வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையான டிபிஐஐடி ஒரு மாவட்டம் ஒரு தயாரிப்பு தொடர்பான விருது அறிவிப்பை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது; விண்ணப்ப நடைமுறைகள் 31.07.2023 வரை அமலில் இருக்கும் என அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
08 JUL 2023 1:34PM by PIB Chennai
சீரான பிராந்திய வளர்ச்சிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையின் அடிப்படையில், தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை (டிபிஐஐடி) சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. இந்தத் துறை, ஜூன் 15 அன்று ராஷ்டிரிய புரஸ்கார் தளத்தில் ஒரு மாவட்டம் ஒரு தயாரிப்பு (ஓடிஓபி) விருதுகளை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. இந்த மதிப்புமிக்க விருதுகள், ஒரு மாவட்டம் ஒரு தயாரிப்பு என்ற ஓடிஓபி அணுகுமுறையின் மூலம் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை எட்டுவதில் சாதனை புரிந்தவர்களை அங்கீகரித்து கௌரவிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளன.
இந்த விருதுகளுக்கான விண்ணப்ப செயல்முறை 25 ஜூன் 2023 அன்று தொடங்கியது. விண்ணப்ப நடைமுறைகள் 31 ஜூலை 2023 வரை அமலில் இருக்கும் எனவும் அதுவரை விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம் எனவும் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள், மாவட்ட நிர்வாகங்கள் மற்றும் வெளிநாடுகளில் உள்ள இந்திய தூதரகங்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்க தகுதியுடையவை ஆகும். மாவட்ட நிர்வாகம், மாநில நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் வெளிநாடுகளில் உள்ள தூதரகங்கள் இந்த விருதுகளுக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
பிரதமரின் ஆத்மநிர்பார் பாரத் எனப்படும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு ஏற்ப, மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்களால் பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக ஊக்குவிப்புத் துறையால் (DPIIT) மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் ஒரு மாவட்டம் ஒரு உற்பத்தி (ODOP) திட்டம் அத்தகைய முன்முயற்சிகளில் ஒன்றாகும். ஓடிஓபி முன்முயற்சி நாட்டின் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்களின் சமூகப் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
விருதுக்கு விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான இணையதள இணைப்பு: https://awards.gov.in/Home/AwardLibrary

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT announces One District One Product Awards; application process remains open till 31.07.2023
08 JUL 2023 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
In its continued dedication to advancing the vision of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for balanced regional development, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) proudly launched the One District One Product (ODOP) Awards on June 15th on the Rashtriya Puraskar portal. These prestigious awards aim to recognize and honour those who have demonstrated exceptional accomplishments within their respective Districts, States/UTs, and International Missions abroad in achieving economic development through the ODOP approach.
The Awards focus on the following: (i) Encouraging constructive competition, innovation, and efficient public service delivery in successful ODOP interventions; (ii) Promoting replication and institutionalization of best practices through experience sharing and (iii) Recognizing innovations done for successful identification and solving bottlenecks in the supply chain of ODOP products.
The application process for these awards commenced on 25th June 2023 and the applications will remain open till 31st July 2023. All States/UTs, district administrations, and Indian Missions abroad are eligible to participate and are strongly encouraged to apply.
District administration, State Administration, and Missions Abroad are encouraged to actively apply for the awards so that an example could be set which could fuel innovation and effective public service delivery under ODOP.
In line with the Prime Minister's vision of AatmaNirbhar Bharat, numerous initiatives have been undertaken by various Ministries of the Government of India. One such initiative is the One District One Product (ODOP) program, spearheaded by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The ODOP initiative aims to foster socio-economic development of all districts of the country. The idea is to select, brand and promote One Product from each District of the country, to identify and solve problems associated with each of the chosen ODOP products at all points in their respective supply chains to increase their market accessibility and harness their export potential.
With an objective of enhancing the product, bettering the life of the producer and improving the process, the interventions undertaken by the ODOP team encompass the development of all aspects of the district.
Link to apply for the award is: https://awards.gov.in/Home/AwardLibrary