Ministry of Law and Justice
Vietnamese delegation, led by H.E. Ambassador Nguyen Thanh Hai meets Dr. Rajiv Mani, Additional Secretary & other officers of Department of Legal Affairs
Both countries look forward to working closely in the field of Legal & Judicial cooperation
14 JUN 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
A Vietnamese delegation, led by H.E. Ambassador Nguyen Thanh Hai, met with Dr. Rajiv Mani, Additional Secretary and other officers of Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice at Shastri Bhawan. The Preparatory meeting took place ahead of the planned visit of H.E Nguyen Thanh Long, Hon'ble Minister of Justice, Government of Vietnam, later this month.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
राजदूत श्री गुयेन थान हई के नेतृत्व में आए वियतनाम के शिष्टमंडल ने कानूनी मामले विभाग के अपर सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि और अन्य अधिकारियों से मुलाकात की
दोनों देशों ने कानूनी एवं न्यायिक सहयोग के क्षेत्र में घनिष्ठता से काम करने की उम्मीद जताई
14 JUN 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
राजदूत श्री गुयेन थान हई के नेतृत्व में आए वियतनाम के शिष्टमंडल ने आज शास्त्री भवन में कानूनी एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के कानूनी मामले विभाग के अपर सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि और अन्य अधिकारियों से मुलाकात की। वियतनाम सरकार के न्याय मंत्री श्री गुयेन थान लांग की इस महीने के अंत में प्रस्तावित यात्रा से पूर्व तैयारी संबंधी बैठक का आयोजन किया गया।