வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒரு மாவட்டம் ஒரு தயாரிப்பு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள தயாரிப்புகள் குரோய்யோவின் இ-காமர்ஸ் தளத்தில் இணைப்பு
08 JUL 2023 2:12PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின், தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டு துறையின் கீழ் ஒரு மாவட்டம் ஒரு தயாரிப்பு (ஓடிஓபி ) திட்டம், குரோய்யோ தளத்துடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் மின்னணு வர்த்தக தளமான இதனுடன், ஓடிஓபி தயாரிப்புகள் இணைக்கப்பட்டு குறியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதற்கான நிகழ்ச்சி கடந்த மூன்றாம் தேதியன்று நடைபெற்றது.
இது விற்பனையாளர்கள் வாங்குபவர்களிடமிருந்து தயாரிப்புத் தேவைகளைப் பற்றி மேலும் அறிந்துகொள்வதற்கும், தங்கள் தயாரிப்புகளை உலக அளவில் சந்தைப்படுத்துவதற்கும் ஒரு வாய்ப்பைக் கொண்டுவருகிறது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில், டிபிஐஐடியின் இயக்குநர் திருமதி சுப்ரியா தேவஸ்தாலி, கைவினைஞர்கள் அதிக வாடிக்கையாளர் தளத்தைத் தட்டிச் செல்வதற்கு இத்தகைய ஈடுபாடுகளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைத்தார். தொழில் முனைவோரின் படைப்பாற்றலை அரசு ஊக்குவிப்பதாகவும், இத்தகைய ஒத்துழைப்புகள் மூலம் கைவினைஞர்கள் செழிக்க ஒரு சாதகமான சூழலை வளர்ப்பதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் தற்போதைய ஜி20 தலைமைத்துவத்துக்கு ஏற்ப, அரசால் பல முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை, நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் மற்றும் ஜவுளித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல், ஓடிஓபி பட்டியல் வெளியீட்டு விழாவில், ஒவ்வொரு நிறுவனமும் திட்டத்துடன் ஒத்துழைக்குமாறு கேட்டுக் கொண்டார். இது நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலிருந்தும் உள்நாட்டு தயாரிப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்க உதவும்.
ஓடிஓபி அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட தயாரிப்புகளை இங்கே அணுகலாம்:
https://www.stylomania.in/pages/odop.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Products under One District One Product programme onboarded and tagged on Groyyo’s e-commerce platform
Enhances market outreach and procurement of handlooms and handicrafts
District-specific art and craft can be accessed by stakeholders of the One District One Product
08 JUL 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
One District One Product (ODOP) programme under Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce & Industry collaborated with an e-commerce player, Groyyo to onboard aggregators selling ODOP-identified products on its platform consisting of several categories such as home textiles, home décor etc. This collaboration launch was held on 3rd July, 2023.
The tagging on this one-stop online platform is intended to strengthen each district’s identity, while giving a greater visibility to ODOP products. This brings an opportunity for the sellers to learn more about product requirements from the buyers and make their products marketable at the global level.
On the occasion, Smt. Supriya Devasthali, Director, DPIIT, highlighted the importance of such engagements to enable artisans to tap a larger customer base. She expressed that the government encourages entrepreneurship, and creativity, fostering a favourable ecosystem for artisans to thrive, through such collaborations.
A diverse collection of artisanal products representing different parts of the country such as ceramics from Bulandshahr in UP, coconut products from Kozhikode in Kerala, kani shawls from Budgam, J&K, bell metal craft from Bastar, Chhattisgarh have already been onboarded on this platform. Going forward, the categories available on this portal will be expanded to wellness, jewellery, etc.
Currently, ODOP has joined forces with 35+ brands, covering around 100 districts of the country. The team’s vision is to bring more aggregators under this campaign to enhance product accessibility and visibility.
ODOP Programme is aimed at creating sustainable employment at the district level while promoting holistic socio-economic development. The idea is to select, brand, and promote one product from each district of the country.
In pursuance of Atmanirbhar Bharat and India’s current G20 Presidency, several initiatives are being undertaken by DPIIT, Government of India. Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal at the launch of the ODOP Catalogue, requested every organisation to work in collaboration with the programme. This will help promote the indigenous products from each district of the nation.
ODOP identified products can be accessed here: https://www.stylomania.in/pages/odop.