UPSC
Lateral Recruitment for Joint Secretary Level/ Director/ Deputy Secretary Level Posts on Contract Basis
Three Joint Secretaries and 14 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment
01 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation to Union Public Service Commission’s advertisement No. 52/2023, dated 20.05.2023, inviting applications against 20 posts of the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis, as per the requisition received from the Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), Government of India, applications are invited against additional 17 posts of the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis in the following Departments/Ministries of the Government:
1. Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
2. Ministry of Power
3. Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Rural Development
4. Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers welfare
5. Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance
6. Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Three Joint Secretaries and 14 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment in the above Ministries/Departments.
The detailed advertisement and instructions to the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website on 3rd June, 2023. Interested candidates can apply from 3rd June, 2023 to 3rdJuly 2023.
Candidates will be short-listed for Interview on the basis of the information provided by them in their online application. They must ensure that such information is correct.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
सहसचिव स्तर/संचालक/उपसचिव स्तरावरील पदांसाठी कंत्राटी आधारावर ‘लॅटरल’ नियुक्ती
‘लॅटरल’ नियुक्तीद्वारे तीन सहसचिव आणि 14 संचालक/उपसचिवांना समाविष्ट केले जाणार
01 JUN 2023 6:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 जून 2023
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या जाहिरात क्र. 52/2023, दिनांक 20.05.2023 च्या अनुसार, कार्मिक आणि प्रशिक्षण विभागाकडून (DoP&T) प्राप्त झालेल्या विनंतीनुसार कंत्राटी पद्धतीने संयुक्त सचिव/ संचालक/ उपसचिव या स्तरावरील 20 पदांसाठी अर्ज मागविण्यात येत आहेत. भारत सरकारच्या खालील विभाग/ मंत्रालयांमध्ये कंत्राटी पद्धतीने संयुक्त सचिव/ संचालक/ उपसचिव स्तरावरील अतिरिक्त 17 पदांसाठी अर्ज मागविण्यात येत आहेत:
1. आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण विभाग, आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय.
2. उर्जा मंत्रालय
3. ग्रामीण विकास विभाग, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
4. कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण मंत्रालय
5. वित्तीय सेवा विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय
6. सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
वरील मंत्रालये/ विभागांमध्ये ‘लॅटरल’ नियुक्ती द्वारे (दुसऱ्या कार्यालयात समान पदावर कार्यरत असलेल्या कर्मचाऱ्याला सेवेत सामावून घेण्याची प्रक्रिया) तीन सहसचिव आणि 14 संचालक/ उपसचिवांना नियुक्त केले जाईल.
उमेदवारांच्या माहितीसाठी तपशीलवार जाहिरात आणि संबंधित सूचना आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर 3 जून 2023 रोजी अपलोड केल्या जातील. इच्छुक उमेदवार 3 जून 2023 ते 3 जुलै 2023 पर्यंत अर्ज सादर करू शकतात.
उमेदवारांनी त्यांच्या ऑनलाइन अर्जात दिलेल्या माहितीच्या आधारे मुलाखतीसाठी त्यांची निवड केली जाईल. उमेदवारांनी ही सर्व माहिती खरी असल्याची ग्वाही देते आवश्यक आहे.