عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سیکرٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی کے زیر صدارت جائزہ اجلاس، جے کے آئی آر اے ایم ایس کی پیشرفت اور اثرپذیری کا جائزہ
23 JUN 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
سرینگر،23؍جون(ایس او نیوز؍آئی این ایس انڈیا) انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے مرکزی سکریٹری جناب وی سرینواس، آئی اے ایس نے آج جموں و کشمیر کے شکایات کے ازالے کے افسروں کے ایک اجلاس کی صدارت کی، جس کا مقصد جموں و کشمیر سول سکریٹریٹ میں جموں و کشمیر انٹیگریٹڈ شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (جے کے آئی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پورٹل پر شکایات کے ازالے کے طریقہ کار کی پیشرفت اور اثر پذیری کا جائزہ لینا تھا۔
اجلاس میں جموں و کشمیر کی عوامی شکایات کی سکریٹری ریحانہ بتول، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سینئر افسران (تکنیکی افسران سمیت)، سی ایس سی ای گورننس سروسز انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے جے کے ایل جی جی سی کے نمائندوں، جے کے ایم پی آر ڈی کے نمائندوں اور انتظامی محکموں، ایچ او ڈی دفاتر اور اضلاع کے جموں و کشمیر کے تمام نوڈل افسران نے شرکت کی۔
اجلاس میں جے کے آئی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے کام کاج سے متعلق مختلف پہلوؤں پر تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ جموں و کشمیر میں شکایات کے ازالے کے طریقہ کار کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے ایک روڈ میپ کے علاوہ منظم اپ گریڈیشن / تکنیکی ترقی ، صلاحیت سازی کے اقدامات اور جے کے آئی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کی باقاعدگی سے نگرانی وغیرہ پر بھی تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
اجلاس کے دوران افسران سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے سیکرٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی نے صارف دوست اور موثر پورٹل کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی تاکہ شہری آسانی سے اپنی شکایات درج کراسکیں اور آسانی سے اس کی صورتحال کا سراغ لگا سکیں۔ سیکرٹری نے شہریوں کی شکایات کے فوری ازالے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور عوام میں زیادہ سے زیادہ اطمینان کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے نظام میں مسلسل بہتری کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ میٹنگ کے دوران انھوں نے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے نوڈل افسر سے بات کرنے یا بحث میں حصہ لینے کے لیے بھی کہا اور انھوں نے فیلڈ اور سکریٹریٹ کے کئی افسروں کو بھی سنا۔ مزید برآں مرکزی سکریٹری نے خواہش ظاہر کی کہ جے کے ایل جی جی سی کے ذریعہ شکایات کے موثر ازالے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے درج ذیل اقدامات شروع کیے جائیں:
1. شکایات کی اسکیم کے لحاظ سے درجہ بندی
2. شکایات کی نگرانی کا انٹیلی جنٹ ڈیش بورڈ تیار کرنا
3. شکایات کا آٹو روٹنگ
4. سیووتم اسکیم کے تحت تمام نوڈل افسران کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے تربیتی پروگرام
5. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی طرز پر ماہانہ رپورٹس کی اشاعت
6. آخری میل کے افسران کی نقشہ سازی
7. کال سینٹرز میں فیڈ بیک سسٹم کا آغاز
8. شکایات کو نمٹانے کے سلسلے میں اضلاع / محکموں / ایچ او ڈی کی درجہ بندی کرنا
9. جے کے آئی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل میں اپیل سسٹم تیار کرنا
10. ون یو ٹی ون پورٹل
میٹنگ کے دوران اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے عوامی شکایات کی سکریٹری محترمہ ریحانہ بتول نے مرکزی سکریٹری اور ان کی افسران کی ٹیم کو جے کے آئی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے مجموعی کام کاج اور شکایات کے ازالے کے بارے میں تفصیل پیش کی ۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ جے کے آئی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر شکایات کے نمٹانے کا فیصد فی الحال 96 فیصد ہے اور پورٹل پر موصول ہونے والی 322964شکایات میں سے اب تک 310132شکایات کو نمٹایا جا چکا ہے۔ انھوں نے اجلاس کو مزید بتایا کہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے جے کے آئی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو موصول ہونے والی 26739شکایات میں سے 25755کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ جے کے ایل جی جی سی مرکزی سکریٹری کی خواہش کے مطابق شکایات کے ازالے کے نظام کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ضروری اقدامات کرے گا۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Secretary DARPG chairs review meeting, assess progress and effectiveness of JKIGRAMS
23 JUN 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
SRINAGAR, JUNE 23: In a first of its kind initiative, the Union Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Shri V Srinivas, IAS today chaired a meeting of Grievance Redressal Officers of Jammu and Kashmir to assess the progress and effectiveness of the grievance redressal mechanism on the Jammu and Kashmir Integrated Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (JKIGRAMS) portal at J&K Civil Secretariat.
The meeting was attended by Secretary, Public Grievances, J&K, Rehana Batul, senior officers from DARPG, (including the technical officers), officers of JKLGGC representatives of CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd, representative of JKIMPARD and all the Nodal officers of Jammu and Kashmir from the Administrative Departments, HoD offices and Districts.
In the meeting, a detailed discussion took place on various aspects related to the functioning of the JKIGRAMS Portal. Besides a roadmap for strengthening the grievance redressal mechanism in Jammu and Kashmir with systemic upgradation/technological advancements, capacity building initiatives, and regular monitoring of JKIGRAMS Portal etc was also discussed at length.
Addressing the officers during the meeting, Secretary DARPG highlighted the importance of maintaining a user-friendly and efficient portal, enabling the citizens to lodge their grievances conveniently and to track the status of the same effortlessly. The Secretary emphasized the importance of promptly addressing citizens grievances and stressed the need for continuous improvements in the system to ensure maximum satisfaction among the public. During the meeting, he also asked the Nodal Officer from across the UT to speak up or participate in the discussion and he heard many officers from the field and the Secretariat too. Further the Union Secretary desired that the following steps should be initiated by JKLGGC to ensure effective redressal of grievances:
1. Scheme wise Categorization of the Grievances.
2. Introduction of Intelligent Grievance Monitoring Dashboard.
3. Auto routing of grievances.
4. Capacity Building Training Programmes for all Nodal Officers under Sevottam Scheme.
5. Publication of Monthly Reports on the lines of CPGRAMS.
6. Mapping last mile officers.
7. Initiation of feedback system in the Call Centers.
8. Introduction of Ranking of Districts / Departments / HoD’s with regard to disposal of Grievances.
9. Introduction of an Appeal System in the JKIGRAMS portal.
10. One UT One Portal.
Speaking during the meeting, Ms. Rehana Batul, Secretary, Public Grievances briefed the Union Secretary and his team of officers on the overall functioning of the JKIGRAMS Portal and the disposal of grievances. She said that the percentage of disposal of grievances on JKIGRAMS is currently 96% and till date 3,10,132 grievances have been disposed of out of 3,22,964 grievances received on portal. She further stated the meeting that out of 26,739 grievances received by JKIGRAMS through the CPGRAMS portal, 25,755 have been disposed of with a disposal rate of 96 percent. She further said that JKLGGC would take necessary steps to improve upon the Grievance Redressal System as desired by the Union Secretary.