Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to celebrate the International Day of Yoga on 21st June 2023
20 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture would be celebrating the International Day of Yoga on 21st June 2023. All the organizations -attached offices, subordinate offices, and autonomous bodies- under the ministry have been directed to observe IDY with full participation following the approved Common Yoga Protocol. It has also been proposed to observe IDY 2023 at iconic sites with the help of circle offices of ASI which would enable wider reach and participation. In Purana Qila, New Delhi – Minister of State for Culture Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi will grace the occasion. Ministry of Culture staff and officials and other Ministry of Culture organizations in Delhi would take part in the IDY celebrations.
In Nurmahal Sarai, Jalandhar, Punjab –, Minister of State for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal will be the Chief Guest and leading the IDY celebrations. All organizations of Ministry of Culture will also be conducting many cultural events and programs as well in their respective headquarters. Ministry of Culture is committed to make International Day of Yoga a grand success and to show India's unity globally for the cause of 'Public Health' and our commitment to Universal Health Coverage and Sustainable Development Goal of Good Health and well being.

கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2023 ஜூன் 21 அன்று சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தை சிறப்பாக கொண்டாடுகிறது மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம்
20 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் 2023 ஜூன் 21 அன்று சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தை சிறப்பாகக் கொண்டாடவுள்ளது. இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள அனைத்து அலுவலகங்கள், துணை அலுவலகங்களில் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பொது யோகா பயிற்சி நெறிமுறைகளைப் பின்பற்றி யோகா பயிற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட உள்ளது. இந்திய தொல்லியல் துறையின் வட்ட அலுவலகங்களிலும் யோகா தினம் கொண்டாடப்பட உள்ளது. புதுதில்லியின் புராணா கிலாவில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி மீனாட்சி லேகி கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
பஞ்சாப் மாநிலம் ஜலந்தரில் உள்ள நூர்மஹால் சராய் என்ற இடத்தில் மத்திய கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் அர்ஜூன் ராம் மேக்வால் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொண்டு சர்வதேச யோகா கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்கிறார். கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து அமைப்புகளும் அந்தந்த தலைமையகங்களில் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளை நடத்தவுள்ளன. சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தை மாபெரும் வெற்றியடையச் செய்வதற்கும், 'பொது சுகாதாரம்' என்ற நோக்கத்திற்கா இந்தியாவின் உறுதியை எடுத்துக்காட்டுவதற்கும், உலகளாவிய சுகாதார பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் நல்ல ஆரோக்கியம் என்ற உறுதிப்பாட்டை எடுத்துரைப்பதற்கும் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டு செயல்படுகிறது.