امور داخلہ کی وزارت
منی پور کے اپنے چار روزہ دورے کے آخری دن، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کا امپھال میں ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب
جناب امت شاہ نے، مودی حکومت کی جانب سے، منی پور تشدد میں ہلاک ہونے والوں کے خاندانوں کے تئیں گہری تعزیت کا اظہار کیا؛ تمام طبقوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ افواہوں پر کان نہ دھریں، امن برقرار رکھیں اور ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دیں
ہائی کورٹ کے ریٹائرڈ چیف جسٹس کی سربراہی میں،منی پور تشدد کی تحقیقات کے لیے، عدالتی کمیشن قائم کیا جائے گا
منی پور کے گورنر کی سربراہی میں ایک امن کمیٹی بھی تشکیل دی جائے گی جس میں تمام طبقات کے نمائندوں کو شامل کیا جائےگا
تشدد میں جان بحق ہونے والوں کے قریبی لواحقین کو، حکومت ہند اور منی پور سرکار کے راحت اور بازآبادکاری پیکیج کے تحت،ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے، 10 لاکھ روپے کی رقم دی جائے گی
تمام رجسٹرڈ معاملوں میں سے، 5 شناخت شدہ معاملات سمیت 6 معاملات اور عام سازش کے ایک کیس کی جانچ سی بی آئی کی خصوصی ٹیم کرے گی
منی پور میں ضروری اشیاء کی بلا تعطل فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، حکومت ہند نے مقررہ کوٹے کے علاوہ 30000 میٹرک ٹن چاول بھیجا ہے؛ گیس سلنڈر، پیٹرول اور سبزیوں کی فراہمی کے بھی انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے تشکیل دی گئی 8 میڈیکل ٹیموں میں سے 3 ٹیمیں، منی پور پہنچ چکی ہیں اور 5 ٹیمیں جلد پہنچ جائیں گی؛ یہ ٹیمیں مورہ، چورا چند پور اور کانگ پوکپی علاقوں میں صحت کی سہولیات فراہم کریں گی
کھونگ سانگ ریلوے اسٹیشن پر ایک عارضی پلیٹ فارم قائم کرکے، باقی ملک سے منی پور کو ضروری اشیاء کی سپلائی کو بھی یقینی بنایا جائے گا
سفر میں آسانی کے لیے چورا چند پور، مورہ اور کانگ پوکپی سے ہیلی کاپٹر کی ایک عارضی سہولت شروع کی جا رہی ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آپریشن کی معطلی کے معاہدے کی کسی بھی قسم کی خلاف ورزی سےسختی سے نمٹا جائے گا اور اسے معاہدے سے انحراف تصور کیا جائے گا؛ متعلقہ فریق معاہدے کی تمام شرائط پر سختی سے عمل کریں
جن کے پاس اسلحہ ہے وہ اسےپولیس کے حوالے کر دیں، پولیس کی جانب سےتلاشی کی کاروائی کے دوران اسلحہ برآمد ہونے والوں کے خلاف سخت کارروائی کی جائے گی
منی پور میں سلامتی کو برقرار رکھنے والی تمام ایجنسیوں کے درمیان بہتر اور غیر جانبدارانہ تال میل کے لیے، ایک بین-ایجنسی یونیفائیڈ کمان قائم کی جائے گی
پڑوسی ممالک سے آنے والے لوگوں کے بائیو میٹرک اور آنکھوں کے نقوش بھی لیے جا رہے ہیں
01 JUN 2023 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
منی پور کے اپنے چار روزہ دورے کے آخری دن، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج امپھال میں ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب کیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے تشدد سےمتاثر منی پور کے تمام طبقات سے امن برقرار رکھنے، بات چیت کرنے اور ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے منی پور کے لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ افواہوں پر کان نہ دھریں اور امن برقرار رکھیں۔ مودی حکومت کی جانب سے وزیر داخلہ نے منی پور تشدد میں جاں بحق ہونے والوں کے اہل خانہ کے تئیں گہری تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ منی پور تشدد کی تحقیقات کے لیے ہائی کورٹ کے ریٹائرڈ چیف جسٹس کی صدارت میں ایک عدالتی کمیشن قائم کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ منی پور کے گورنر کی صدارت میں ایک امن کمیٹی بھی تشکیل دی جائے گی جس میں تمام طبقات کے نمائندوں کو شامل کیا جائے گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند اور حکومت منی پور کے راحت اور بازآبادکاری پیکیج کے تحت، تشدد میں اپنی جان گنوانے والوں کے لواحقین کو 10 لاکھ روپے کی رقم دی جائے گی۔ منی پور سرکار اور حکومت ہند می سے ہر ایک،پانچ پانچ لاکھ روپے فراہم کرے گی جو ان کے بینک کھاتوں میں ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے ادا کئے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ منی پور میں سیکورٹی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لئے کام کرنے والی تمام ایجنسیوں کے درمیان بہتر اور غیر جانبدارانہ تال میل کے لئے، سیکورٹی ایڈوائزر جناب کلدیپ سنگھ کی صدارت میں، ایک بین- ایجنسی یونیفائیڈ کمان قائم کی جائے گی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ تمام رجسٹرڈ کیسوں میں سے 5 شناخت شدہ کیسوں سمیت 6 معاملات اور عام سازش کے ایک کیس کی جانچ، سی بی آئی کی خصوصی ٹیم کرے گی۔ تشدد کی وجہ کی، بغیر کسی تعصب اور امتیاز کے تفتیش کی جائے گی اور اس طرح کے واقعات کو روکنے کے لیے قصورواروں کو سزا دینے کے لیے سخت کارروائی کی جائے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ منی پور میں ضروری اشیاء کی بلاتعطل فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت ہند نے مقررہ کوٹے کے علاوہ مزید 30000 میٹرک ٹن چاول بھیجے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ گیس سلنڈر، پیٹرول اور سبزیوں کی فراہمی کے بھی انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ کھونگ سانگ ریلوے اسٹیشن پر ایک عارضی پلیٹ فارم قائم کرکے باقی ملک سے منی پور کو ضروری اشیاء کی فراہمی کو بھی یقینی بنایا جائے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ چورا چند پور، مورہ اور کانگ پوکپی سے عارضی ہیلی کاپٹر کی سہولت شروع کی جا رہی ہے، جو ہوائی اڈے اور دور دراز کے مقامات پر صرف 2000 روپے فی شخص کے حساب سے ٹرانسپورٹ کی سہولت فراہم کرے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سروس کا بقیہ خرچہ حکومت ہند اورمنی پور سرکار فراہم کرے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے تشکیل دی گئی 8 میڈیکل ٹیموں میں سے، 3 ٹیمیں منی پور پہنچ چکی ہیں اور 5 ٹیمیں جلد پہنچ جائیں گی۔ یہ ٹیمیں مورہ، چورا چند پور اور کانگ پوکپی علاقوں میں لوگوں کوصحت کی سہولیات فراہم کریں گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ مسابقتی امتحانات اور تعلیمی نظام منی پور کے طلبہ کے لیے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے جاری رہے، حکومت ہند کی وزارت تعلیم کے افسران، منی پور کے محکمہ تعلیم کے افسران کے ساتھ مل کر ایک جامع منصوبہ تیار کر رہے ہیں جوکہ آن لائن تعلیم، امتحانات اور فاصلاتی تعلیم کا بندوبست کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے، جو 2 دن میں تیار ہو جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ورچوئل میڈیم کے ذریعے چورا چند پور، مورہ اور کانگ پوکپیٹ سے، منی پور ہائی کورٹ میں پیش ہونے کے لیے ضروری انتظامات کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ منی پور میں تمام انتظامات کے ہموار امور کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مرکزی وزارت داخلہ کے ایک جوائنٹ سکریٹری سطح کے افسران اور مختلف وزارتوں کے ڈائریکٹر سطح کے پانچ افسران، ریاست میں موجود رہیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ میانما اور منی پور سرحد کے ساتھ 10 کلومیٹر طویل سرحد پر، باڑ لگانے کا آزمائشی کام، حکومت ہند نے مکمل کر لیا ہے، جبکہ 80 کلومیٹر طویل باڑ لگانے کے کام کے لیے ٹینڈرنگ کا عمل بھی مکمل ہو چکا ہے اور باقی سرحدی علاقے پر باڑ لگانے کےسروے کا کام جاری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پڑوسی ممالک سے آنے والے لوگوں کے بائیو میٹرک اور آنکھوں کے نقوش بھی لیے جا رہے ہیں، تاکہ کوئی بھی خطے میں تشدد کو ہوا نہ دے سکے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ معطلی کے آپریشن معاہدے کی کسی بھی قسم کی خلاف ورزی سے سختی سے نمٹا جائے گا اور اسے معاہدے سے انحراف تصور کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ معاہدے کی تمام شرائط پر متعلقہ فریقین کو سختی سے عمل کرنا چاہیے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ لوگ اپنے ہتھیار پولیس کے حوالے کر دیں کیونکہ پولیس کی جانب سے تلاشی کی کاروائی کے دوران ہتھیار رکھنے والوں کے خلاف سخت کارروائی کی جائے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے سول سوسائٹی کی تمام تنظیموں سے اپیل کی کہ یہ وقت امن قائم کرنے اور سماج کے اندر ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے کا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہر کسی کو امن کے قیام اور بات چیت اور ہم آہنگی کے ماحول کو فعال کرنے کے لیے کام کرنا چاہیے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ عدالت کے فیصلے کے بعد، 29 اپریل کو منی پور میں دو گروپوں کے درمیان تشدد شروع ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلے 6 سالوں سے منی پور بند، ناکہ بندی، کرفیو اور تشدد سے آزاد ہے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر اعلیٰ جناب این بیرن سنگھ کی قیادت میں منی پور کی ڈبل انجن والی حکومت نے بے مثال ترقی حاصل کی ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ گزشتہ 6 سال منی پور کی تاریخ میں ترقی اور امن کے سال ہیں۔ خطے میں مرکزی ادارے کھولنے، بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے، صنعتی سرمایہ کاری لانے، تعلیمی اداروں کو آسانی سے چلا کر منی پور کو تعلیم اور شمال مشرق کا کھیلوں کا مرکز بنانے سمیت کئی اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ منی پور میں اپنے قیام کے دوران انہوں نے تمام طبقوں کے لوگوں سے ملاقات کی؛ عارضی ریلیف کیمپوں کا دورہ کیا اور امپھال، مورہ، چوراچند پور اور کانگ پوکپی میں وفود اور متاثرین سے بات چیت کی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انہوں نے ریاستی کابینہ کے وزراء اور خواتین کی تنظیموں کے ساتھ بھی میٹنگ کی۔ اس کے علاوہ جناب شاہ نے میتی کمیونٹی کی تقریباً 22 سول سوسائٹی تنظیموں (سی ایس او) اور کوکی کمیونٹی کے تقریباً 25 سی ایس اوز کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی۔ انہوں نے گزشتہ 2 دنوں کے دوران دانشوروں، پروفیسروں، ریٹائرڈ افسران اور معاشرے کے ہر طبقے سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد سے امن کی بحالی کے اقدامات پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 11 سیاسی جماعتوں سے بھی بات چیت ہوئی ہے۔ مزید برآں، کھلاڑیوں اور تمام جماعتوں کے منتخب نمائندوں سے بھی بات چیت کی گئی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کے منی پور کے 4 روزہ دورے کی تفصیلی معلومات

Ministry of Home Affairs
On the last day of his four-day visit to Manipur, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed a press conference in Imphal
On behalf of the Modi Government, Shri Amit Shah expresses deep condolences to the families of those killed in the Manipur violence, appeals to all sections to not to pay heed to rumours, maintain peace and promote harmony
A judicial commission will be set up under the chairmanship of the retired Chief Justice of the High Court to investigate Manipur violence
A peace committee will also be constituted under the chairmanship of the Governor of Manipur, in which representatives of all sections will be included
Under the relief and rehabilitation package by the Government of India and the Government of Manipur,
an amount of Rs 10 lakh will be given through DBT to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the violence
6 cases including 5identified cases from all registered cases and one case of general conspiracy will be investigated by the special team of CBI
In order to ensure uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to Manipur, the Government of India has sent 30,000 metric tonnes of rice in addition to the prescribed quota, arrangements have also been made for the supply of gas cylinders, petrol and vegetables
Out of 8 medical teams formed by Government of India, 3 teams have reached Manipur and 5 teams will reach soon, these teams will provide health facilities in Moreh, Churachandpur and Kangpokpi areas
Supply of essential commodities to Manipur from rest of the country would also be ensured by setting up a temporary platform at Khongsang railway station
A temporary helicopter facility is being started from Churachandpur, Moreh and Kangpokpifor ease in travel
Union Home Minister said that any kind of violation of the Agreement of Suspension of Operation will be strictly dealt with and will be treated as a breach of the Agreement, the concerned parties should strictly follow all the terms of the Agreement
Those who are in possession of weapons should surrender them to the police, strict action will be taken against those found possessing weapons during the combing operation by the police
An Inter-Agency Unified Command would be set up for better and non-partisan coordination among all agencies which are maintaining security in Manipur
Biometric and eye impressions of people coming from neighboring countries are also being taken
01 JUN 2023 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
On last day of his four-day visit to Manipur, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed a press conference in Imphal today. Shri Amit Shah appealed to all sections in violence-hit Manipur to maintain peace, hold discussions and promote harmony. He appealed to the people of Manipur to not to pay heed to rumors and maintain peace. On behalf of Modi Government, Home Minister expressed deep condolences to the families of those killed in Manipur violence.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that a judicial commission will be set up under the chairmanship of retired Chief Justice of the High Court to investigate the Manipur violence. He said that a peace committee would also be constituted under the chairmanship of the Governor of Manipur, in which representatives of all sections would be included.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the relief and rehabilitation package by Government of India and Government of Manipur an amount of Rs 10 lakh will be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the violence. Government of Manipur and Government of India each will provide Rs 5 Lakh which will be given through DBT in their bank accounts. He said that for better and non-partisan coordination among all agencies which are working to maintain security in Manipur, an Inter-Agency Unified Command would be set up under the chairmanship of Security Advisor, Shri Kuldiep Singh. Home Minister said that 6 cases including 5 identified cases from all registered cases and one case of general conspiracy will be investigated by the special team of CBI. The cause of the violence will be investigated without any bias and discrimination and strict action will be taken to punish the guilty to prevent such incidents.
The Union Home Minister said that to ensure uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to Manipur, the Government of India has sent 30,000 MT of rice over and above the prescribed quota. Apart from this, arrangements have also been made for the supply of gas cylinders, petrol and vegetables. He said that supply of essential commodities to Manipur from rest of the country would also be ensured by setting up a temporary platform at Khongsang railway station. Shri Shah added that temporary helicopter facility is being started from Churachandpur, Moreh and Kangpokpi, which will provide transport facility to airport and remote places with charges of Rs 2000 per person only. He said that the rest of the cost of this service would be provided by the Government of India and the Government of Manipur. He said that out of 8 medical teams formed by the Government of India, 3 teams have reached Manipur and 5 teams will reach soon. These teams will provide health facilities in Moreh, Churachandpur and Kangpokpi areas.
Shri Amit Shah said that to ensure that the competitive examinations and education system continue without any interruptions for the students of Manipur, the officials of the Ministry of Education, Government of India, along with the officials of the Manipur Education Department, are preparing a concrete plan to arrange online education, examinations and distance education, which will be ready within 2 days. He said that necessary arrangements are being made to facilitate appearing before the Manipur High Court from Churachandpur, Moreh and Kangpokpithrough virtual medium. Shri Shah said that to ensure smooth functioning of all the arrangements in Manipur, a Joint Secretary level officers of Union Home Ministry and five Director level officers of different ministries will be present in the state.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the trial work on fencing of 10 kms border along the Myanmar and Manipur border has been completed by the Government of India, while the tendering process for 80 kms fencing work is also completed and the survey for fencing on the remaining border area is underway. He said that the biometric and eye impressions of people coming from neighbouring countries are also being taken, so that no one can incite violence in the region.
Union Home Minister said that any kind of violation of the Suspension of Operation Agreement will be dealt with strictly and will be treated as a breach of the Agreement. He said that all the terms of the agreement should be strictly followed by the concerned parties. Shri Shah said that people should surrender their weapons to the police as strict action will be taken against those found possessing weapons during the combing operation by the police.
Shri Amit Shah appealed to all civil society organizations that it is time to establish peace and increase harmony within the society. He said that everyone should work towards establishing peace and enabling an environment for discussion and harmony.
The Union Home Minister said that violence between two groups started in Manipur on 29th April after a decision given by the court. He said that for the last 6 years, Manipur has been free from bandh, blockade, curfew and violence and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Chief Minister Shri N. Biren Singh, the double engine government of Manipur has achieved unprecedented progress in all parameters of development in the state. He added that past 6 years are the years of development and peace in the history of Manipur. A number of initiatives have been taken including opening central institutions in the region, strengthening the infrastructure, bringing industrial investment, making Manipur education and sports hub of the Northeast by smoothly running the educational institutions.
Shri Amit Shah said that during his stay in Manipur, he met people from all the sections, visited temporary relief camps, and interacted with delegations and victims in Imphal, Moreh, Churachandpur and Kangpokpi. Shri Shah said that he also held a meeting with state cabinet ministers and women's organizations. Apart from this, Shri Shah held meeting with about 22 Civil Society Organisations (CSOs) of Meitei community and about 25 CSOs of Kuki community. He also discussed measures to restore peace with intellectuals, professors, retired officers and people from every section of the society during the past 2 days. He said that discussions were also held with 11 political parties. Additionally, discussions were held with sportspersons and elected representatives of all parties.
Detailed Information of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah’s 4-day Visit to Manipur