وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت 21جون 2023 کو بین الاقوامی یوگا دن منائے گی
20 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت 21جون 2023 کو بین الاقوامی یوگا دن منائے گی۔متصل دفاتر اور وزارت کے تحت آنے والی خود مختار اِکائیاں و معاون دفتار سمیت تمام تنظیموں کو یہ ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ منظور شدہ کامن یوگا پروٹوکول کے تحت بین الاقوامی یوگا دن منائیں۔ یہ بھی تجویز دی گئی ہے کہ اے ایس آئی کے سرکل دفاتر کی مدد سے مشہور مقامات جیسے پرانا قلعہ، نئی دہلی میں بین الاقوامی یوگا دن 2023 منایا جائے ۔ اس عمل سے وسیع رسائی اور عوامی شراکت داری کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے گا۔ ثقافت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی اس موقع پر تقریب کا حصہ ہوں گی۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ وزارت ثقافت کے افسران و ملازمین اور دہلی میں وزارت ثقافت سے جڑی دیگر تنظیمیں بھی بین الاقوامی یوگا دن کی تقریب میں حصہ لیں گی۔
پنجاب کے جالندھر میں واقع نور محل سرائے میں ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے اور بین الاقوامی یوگا دن تقریب کی قیادت کریں گے۔ وزارت ثقافت کی تمام تنظیمیں اپنے اپنے دفاتر میں بھی کئی ثقافتی اور دیگر پروگراموں کا انعقاد کریں گے۔ وزارت ثقافت بین الاقوامی یوگا دن کو وسیع پیمانے پر کامیاب بنانے اور ’عوامی صحت‘ کے لئے عالمی سطح پر ہندوستان کی یکجہتی دکھانے ،عالمگیر صحت کوریج اور بہتر صحت و بہبود کے پائیدار ترقیاتی ہدف کے تئیں ہماری عہد بندی کی تکمیل کے لئے عہد بند ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to celebrate the International Day of Yoga on 21st June 2023
20 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture would be celebrating the International Day of Yoga on 21st June 2023. All the organizations -attached offices, subordinate offices, and autonomous bodies- under the ministry have been directed to observe IDY with full participation following the approved Common Yoga Protocol. It has also been proposed to observe IDY 2023 at iconic sites with the help of circle offices of ASI which would enable wider reach and participation. In Purana Qila, New Delhi – Minister of State for Culture Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi will grace the occasion. Ministry of Culture staff and officials and other Ministry of Culture organizations in Delhi would take part in the IDY celebrations.
In Nurmahal Sarai, Jalandhar, Punjab –, Minister of State for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal will be the Chief Guest and leading the IDY celebrations. All organizations of Ministry of Culture will also be conducting many cultural events and programs as well in their respective headquarters. Ministry of Culture is committed to make International Day of Yoga a grand success and to show India's unity globally for the cause of 'Public Health' and our commitment to Universal Health Coverage and Sustainable Development Goal of Good Health and well being.