Ministry of Women and Child Development
Online training programme on ‘Prevention of Trafficking of Women & Children’ and ‘Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace Act, 2013’ held at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Mohali
NIPCCD conducts workshop on 'Protecting Children from Online Abuse' for the Educators of SCERT at DIET
26 MAY 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
An online training programme on ‘Prevention of Trafficking of Women & Children’ was organized for Officials of the Anganwadi Services Scheme at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Mohali from 23rd to 24th May, 2023. Another online training programme on ‘Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace Act, 2013’ was organized for the School Principals & Members of Internal Committee on 25 May, 2023 at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Mohali. A total of 62 participants attended the programme.
Taking a step further in the Campaign to Protect Children from Cybercrime, a Workshop on 'Protecting Children from Online Abuse' for the Educators of SCERT at DIET was organized from 22-24 May, 2023 at NIPCCD, New Delhi. 61 teachers participated in the workshop.
Online Training Programmes & Orientation Workshop on JJ Act & Rules & Adoption Regulations and POCSO Act, 2012 were organized at Regional Centre, Guwahati & Regional Centre Bengaluru respectively.

महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय
महिला आणि मुलांच्या तस्करीला प्रतिबंध’ तसेच, “कामाच्या ठिकाणी महिलांचा लैंगिक छळ विरोधी कायदा, 2013’ अंतर्गत, मोहालीच्या एनआयपीसीसीडीच्या प्रादेशिक केंद्रात ऑनलाईन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम
26 MAY 2023 4:50PM by PIB Mumbai
“महिला आणि मुलांच्या तस्करीला प्रतिबंध’ या विषयावर, 23 आणि 24 मे 2023 रोजी, मोहालीचे एनआयपीसीसीडी प्रादेशिक केंद्रात, अंगणवाडी सेवा योजनेच्या अधिकाऱ्यांसाठी ऑनलाईन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित करण्यात आला होता. तसेच, “कामाच्या ठिकाणी महिलांची होणारी लैंगिक छळवणूक प्रतिबंध कायदा, 2013’ या विषयावर मार्गदर्शन करण्यासाठी आणखी एक ऑनलाईन कार्यक्रम आयोजित करण्यात आला होता. एनआयपीसीसीडी प्रादेशिक केंद्रातच, शाळेचे मुख्याध्यापक आणि अंतर्गत समितीचे सदस्य यांच्यासाठी 25 मे 2023 रोजी हा प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित करण्यात आला होता. एकूण 62 लोकांनी यात सहभाग घेतला.
सायबर गुन्ह्यांपासून मुलांचे संरक्षण करण्याच्या मोहिमेत एक पाऊल पुढे टाकत, DIET येथील SCERT च्या शिक्षकांसाठी 'ऑनलाइन लैंगिक अत्याचारापासून मुलांचे संरक्षण' या विषयावर 22-24 मे, 2023 दरम्यान एनआयपीसीसीडी, नवी दिल्ली येथे कार्यशाळा आयोजित करण्यात आली होती. या कार्यशाळेत 61 शिक्षकांनी सहभाग घेतला.