UPSC
Lateral Recruitment for Joint Secretary Level/ Director/ Deputy Secretary Level Posts on Contract Basis
Three Joint Secretaries and 14 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment
01 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation to Union Public Service Commission’s advertisement No. 52/2023, dated 20.05.2023, inviting applications against 20 posts of the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis, as per the requisition received from the Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), Government of India, applications are invited against additional 17 posts of the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis in the following Departments/Ministries of the Government:
1. Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
2. Ministry of Power
3. Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Rural Development
4. Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers welfare
5. Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance
6. Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Three Joint Secretaries and 14 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment in the above Ministries/Departments.
The detailed advertisement and instructions to the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website on 3rd June, 2023. Interested candidates can apply from 3rd June, 2023 to 3rdJuly 2023.
Candidates will be short-listed for Interview on the basis of the information provided by them in their online application. They must ensure that such information is correct.

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒப்பந்த அடிப்படையில் இணைச் செயலாளர் நிலை / இயக்குநர் / துணைச் செயலாளர் நிலை பணிக்கான நேரடிச் சேர்க்கை
01 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் பணியாளர் தேர்வு மற்றும் பயிற்சி துறையிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட கோரிக்கையின் அடிப்படையில், கீழ்கண்ட அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளில் ஒப்பந்த அடிப்படையில் இணைச் செயலாளர் நிலை / இயக்குநர் / துணைச் செயலாளர் நிலையிலான பணியிடங்களுக்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன.
1. சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத்துறை, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்,
2. மின்துறை அமைச்சகம்
3. ஊரக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை, ஊரக மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
4. வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சகம்
5. நிதிச் சேவைத் துறை, நிதி அமைச்சகம்
6. புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்த அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளில் 3 இணைச் செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் 14 இயக்குநர்கள் / துணைச் செயலாளர்கள் நேரடியாக பணியில் சேர்க்கப்பட உள்ளனர்.
இது குறித்த விரிவான விளம்பரம் மற்றும் தகவல்கள் மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணைய இணையத்தளத்தில் 2023, ஜூன் 3 அன்று பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படும். ஆர்வமுள்ளவர்கள் 2023, ஜூன் 3 முதல் ஜூலை 3-ஆம் தேதி வரை விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1928987