrooms in New Delhi, and other metropolitan cities.