وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
کرشی بھون میں یوگا کے بین الاقوامی دن 2023 کی عظیم الشان تقریب کا انعقاد
21 JUN 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری، حکومت ہند کا محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری بھی تمام ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں میں یوگا کا بین الاقوامی دن 2023 منا رہا ہے۔ نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں منعقدہ عظیم الشان تقریب میں مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے آئی ڈی وائی، 2023 میں حصہ لیا۔ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے چندرلوک بلڈنگ، نئی دہلی کے توسیعی دفتر میں بھی آئی ڈی وائی، 2023 کا اہتمام کیا جس میں سرکاری ملازمین نے یوگا ایونٹ میں حصہ لیا۔ حکومت ہند ہر سال یوگا کا عالمی دن مناتی ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت نے 9ویں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگا (آئی ڈی وائی) 2023 کے طور پر تقریبات منعقد کرنے کی تجویز پیش کی ہے اور اس کا موضوع تھا ’واسودھیو کٹمبکم کے لیے یوگا‘۔
محکمہ کا مقصد صحت اور بہبود کے لیے عوامی تحریک کے طور پر آئی ڈی وائی-2023 کی سرگرمیوں میں زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو شامل کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Grand Event of International Day of Yoga 2023 held at Krishi Bhawan
21 JUN 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India is also celebrating International Day of Yoga-2023 at all the subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies. The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying participated in the IDY, 2023 in the grand event held at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying also organized IDY, 2023 at extension office at Chandralok Building, New Delhi wherein Government employees participated in the Yoga event. The Government of India is celebrating International Day of Yoga every year. Ministry of Ayush has proposed to organize events as 9th International Day of Yoga (IDY), 2023 and theme was ‘Yoga for Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’.
The Department aims to bring more and more people into the fold of the activities of IDY-2023 as Mass Movement for Health and Well-being.