Ministry of Law and Justice
Bilateral meeting held between Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of Justice of Viet Nam
Cooperation in the areas of Law & Justice discussed which would take the bilateral relations to greater heights areas of cooperation
03 JUL 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
A bilateral meeting was held between Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and H.E. Mr. Le Thanh Long, Minister of Justice of Viet Nam yesterday i.e. on 2nd July, 2023 at New Delhi, in a cordial and friendly atmosphere. Both the sides were accompanied by a delegation comprising of senior officers of the respective Ministries.
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge), recalled the close ties of friendship between both the countries that have developed over the last more than 50 years. He emphasized on Viet Nam, being an important partner for India’s Act East Policy.
The two sides utilized this opportunity to discuss measures for cooperation in the areas of Law & Justice, which would take the bilateral relations to greater heights in line with the status of being Comprehensive Strategic Partners. The meeting proved beneficial to augment the efforts towards the possibilities of entering into an MoU to boost cooperation between both the countries in the field of Law and Justice.
The two sides agreed to have official level deliberations to take forward the discussions on broad areas of cooperation in the field of Law & Justice, including entering into MoUs.

লো অমসুং জস্তিস মন্ত্রালয়
লো অমসুং জর্জতিসকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী (মনিংতম্বা) অমসুং ভিয়েতনামগী জর্জতিস মিনিস্তরগী মরক্তা লৈবাক অনিগী মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে
লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্তা মতেং পীনবা হেনগৎহনবা য়াওনা লো অমসুং জর্জতিসকী লমদা মতেং পীন্নবা ৱা খন্নখি
03 JUL 2023 11:17AM by PIB Imphal
জুলাই ২, ২০২৩দা নিউ দিল্লিদা লো অমসুং জর্জতিসকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী (মনিংতম্বা) শ্রী অর্জুন রাম মেঘৱাল অমসুং ভিয়েতনামগী জর্জতিস মিনিস্তর লে থান লোংগী মরক্তা লৈবাক অনিগী ওইবা মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে। লৈবাক অনিগী মিনিস্ত্রিশিংগী সেনিয়র ওফিসারশিং য়াওবা মীহুৎকাংবু অমা মীফম অদুদা শরুক য়াখি।
লো অমসুং জর্জতিসকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী (মনিংতম্বা) শ্রী অর্জুন রাম মেঘৱালনা হায়খি হৌখিবা চহি ৫০ হেন্না লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্তা অচেৎপা মরুপ মপাং ওইবগী মরী লৈরক্লি অমসুং ভারতকী এক্ত ইস্ত পোলিসিদা ভিয়েতনাম মরুওইবা মরুপ অমা ওইরি।
লো অমসুং জর্জতিসকী লমদা মতেং পীন্নবা ৱা খন্ননবা লৈবাক অনিনা মীফম অসিগী খুদোংচাবা লৌগদবনি অমসুং মসিনা নাকল অনিগী অচেৎপা মরুপ মপাং ওইবগী মরীশিং অনৌবা অৱাংবা থাকশিংদা পুখৎপা ঙমগনি। লো অমসুং জর্জতিসকী লমদা লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্তা মতেং পাংননা এম.ও.য়ু অমা খুৎয়েক পীন্নবা ৱাফমশিং মীফম অদুদা খন্নখি।
এম.ও.য়ুশিং খুৎয়েক পীনবা য়াওনা লো অমসুং জর্জতিসকী লমদা মতেং পীন্নবগী মতাংদা খুমাঙ চাউশিন্নবা ওফিসিএল থাক্তা ৱারি শানবা হায়না নাকল অনিনা য়ানখি।