UPSC
Lateral Recruitment for Joint Secretary Level/ Director/ Deputy Secretary Level Posts on Contract Basis
Three Joint Secretaries and 14 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment
01 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation to Union Public Service Commission’s advertisement No. 52/2023, dated 20.05.2023, inviting applications against 20 posts of the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis, as per the requisition received from the Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), Government of India, applications are invited against additional 17 posts of the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis in the following Departments/Ministries of the Government:
1. Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
2. Ministry of Power
3. Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Rural Development
4. Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers welfare
5. Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance
6. Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Three Joint Secretaries and 14 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment in the above Ministries/Departments.
The detailed advertisement and instructions to the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website on 3rd June, 2023. Interested candidates can apply from 3rd June, 2023 to 3rdJuly 2023.
Candidates will be short-listed for Interview on the basis of the information provided by them in their online application. They must ensure that such information is correct.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
કરારના આધારે સંયુક્ત સચિવ સ્તર/નિયામક/નાયબ સચિવ સ્તરની જગ્યાઓ માટે પાર્શ્વીય ભરતી
ત્રણ જોઈન્ટ સેક્રેટરી અને 14 ડિરેક્ટર્સ/ ડેપ્યુટી સેક્રેટરીઓને પાર્શ્વીય ભરતી દ્વારા સામેલ કરવામાં આવશે
01 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશનની જાહેરાત નં. 52/2023, તારીખ 20.05.2023ના અનુસંધાનમાં, કર્મચારી અને વિભાગ તરફથી મળેલી વિનંતી મુજબ, કરારના આધારે સંયુક્ત સચિવ/નિયામક/નાયબ સચિવના સ્તરની 20 જગ્યાઓ સામે અરજીઓ આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવી છે. તાલીમ (DoP&T), ભારત સરકાર, સરકારના નીચેના વિભાગો/મંત્રાલયોમાં કરારના આધારે સંયુક્ત સચિવ/નિયામક/નાયબ સચિવના સ્તરની વધારાની 17 જગ્યાઓ સામે અરજીઓ મંગાવવામાં આવે છે:
1. આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ વિભાગ, આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
2. પાવર મંત્રાલય
3. ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ વિભાગ, ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
4. કૃષિ અને ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
5. નાણાકીય સેવાઓ વિભાગ, નાણા મંત્રાલય
6. આંકડા અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય
ઉપરોક્ત મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોમાં પાર્શ્વીય ભરતી દ્વારા ત્રણ સંયુક્ત સચિવો અને 14 ડિરેક્ટરો/નાયબ સચિવોને સામેલ કરવામાં આવશે.
ઉમેદવારોને વિગતવાર જાહેરાત અને સૂચનાઓ કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ પર 3જી જૂન, 2023ના રોજ અપલોડ કરવામાં આવશે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો 3જી જૂન, 2023થી 3જી જુલાઈ 2023 સુધી અરજી કરી શકે છે.
ઉમેદવારોને તેમની ઓનલાઈન અરજીમાં આપેલી માહિતીના આધારે ઈન્ટરવ્યુ માટે શોર્ટ-લિસ્ટ કરવામાં આવશે. તેઓએ ખાતરી કરવી કે આપેલી માહિતી સાચી છે.