कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
कायदा आणि न्याय राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र कार्यभार ) अर्जुन राम मेघवाल यांनी व्हिएतनामच्या न्याय मंत्र्यांसमवेत केली द्विपक्षीय चर्चा
कायदा आणि न्याय या क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यावर झालेली चर्चा द्विपक्षीय संबंधांना सहकार्याच्या नव्या उंचीवर नेतील
03 JUL 2023 11:17AM by PIB Mumbai
कायदा आणि न्याय राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र कार्यभार ) अर्जुन राम मेघवाल आणि व्हिएतनामचे न्याय मंत्री ले थान लाँग यांच्यात काल, 2 जुलै 2023 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे सौहार्दपूर्ण आणि मैत्रीपूर्ण वातावरणात द्विपक्षीय चर्चा झाली. दोन्ही देशांकडून संबंधित मंत्रालयांच्या वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांचे प्रतिनिधीमंडळ उपस्थित होते.
दोन्ही देशांमध्ये गेल्या 50 वर्षांहून अधिक काळ विकसित झालेल्या मैत्रीच्या दृढ संबंधांचे स्मरण मेघवाल यांनी केले. भारताच्या ऍक्ट ईस्ट धोरणासाठी व्हिएतनाम महत्त्वाचा भागीदार असल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले.
दोन्ही देशांनी बैठकीत कायदा आणि न्याय क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यासाठीच्या उपाययोजनांवर चर्चा केली.जी सर्वांगीण धोरणात्मक भागीदार होण्याच्या दृष्टीने द्विपक्षीय संबंधांना अधिक उंचीवर नेईल. कायदा आणि न्याय क्षेत्रात दोन्ही देशांमधील सहकार्य वृद्धिंगत करण्यासाठी संभाव्य सामंजस्य कराराच्या दिशेने प्रयत्नांना चालना देण्यासाठी ही बैठक उपयुक्त ठरली.
दोन्ही देशांनी सामंजस्य करार करण्यासह कायदा आणि न्याय क्षेत्रातील सहकार्याच्या विस्तृत क्षेत्रांवर चर्चा पुढे नेण्यासाठी अधिकृत पातळीवर विचारविनिमय करण्याचे मान्य केले.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Bilateral meeting held between Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of Justice of Viet Nam
Cooperation in the areas of Law & Justice discussed which would take the bilateral relations to greater heights areas of cooperation
03 JUL 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
A bilateral meeting was held between Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and H.E. Mr. Le Thanh Long, Minister of Justice of Viet Nam yesterday i.e. on 2nd July, 2023 at New Delhi, in a cordial and friendly atmosphere. Both the sides were accompanied by a delegation comprising of senior officers of the respective Ministries.
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge), recalled the close ties of friendship between both the countries that have developed over the last more than 50 years. He emphasized on Viet Nam, being an important partner for India’s Act East Policy.
The two sides utilized this opportunity to discuss measures for cooperation in the areas of Law & Justice, which would take the bilateral relations to greater heights in line with the status of being Comprehensive Strategic Partners. The meeting proved beneficial to augment the efforts towards the possibilities of entering into an MoU to boost cooperation between both the countries in the field of Law and Justice.
The two sides agreed to have official level deliberations to take forward the discussions on broad areas of cooperation in the field of Law & Justice, including entering into MoUs.