قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
وزیر مملکت برائے قانون و انصاف (آزادانہ چارج) اور ویتنام کے وزیر انصاف کے درمیان دو طرفہ ملاقات ہوئی
قانون اور انصاف کے شعبوں میں تعاون پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا جو دوطرفہ تعلقات کو تعاون کے شعبوں میں مزید بلندیوں تک لے جائے گا
03 JUL 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر مملکت برائے قانون و انصاف (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اورعزت مآب مسٹر لی تھان لونگ، ویتنام کے وزیر انصاف کے درمیان کل یعنی 2 جولائی 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں خوشگوار اور دوستانہ ماحول میں دو طرفہ میٹنگ ہوئی۔ دونوں فریقوں کے ساتھ متعلقہ وزارتوں کے سینئر افسران پر مشتمل ان کے ا پنے اپنے وفود بھی تھے۔
وزیر مملکت برائے قانون و انصاف (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان دوستی کے قریبی رشتوں کے بارے میں ذکر کیا جو گزشتہ 50 سال سے زائد عرصے میں پروان چڑھے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ویتنام پر، ہندوستان کی ایکٹ ایسٹ پالیسی کے ایک اہم شراکت دار کے طور پرکردار ادا کرنے کے لئے زور دیا ۔
دونوں فریقوں نے اس موقع کو قانون اور انصاف کے شعبوں میں تعاون کے اقدامات پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے استعمال کیا، جو جامع اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرز کی حیثیت کے مطابق دو طرفہ تعلقات کو مزید بلندیوں تک لے جائیں گے۔ یہ ملاقات دونوں ممالک کے درمیان قانون اور انصاف کے شعبے میں تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کرنے کی کوششوں میں اضافہ کرنے کی سمت میں فائدہ مند ثابت ہوئی۔
دونوں فریقوں نے قانون اور انصاف کے شعبے میں تعاون کے وسیع شعبوں پر بات چیت کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے باضابطہ سطح پر بات چیت کرنے پر اتفاق کیا، جس میں مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کیا جانا بھی شامل ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Bilateral meeting held between Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of Justice of Viet Nam
Cooperation in the areas of Law & Justice discussed which would take the bilateral relations to greater heights areas of cooperation
03 JUL 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
A bilateral meeting was held between Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and H.E. Mr. Le Thanh Long, Minister of Justice of Viet Nam yesterday i.e. on 2nd July, 2023 at New Delhi, in a cordial and friendly atmosphere. Both the sides were accompanied by a delegation comprising of senior officers of the respective Ministries.
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge), recalled the close ties of friendship between both the countries that have developed over the last more than 50 years. He emphasized on Viet Nam, being an important partner for India’s Act East Policy.
The two sides utilized this opportunity to discuss measures for cooperation in the areas of Law & Justice, which would take the bilateral relations to greater heights in line with the status of being Comprehensive Strategic Partners. The meeting proved beneficial to augment the efforts towards the possibilities of entering into an MoU to boost cooperation between both the countries in the field of Law and Justice.
The two sides agreed to have official level deliberations to take forward the discussions on broad areas of cooperation in the field of Law & Justice, including entering into MoUs.