কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
ডিএআরপিজি-এর সচিব জেকেআইজিআরএএমএস-এর অগ্রগতি ও কার্যকারিতা বিষয়ক এক পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেছেন
23 JUN 2023 3:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার এবং জনঅভিযোগ বিষয়ক কেন্দ্রীয় সচিব শ্রী ভি শ্রীনিবাস আজ জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিকরণ বিষয়ক আধিকারিকদের এক বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেন । জম্মু-কাশ্মীর সুসংহত অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি এবং নজরদারি ব্যবস্থাপনা (জেকেআইজিআরএএমএস)-এর কার্যকারিতা পর্যালোচনা করেন তিনি ।
জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের জনঅভিযোগ দফতরের সচিব রেহানা বাতুল এবং ডিএআরপিজি-র কারিগরি বিভাগের আধিকারিক সহ বরিষ্ঠ আধিকারিকরা, জেকেএলজিজিসি-র আধিকারিক ও প্রতিনিধি এবং জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের প্রশাসনিক বিভাগের নোডাল আধিকারিকরা এই বৈঠকে যোগ দেন ।
বৈঠকে জেকেআইজিআরএএমএস পোর্টালের কার্যকারিতা সম্পর্কিত নানান দিক নিয়ে আলোচনা হয় । এছাড়াও জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিকরণ ব্যবস্থাপনার আরও মজবুত করার বিষয়ে পথদিশা নিয়েও মত বিনিময় করা হয় ।
আধিকারিকদের ডিএআরপিজি-এর সচিব ব্যবহার বান্ধব কার্যকর পোর্টালের গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে আধিকারিকদের অবহিত করেন । সহজে নাগরিকরা যাতে তাদের অভিযোগ নথিভুক্ত করতে পারেন তারজন্য পোর্টাল সরলীকরণ প্রয়োজন বলেও মন্তব্য করেন তিনি । সচিব জনগনের চাহিদা পূরণে এই ব্যবস্থার অবিরাম উন্নয়নের ওপরেও জোর দেন । বৈঠকে তিনি নোডাল আধিকারিকের মতামত জানতে চান । পরে কেন্দ্রীয় সচিব কার্যকরভাবে অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তির জন্য নিম্নলিখিত বিষয়গুলিতে জোর দেন ।
১. প্রকল্প ভিত্তিক অভিযোগের ব্যবস্থা
২. অভিযোগ নজরদারি সংক্রান্ত ড্যাশবোর্ড চালু
৩. নোডাল আধিকারিকের জন্য সেবত্তম প্রকল্পে প্রশিক্ষণের ব্যবস্থা
৪. কল সেন্টারগুলির থেকে ফিডব্যাক গ্রহণের ব্যবস্থা
৫. অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তির নিরিখে জেলা/দফতরগুলির ক্রমতালিকা প্রকাশ
৬. জেকেআইজিআরএএমএস পোর্টালে আবেদন ব্যবস্থা চালু ইত্যাদি
বৈঠকে জনঅভিযোগ সংক্রান্ত সচিব শ্রীমতি রেহানা বাতুল কেন্দ্রীয় সচিবকে জেকেআইজিআরএমএসএ পোর্টালে সামগ্রিক কার্যকারিতা সম্পর্কে ও এর মাধ্যমে অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তির বিষয়ে অবহিত করেন । তিনি বলেন, বর্তমানে জেকেআইজিআরএমএসএ অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তির হার ৯৬ শতাংশ । এই পোর্টালে ৩ লক্ষ ২২ হাজার ৯৬৪টি অভিযোগ এসেছিল । যার মধ্যে এপর্যন্ত ৩ লক্ষ ১০ হাজার ১৩২টি অভিযোগের নিষ্পত্তি হয়েছে । তিনি আরও বলেন, কেন্দ্রীয় সচিবের চাহিদা অনুযায়ী অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি ব্যবস্থাপনার মানোন্নয়নের জন্য জেকেএলজিজিসি প্রয়োজনীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ করবে ।
CG/PM/RAB ..........23rd JUNE,2023(298)

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Secretary DARPG chairs review meeting, assess progress and effectiveness of JKIGRAMS
23 JUN 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
SRINAGAR, JUNE 23: In a first of its kind initiative, the Union Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Shri V Srinivas, IAS today chaired a meeting of Grievance Redressal Officers of Jammu and Kashmir to assess the progress and effectiveness of the grievance redressal mechanism on the Jammu and Kashmir Integrated Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (JKIGRAMS) portal at J&K Civil Secretariat.
The meeting was attended by Secretary, Public Grievances, J&K, Rehana Batul, senior officers from DARPG, (including the technical officers), officers of JKLGGC representatives of CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd, representative of JKIMPARD and all the Nodal officers of Jammu and Kashmir from the Administrative Departments, HoD offices and Districts.
In the meeting, a detailed discussion took place on various aspects related to the functioning of the JKIGRAMS Portal. Besides a roadmap for strengthening the grievance redressal mechanism in Jammu and Kashmir with systemic upgradation/technological advancements, capacity building initiatives, and regular monitoring of JKIGRAMS Portal etc was also discussed at length.
Addressing the officers during the meeting, Secretary DARPG highlighted the importance of maintaining a user-friendly and efficient portal, enabling the citizens to lodge their grievances conveniently and to track the status of the same effortlessly. The Secretary emphasized the importance of promptly addressing citizens grievances and stressed the need for continuous improvements in the system to ensure maximum satisfaction among the public. During the meeting, he also asked the Nodal Officer from across the UT to speak up or participate in the discussion and he heard many officers from the field and the Secretariat too. Further the Union Secretary desired that the following steps should be initiated by JKLGGC to ensure effective redressal of grievances:
1. Scheme wise Categorization of the Grievances.
2. Introduction of Intelligent Grievance Monitoring Dashboard.
3. Auto routing of grievances.
4. Capacity Building Training Programmes for all Nodal Officers under Sevottam Scheme.
5. Publication of Monthly Reports on the lines of CPGRAMS.
6. Mapping last mile officers.
7. Initiation of feedback system in the Call Centers.
8. Introduction of Ranking of Districts / Departments / HoD’s with regard to disposal of Grievances.
9. Introduction of an Appeal System in the JKIGRAMS portal.
10. One UT One Portal.
Speaking during the meeting, Ms. Rehana Batul, Secretary, Public Grievances briefed the Union Secretary and his team of officers on the overall functioning of the JKIGRAMS Portal and the disposal of grievances. She said that the percentage of disposal of grievances on JKIGRAMS is currently 96% and till date 3,10,132 grievances have been disposed of out of 3,22,964 grievances received on portal. She further stated the meeting that out of 26,739 grievances received by JKIGRAMS through the CPGRAMS portal, 25,755 have been disposed of with a disposal rate of 96 percent. She further said that JKLGGC would take necessary steps to improve upon the Grievance Redressal System as desired by the Union Secretary.