UPSC
Lateral Recruitment for Joint Secretary Level/ Director/ Deputy Secretary Level Posts on Contract Basis
Three Joint Secretaries and 14 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment
01 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation to Union Public Service Commission’s advertisement No. 52/2023, dated 20.05.2023, inviting applications against 20 posts of the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis, as per the requisition received from the Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), Government of India, applications are invited against additional 17 posts of the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis in the following Departments/Ministries of the Government:
1. Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
2. Ministry of Power
3. Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Rural Development
4. Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers welfare
5. Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance
6. Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Three Joint Secretaries and 14 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment in the above Ministries/Departments.
The detailed advertisement and instructions to the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website on 3rd June, 2023. Interested candidates can apply from 3rd June, 2023 to 3rdJuly 2023.
Candidates will be short-listed for Interview on the basis of the information provided by them in their online application. They must ensure that such information is correct.

യു.പി.എസ്.സി
ജോയിന്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി / ഡയറക്ടർ/ ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി സെക്രട്ടറി തലത്തിലുള്ള തസ്തികകളിലേക്ക് കരാർ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ ലാറ്ററൽ നിയമനം
01 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി :ജൂൺ 01, 2023
പേഴ്‌സണൽ&ട്രെയിനിംഗ് വകുപ്പിൽ നിന്ന് ലഭിച്ച നിർദേശ പ്രകാരം കരാർ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ ജോയിന്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി/ ഡയറക്ടർ/ ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി സെക്രട്ടറി തലത്തിലുള്ള 20 തസ്തികകളിലേക്ക് അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചുകൊണ്ടുള്ള യൂണിയൻ പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ് കമ്മിഷന്റെ 20.05.2023ലെ പരസ്യ നമ്പർ 52/2023 ന്റെ തുടർച്ചയായി, ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന വകുപ്പുകളിൽ/മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിൽ കരാർ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ ജോയിന്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി/ ഡയറക്ടർ/ ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി സെക്രട്ടറി തലത്തിലുള്ള 17 അധിക തസ്തികകളിലേക്ക് അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചു.
i) ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ii) ഊർജ മന്ത്രാലയം
iii) ഗ്രാമവികസന വകുപ്പ്, ഗ്രാമവികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
iv) കൃഷി, കർഷക ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
v) സാമ്പത്തിക കാര്യ വകുപ്പ്, ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
vi) കേന്ദ്ര സ്ഥിതിവിവര-പദ്ധതി നിർവ്വഹണ മന്ത്രാലയം
മേൽപ്പറഞ്ഞ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിൽ/വകുപ്പുകളിൽ ലാറ്ററൽ നിയമനത്തിലൂടെ മൂന്ന് ജോയിന്റ് സെക്രട്ടറിമാരെയും 14 ഡയറക്ടർമാരെയും/ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി സെക്രട്ടറിമാരെയും നിയമിക്കും .
ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കുള്ള വിശദമായ പരസ്യവും നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളും 2023 ജൂൺ 3-ന് കമ്മീഷന്റെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്യും. താൽപ്പര്യമുള്ള ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് 2023 ജൂൺ 3 മുതൽ 2023 ജൂലൈ 3 വരെ അപേക്ഷിക്കാം.
ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ അവരുടെ ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷയിൽ നൽകിയ വിവരങ്ങളുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ അഭിമുഖത്തിനായി ഷോർട്ട്‌ലിസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്യും. നൽകുന്ന വിവരങ്ങൾ കൃത്യമാണെന്ന് ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ ഉറപ്പു വരുത്തണം .