மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
க்ரிஷி பவனில் சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2023-ன் பிரம்மாண்ட நிகழ்வு நடைபெற்றது
21 JUN 2023 2:39PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்பு, பால்வள அமைச்சகத்தின் கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்புத் துறை அதன் அனைத்துத் துணை அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2023-ஐ கொண்டாடியது. புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள க்ரிஷி பவனில் நடைபெற்ற பிரம்மாண்ட நிகழ்வில் கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்பு, பால்வள அமைச்சகம் பங்கேற்றது. இதில் அரசு ஊழியர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வுக்கு சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தை மக்கள் இயக்கமாக்கி மேலும் மேலும் அதிகப்படியான மக்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்க செய்வதை கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்புத் துறை நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Grand Event of International Day of Yoga 2023 held at Krishi Bhawan
21 JUN 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India is also celebrating International Day of Yoga-2023 at all the subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies. The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying participated in the IDY, 2023 in the grand event held at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying also organized IDY, 2023 at extension office at Chandralok Building, New Delhi wherein Government employees participated in the Yoga event. The Government of India is celebrating International Day of Yoga every year. Ministry of Ayush has proposed to organize events as 9th International Day of Yoga (IDY), 2023 and theme was ‘Yoga for Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’.
The Department aims to bring more and more people into the fold of the activities of IDY-2023 as Mass Movement for Health and Well-being.