কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
‘তরুণ পেশাদারদের জন্য দক্ষতা ‘ এখন মিলবে আইগোট কর্মযোগীতে
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৯ জুন ২০২৩
তরুণ পেশাদারদের জন্য দক্ষতা (ডেভেলপমেন্ট অফ অ্যাটিটিউট, নলেজ, স্কিল ফর হোলিস্টিক ট্রান্সফরমেশন ইন অ্যাডমিনিস্ট্রেশন)- র একটি নতুন সংকলন এখন সরাসরি পাওয়া যাবে আইগোট(iGOT) কর্মযোগী প্ল্যাটফর্ম-এ । সরকারি কাজে নিযুক্ত তরুণ পেশাদার ও পরামর্শদাতারা তাঁদের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ দায়দায়িত্ব যাতে নিপুণ দক্ষতার সঙ্গে সম্পন্ন করতে পারেন, সেইজন্য এই সংকলন(১৮ টি কোর্স)তৈরি করা হয়েছে ।
বর্তমানে নীতি আয়োগে কর্মরত ৪০ জন তরুণ পেশাদার ও পরামর্শদাতাকে এর মাধ্যমে পর্যায়ক্রমে প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া হচ্ছে । ১৮ টি কোর্সের মধ্যে রয়েছে :
সরকারের জন্য ডেটা-ভিত্তিক সিদ্ধান্ত গ্রহণ(ওয়াধওয়ানি ফাউণ্ডেশন), সরকারি কর্মীদের জন্য আচরণবিধি (আইএসটিএম), ওরিয়েন্টেশন মডিউল অন মিশন লাইফ (এমওইএফসিসি), অফিস পদ্ধতি(আইএসটিএম), কর্মস্থলে যোগা বিরতি (এমডিএনআইওয়াই), ফলপ্রসূ যোগাযোগ (আইআইএম-বি), জননীতি গবেষণার (আইআইপিএ)মৌলিক বিষয়সমূহ, অ্যাডভান্সড পাওয়ার পয়েন্ট(মাইক্রোসফ্ট), স্ট্রেস ম্যানেজমেন্ট (ডিওপিটি), কর্মস্থলে মহিলাদের যৌন হেনস্থা প্রতিরোধ (আইএসটিএম), নোটিং অ্যান্ড ড্রাফটিং(আইএসটিএম), নতুন প্রযুক্তির সঙ্গে পরিচিতি(ওয়াধওয়ানি ফাউণ্ডেশন), ব্যক্তিগত ও প্রতিষ্ঠানগত মূল্যবোধ(ডিওপিটি), ভারত সরকারের সংস্কার উদ্যোগ(আইএসটিএম), ভারত সরকারের গণসংগ্রহ কাঠামো(ব্যয় দপ্তর), উপস্থাপনা দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধির উপায়সমূহ(জিএসআই) এবং অ্যাডভান্সড এক্সেল(মাইক্রোসফ্ট) ।
আইগোট কর্মযোগী প্ল্যাটফর্ম (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) হল, একটি অন লাইন পোর্টাল, যেখানে সরকারি আধিকারিকদের কর্মদক্ষতা বৃদ্ধির দিশা রয়েছে । এই পোর্টালে অন লাইনে শিক্ষা, দক্ষ পরিচালন ক্ষমতা, কেরিয়ার ম্যানেজমেন্ট, আলোচনা, বিভিন্ন কার্যক্রম ও নেটওয়ার্কিং-এর ওপর ৬টি কার্যকরী হাব রয়েছে ।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর ভাবনার সঙ্গে সামঞ্জস্য রেখে বিকশিত ভারত গড়ার লক্ষ্যে ক্ষুরধার, নাগরিক বান্ধব এবং ভবিষ্যতের উপযোগী সরকারি কর্মী বাহিনী তৈরিতে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করে চলেছে মিশন কর্মযোগী(ন্যাশনাল প্রোগ্রাম ফর সিভিল সার্ভিসেস ক্যাপাসিটি বিল্ডিং)।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘DAKSHTA For Young Professionals’ now Live at iGOT Karmayogi
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
A new curated collection, DAKSHTA (Development of Attitude, Knowledge, Skill for Holistic Transformation in Administration) For Young Professionals, is now Live on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. Tailored for Young Professionals & Consultants engaged in Government, this collection (consisting of 18 courses) seeks to build functional, domain and behavioural competencies by acquainting learners with subjects crucial for discharging their duties, and responsibilities effectively.
Currently, 40 Young Professionals, and Consultants in NITI Aayog are undergoing phase-wise induction training through this curated collection of courses on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. The 18 courses included are:
Data-Driven Decision Making for Government (Wadhwani Foundation), Code of Conduct for Govt Employees (ISTM), Orientation Module on Mission LiFE (MoEFCC), Office Procedure (ISTM), Yoga Break at Workplace (MDNIY), Effective Communication (IIM-B), Basics of Public Policy Research (IIPA), Advanced PowerPoint (Microsoft), Stress Management (DoPT), Prevention of Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (ISTM), Noting & Drafting (ISTM), Introduction to Emerging Technologies (Wadhwani Foundation), Formulation of Public Policies (ISTM), Personal & Organizational Values (DoPT), Reform Initiatives of Govt of India (ISTM), Public Procurement Framework for GoI (Dept of Expenditure), Ways of Enhancing Presentation Skills (GSI), and Advanced Excel (Microsoft).
The curated collection of courses is available on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform for consumption by Young Professionals, and Consultants engaged in various Ministries, Government Departments, and Organizations to enhance their knowledge, skills, and abilities.
The iGOT Karmayogi Platform (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) is a comprehensive online portal to guide government officials in their capacity building journey. The portal combines 6 functional hubs for online learning, competency management, career management, discussions, events and networking.
In line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision for building a Viksit Bharat, Mission Karmayogi (National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building) has been playing an integral role in nurturing a smart, citizen-friendly and future-ready public workforce.
Driving the Mission’s core objectives, Karmayogi Bharat, a government-owned, not-for-profit SPV, has been established by DoPT, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, and is entrusted with the responsibility for owning, managing, maintaining and improving the iGOT (Integrated Government Online Training) Karmayogi Platform.