பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
புதிய இந்தியாவின் கனவுகள் என்ற அமிர்த தலைமுறை இயக்கத்தை மெட்டாநிறுவனமும், மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகமும் இணைந்துதொடங்கியுள்ளன
07 JUN 2023 4:41PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் இளைஞர்கள் தங்களின் எதிர்கால விருப்பங்களையும், கனவுகளையும் வெளிப்படுத்த ஊக்கப்படுத்தி அவர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளிக்கவும், செயல்பாடுகளில் ஈடுபடுத்தவும் அமிர்த தலைமுறை இயக்கத்தை மெட்டா நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி சுபின் இரானி இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இன்ஸ்டாகிராம், முகநூல் ஆகியவற்றில் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளைஞர்கள் தங்களின் விருப்பங்களையும், படைப்பாக்கத்தையும் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள அமிர்த தலைமுறை இயக்கம் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது. தாங்கள் வளரும் போது என்னவாக விரும்புகிறோம் என்பதை பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் கண்டறிய இது ஊக்கமளிக்கிறது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் தொடக்க நிகழ்வில் பேசிய திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி சுபின் இரானி, “நமது இளைஞர்கள் எதிர்கால இந்தியாவின் சிற்பிகள் ஆவர். இளைஞர்களின் ஈடுபாட்டையும், ஊக்கத்தையும் அதிகரித்து அவர்களின் விருப்பங்கள் நிறைவேற வழிவகுப்பதை நோக்கமாக கொண்டிருப்பது அமிர்த தலைமுறை இயக்கமாகும். அவர்களின் கனவுகள் நனவாக அவர்களுக்கு தேவையான உதவியையும், ஊக்கத்தையும் இது உறுதி செய்யும். அர்த்தமுள்ள இந்த முன்முயற்சிக்கு மெட்டா இந்தியா நிறுவனம் பங்குதாரராக இருப்பது மகிழ்ச்சியளிக்கிறது” என்று கூறினார்.
மெட்டா இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் கொள்கைப் பிரிவு தலைவரும், அரசு தொடர்பாளருமான நட்டாஷா ஜோக் பேசுகையில், மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நல அமைச்சகத்துடன் மற்றொரு சிறந்த முன்முயற்சியில் பங்கேற்பது மகிழ்ச்சியளிக்கிறது என்றார்.
அமிர்த தலைமுறை இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்போர் தங்களின் விருப்பங்களை #Amrit Generation என்ற ஹேஷ்டேகுடன் இன்ஸ்டாகிராம் அல்லது முகநூலில் பதிவிட வேண்டும். இதற்கான தகுதி மற்றும் வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள் போன்றவற்றை முகநூலின் ஜிபிஏ பக்கத்திலும், மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நல அமைச்சகத்தின் சமூக ஊடகங்களிலும் காணலாம்.
பங்கேற்பாளர்களின் 50 பேர் தெரிவு செய்யப்பட்டு, புதுதில்லிக்கு அழைக்கப்பட்டு மூத்த கொள்கை வகுப்போர், தொழில் துறை தலைவர்கள் போன்றோருடன் கலந்துரையாட வகை செய்யப்படும். இதன் மூலம் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட துறைகளில் அவர்களின் கனவுகள் நிறைவேற வழிகாட்டுதல் அளிக்கப்படும்.
தெரிவு செய்யப்பட்ட இளைஞர்கள் குருகிராமில் உள்ள மெட்டா நிறுவன அலுவலகத்திற்கு பயணம் செய்யும் வாய்ப்பையும் பெறுவார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1930496

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Meta and Ministry of Women and Child Development launch the Amrit Generation Campaign: Naye Bharat Ke Sapne
Campaign aims to showcase the aspirations of young India by inviting youth in the age group of 16-18 years to create Reels on Instagram and Facebook showcasing their aspirations and dreams for the future
07 JUN 2023 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
Meta and Smt. Smriti Zubin lrani, Union Minister for the Ministry of Women and Child Development (MWCD), today launched the Amrit Generation campaign, an initiative to empower and engage the youth of India by encouraging them to express their aspirations and dreams for the future.
The Amrit Generation campaign invites young people from across the country to showcase their creativity and share their aspirations by creating Reels on Instagram and Facebook, Participants are encouraged to explore their ambitions and what they aspire to become when they grow up, fostering a sense of community and inspiring others in the process.
Smt. Smriti Zubin lrani, Union Minister, Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India added, "Our youth are the architects of tomorrow's India. The Amrit Generation campaign aims to engage, inspire, and nurture their aspirations, ensuring that they have the support and encouragement they need to realize their dreams. We are delighted to partner with Meta India for this meaningful initiative."
Natasha Jog, Head of Policy Programs and Government Outreach- Meta India, expressed her enthusiasm for the initiative, stating, "We're committed to help young people express themselves on Facebook and instagram, and in that pursuit, we're glad to embark on another initiative in partnership with the MWCD. Through the initiative , we hope to capture the imagination of young people who’re able to visually capture their vision of India in a reel, and in the process, groom young upcoming leaders from our country."
"The Amrit Generation campaign is an exceptional platform for young people to share their dreams and aspirations. At Meta India, we believe in empowering the next generation and fostering a sense of hope and ambition for the future. We're excited to collaborate with the Ministry of Women and Child Development to bring this vision to life."
To participate in the Amrit Generation campaign, the participants simply need to create a reel on Instagram or Facebook showcasing their aspirations using the hashtag (#) Amrit Generation (duration of the reel needs to be specified). The campaign begins on 8th June, 2023. Further details, including eligibility criteria and submission guidelines, can be found on the Facebook GPA Page and social media handles of Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India.
Fifty entries from the campaign will be selected and invited to New Delhi for a unique opportunity to interact with senior policymakers and industry leaders, providing valuable insights into their respective fields and offering guidance on how to achieve their dreams.
The selected young Indians will also get an opportunity to visit the Meta office in Gurugram and learn from industry leaders and creators on leveraging the potential of a creator economy.
About Meta:
Meta builds technologies that help people connect, find communities, and grow businesses. When Facebook launched in 2004, it changed the way people connect. Apps like Messenger, Instagram and WhatsApp further empowered billions around the world. Now, Meta is moving beyond 2D screens toward immersive experiences like augmented and virtual reality to help build the next evolution in social technology.