Ministry of Textiles
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India on-boarded to ONDC; to expand market presence and make Handicrafts and Handloom products easily accessible to customers
CCIC organizes ‘Mega Sale’ promotional campaign from 8th-23rd July 2023
09 JUL 2023 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the collaboration of Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. (CCIC), a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Textiles with Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) and opening of ‘Mega Sale’ promotional campaign, CCIC had organised a grand event in its showroom at Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, Janpath, New Delhi yesterday.
Smt. Rachna Shah, Secretary, Ministry of Textiles launched the boarding of CCIC on ONDC digital platform and inaugurated the “Mega Sale” in the presence of Shri Ajay Gupta, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Textiles & MD CCIC; Shri T. Koshy, MD & CEO, ONDC; and other Senior Officials.
CCIC’s collaboration with ONDC signifies CCIC's commitment to expanding its market presence and making its exquisite range of Handicrafts and Handloom products easily accessible to customers across various buyer apps within the ONDC network.
CCIC to support artisans and weavers and to contribute towards the vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat and Vocal 4 Local initiatives has organized ‘Mega Sale’ promotional campaign from 08th-23rd July 2023. In this campaign up to 30% discount has been offered on handicraft & handloom products to promote traditional art, craft and craft persons of India. Each product is genuine, exclusive and authentic and with the assurance of authenticity, quality and value for money the promotional sale will be on till 23rd July, 2023. 10:00 AM to 07:00 PM (All Days).
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. (CCIC), a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Textiles is engaged in the promotion and retail marketing of best of authentic Indian Handloom and Handicraft products through its showrooms in New Delhi, and other metropolitan cities.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی سنٹرل کاٹیج انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن، مارکیٹ کی موجودگی میں اضافہ کرنے اور دستکاری اور ہینڈ لوم مصنوعات کو صارفین کے لیے آسانی سے قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے، او این ڈی سی میں آن بورڈ ہوئی
سی سی آئی سی نے 8 سے 23 جولائی 2023 تک ’میگا سیل‘ پروموشنل مہم کا اہتمام کیا
09 JUL 2023 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی)کے ساتھ، ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے تحت سرکاری شعبہ کی ایک کمپنی، ہندوستان کی سنٹرل کاٹیج انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (سی سی آئی سی) کے تعاون کے موقع اور’میگا سیل‘ پروموشنل مہم کے آغاز کے موقع پر، سی سی آئی سی نے کل جواہر ویاپار بھون، جن پتھ، نئی دہلی میں اپنے شو روم میں ایک عظیم الشان تقریب کا اہتمام کیا تھا۔
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت میں سکریٹری محترمہ رچنا شاہ نے او این ڈی سی ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر سی سی آئی سی کی بورڈنگ کا آغاز کیا اور وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کےجوائنٹ سکریٹری اور سی سی آئی سی، کے ایم ڈی جناب اجے گپتاکی موجودگی میں ’’میگاسیل‘‘ کا افتتاح کیا۔ او این ڈی سی کے ایم ڈی اور سی ای او جناب ٹی کوشی اور دیگر سینئر افسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
سی سی آئی سی کا، او این ڈی سی کے ساتھ تعاون، سی سی آئی سی کے اپنی مارکیٹ میں موجودگی کو بڑھانے اور دستکاری اور ہینڈ لوم مصنوعات کی اپنی شاندار رینج کو او این ڈی سی نیٹ ورک کے اندر مختلف خریدار ایپس پر ،صارفین کے لیے آسانی سے قابل رسائی بنانے کے عزم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔
سی سی آئی سی نے ،کاریگروں اور بُنکروں کی مدد کرنے اور آتم نربھر بھارت اور ووکل فار لوکل کے مقامی اقدامات کے وژن میں حصہ رسدی کے لیے، 08 سے 23 جولائی 2023 تک ’میگاسیل‘ پرموشنل مہم کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ اس مہم میں دستکاری اور ہینڈ لوم پر 30 فیصد تک رعایت کی پیشکش کی گئی ہے۔ اس میں ہندوستان کے روایتی فن، دستکاری اور دستکاروں کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ ہر پروڈکٹ حقیقی، خصوصی اور مستند ہے اور صداقت، معیار اور پیسے کی قیمت کی یقین دہانی کے ساتھ پروموشنل سیل 23 جولائی 2023 تک صبح 10 بجے سے شام 7بجے تک(تمام دنوں میں) جاری رہے گی۔
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے تحت سرکاری شعبے کی ایک کمپنی، سنٹرل کاٹیج انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ(سی سی آئی سی)، نئی دہلی اور دیگر میٹروپولیٹن شہروں میں اپنے شو رومز کے ذریعے مستند ہندوستانی ہینڈ لوم اور دستکاری کی بہترین مصنوعات کے فروغ اور خوردہ مارکیٹنگ میں مصروف ہے۔