کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ہندی ایک ایسی زبان بن سکتی ہے جوسرکاری معاملات میں ہماری عزت نفس کی علامت ہے اور ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے قریب لاتی ہے:ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ
موجودہ حکومت ہندی کے استعمال میں تیزی کے ساتھ اصلاحات ،کارکردگی اور انقلابی تبدیلی کے اصولوں کو نافذ کررہی ہے:ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت کی ہندی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی میٹنگ کا انعقاد
30 MAY 2023 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
ہندی کا فروغ اور بڑھتا ہوا استعمال ہمیں وزیر اعظم کے ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت کے وژن کے قریب لاتا ہے۔ یہ بات کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت کی ہندی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی میٹنگ میں کہی۔ ہندی مشاورتی کمیٹی ایک کمیٹی ہے جو مرکزی حکومت کی ہر وزارت میں ہندی میں سرکاری کام کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تشکیل دی گئی ہے، جس میں ایک سال میں کم از کم دو اجلاس منعقد کرنے کا انتظام ہے۔ کمیٹی کا بنیادی مقصد وزارت کے کاموں میں سرکاری زبان کے طور پر ہندی کے استعمال کو فروغ دینا اور اس کے نفاذ کو مزید بڑھانے کے لیے اہم سفارشات فراہم کرنا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے پروگرام میں تقریر کا آغاز بابائے قوم مہاتما گاندھی جنہوں نے ہمارے ملک کی تیز رفتار ترقی کے لیے قومی طریقہ کار میں ہندی کے استعمال کی اہمیت پر زور دیاتھا، کے ایک اہم اقتباس سے کیا۔ یہ جذبہ ہندی کو اظہار کے ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر اپنانے کو آگے بڑھانے کے کمیٹی کے مشن کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ ہے جو بھارت کی جامع ثقافت کی عکاسی کرتا ہے، جیسا کہ بھارت کے آئین کے آرٹیکل 351 کے ذریعہ لازمی قرار دیا گیا ہے۔
وزیرموصوف نے وزارتوں کو اپنے سرکاری کاموں میں ہندی کے استعمال کی ضرورت پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہا ، کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت سرکاری زبان ہندی کے فروغ اور سالانہ پروگرام میں بیان کردہ اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لیے سرکاری زبان کے محکمےکی جانب سے وزارت داخلہ کو سونپی گئی سرکاری زبان ہندی کو فروغ دینے اور سالانہ پروگرام میں بیان کردہ اہداف کو پورا کرنے کی ذمہ داریوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔وزارت، ہندی کو ہماری قومی اور ثقافتی اتحاد کی علامت کے طور پر تسلیم کرتی ہے، جو ہماری اجتماعی قوم پرستی کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا ،" معزز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں موجودہ حکومت اصلاحات، کارکردگی اور تبدیلی کے اصولوں کو ثابت قدمی سے نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ یہ فلسفہ ہندی کے دائرے تک پھیلا ہوا ہے، کیونکہ حکومت نے اس کے استعمال کو آگے بڑھانے میں اہم پیش رفت کی ہے۔ خود وزیر اعظم مودی بین الاقوامی فورمز کے دوران ہندی کو رابطے کے ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر استعمال کرتے ہیں، اور ہندوستان کی ثقافت کی سادہ اور قابل فہم زبان کے ذریعے نمائندگی کرنے پر زور دیتے ہیں جو تمام ہندوستانی زبانوں سے ہم آہنگ ہو۔
انہوں نے ہندی کے استعمال میں آگے سے قیادت کرنے کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بات کی۔وزیر داخلہ، نیز پارلیمانی سرکاری زبان کمیٹی کے چیئرپرسن جناب امت شاہ کے بارے میں انہوں نے کہا کہ ، "جناب امت شاہ خود ہندی بولنے کے شوقین ہیں، اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہیں کہ ان کی وزارتوں میں کام ہندی میں ہوتا ہے۔"
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت نے اپنے محکموں، اداروں اور دفاتر میں سرکاری زبان کی پالیسی کی تعمیل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مضبوط میکانزم قائم کیے ہیں۔ حوصلہ افزائی کے ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر، وزیر موصوف نے ہندی کو سرکاری زبان کے طور پر فروغ دینے اور استعمال کرنے میں ان کی کوششوں کو سراہنے کے لیے مختلف اداروں کو حوالہ/راج بھاشا شیلڈ پیش کی۔
وزیرموصوف نے ہندی کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے میں ان میٹنگوں کی مطابقت کے بارے میں مزید بات کی۔ "یہ کمیٹی، اور یہ اجلاس سرکاری زبان کی پالیسی کے نفاذ کے لیے ایک اہم سمت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ہماری بات چیت کو آگے بڑھانے کا موقع فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ یہ جاننا بہت ضروری ہے کہ ہندی ایک ایسی زبان کیسے بن سکتی ہے جو سرکاری معاملات میں ہماری عزت نفس کی علامت ہے اور ہمیں ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت کے ہدف کے قریب لاتی ہے۔
اس پروگرام میں لوک سبھا کے رکن بھرتوہری مہتاب، کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے محکمے کے سکریٹری ارون بھروکا، دواسازی کے محکمے میں سکریٹری ایس اپرنا ، اور کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت کے مختلف سینئر افسران، معروف صحافی، ہندی اسکالرز، ہندی تنظیموں کے نمائندوں اور دیگر نے شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Hindi can become a language that symbolizes our self-respect in government affairs and brings us closer to the goal of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat: Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
The present government has been steadfastly implementing the principles of Reform, Perform, and Transform of the use of Hindi: Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
Hindi Advisory Committee meeting of the Ministry of Chemicals, and Fertilizers held
30 MAY 2023 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
“Promotion, and increased use of Hindi brings us closer to the Prime Minister’s vision of Ek Bharat, Shresth Bharat.” This was said by Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers at the meeting of the Hindi Advisory Committee of the Ministry of Chemicals, and Fertilizers. The Hindi Advisory Committee is a committee constituted in each ministry of the central government to promote official work in Hindi, which has a provision of holding at least two meetings in a year. The committee's primary objective is to promote the use of Hindi as the official language within the ministry's operations and provide valuable recommendations to further enhance its implementation.
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, speaking at the event began with a profound quote from the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi, who emphasized the importance of utilizing Hindi in national practices for the expeditious progress of our nation. This sentiment resonates with the committee's mission to propel the adoption of Hindi as a medium of expression that reflects India's composite culture, as mandated by Article 351 of the Constitution of India.
The Minister emphasizing the need for Ministries to use Hindi in their official work said, “The Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers is resolute in its commitment to fulfil the responsibilities entrusted upon it by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs, to propagate the official language Hindi and accomplish the goals outlined in the annual program. The ministry recognizes Hindi as a symbol of our national and cultural unity, reflecting our collective nationalism.”
He further said, “Under the visionary leadership of our esteemed Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, the present government has been steadfastly implementing the principles of Reform, Perform, and Transform. This philosophy extends to the realm of Hindi, as the government has made significant strides in advancing its use. Prime Minister Modi himself frequently utilizes Hindi as a means of communication during international forums, urging the representation of India's culture through simple and comprehensible language that harmonizes with all Indian languages.
He spoke of the importance of leading from the front in the use of Hindi, as embodied by the Home Minister, as well as Chairperson of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee Shri Amit Shah, “Shri Amit Shah is himself an avid Hindi speaker, and ensures that work in his Ministries is done in Hindi.”
The Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has established robust mechanisms to ensure compliance with the official language policy within its departments, undertakings, and offices. As a means of encouragement, the Minister presented Citation/Rajbhasha Shield to various undertakings to applaud their efforts in promoting and using Hindi as the official language.
The Minister further spoke of the relevance of these meetings in promoting the use of Hindi. “This committee, and these meetings presents an opportunity to channel our discussions towards providing a significant direction for the implementation of the official language policy. It is crucial to deliberate on how Hindi can become a language that symbolizes our self-respect in government affairs and brings us closer to the goal of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.”
The event was attended by Lok Sabha member Bhartruhari Mahtab, Secretary, Department of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Arun Bharoka, S Aparna, Secretary, Department of Pharmaceuticals, and various senior officials of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, renowned journalists, Hindi scholars, and representatives of Hindi organizations.