Ministry of Law and Justice
Vietnamese delegation, led by H.E. Ambassador Nguyen Thanh Hai meets Dr. Rajiv Mani, Additional Secretary & other officers of Department of Legal Affairs
Both countries look forward to working closely in the field of Legal & Judicial cooperation
14 JUN 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
A Vietnamese delegation, led by H.E. Ambassador Nguyen Thanh Hai, met with Dr. Rajiv Mani, Additional Secretary and other officers of Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice at Shastri Bhawan. The Preparatory meeting took place ahead of the planned visit of H.E Nguyen Thanh Long, Hon'ble Minister of Justice, Government of Vietnam, later this month.

আইনওবিচারমন্ত্রক
ভারত ও ভিয়েতনামের মধ্যে আইন ও বিচার ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধির জন্য ভিয়েতনামের রাষ্ট্রদূত নগুয়েন থান হাই-এর নেতৃত্বে এক প্রতিনিধিদল বিচার বিভাগীয় দফতরের অতিরিক্ত সচিব ডঃ রাজীব মানির সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন
14 JUN 2023 3:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ ই জুন ২০২৩
ভারতে নিযুক্ত ভিয়েতনামের রাষ্ট্রদূত শ্রী নগুয়েন থান হাই-এর নেতৃত্বে ভিয়েতনামের একটি প্রতিনিধিদল শাস্ত্রীভবনে আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রকের বিচার বিভাগীয় দফতরের অতিরিক্ত সচিব ডঃ রাজীব মানি সহ অন্যান্য আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন। এমাসের শেষের দিকে ভিয়েতনামের বিচারমন্ত্রী শ্রী নগুয়েন থান লং ভারত সফর করবেন। তাঁর সফরের প্রাক্কালে এটি ছিল একটি প্রস্তুতিমূলক বৈঠক।