Ministry of Women and Child Development
Online training programme on ‘Prevention of Trafficking of Women & Children’ and ‘Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace Act, 2013’ held at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Mohali
NIPCCD conducts workshop on 'Protecting Children from Online Abuse' for the Educators of SCERT at DIET
26 MAY 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
An online training programme on ‘Prevention of Trafficking of Women & Children’ was organized for Officials of the Anganwadi Services Scheme at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Mohali from 23rd to 24th May, 2023. Another online training programme on ‘Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace Act, 2013’ was organized for the School Principals & Members of Internal Committee on 25 May, 2023 at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Mohali. A total of 62 participants attended the programme.
Taking a step further in the Campaign to Protect Children from Cybercrime, a Workshop on 'Protecting Children from Online Abuse' for the Educators of SCERT at DIET was organized from 22-24 May, 2023 at NIPCCD, New Delhi. 61 teachers participated in the workshop.
Online Training Programmes & Orientation Workshop on JJ Act & Rules & Adoption Regulations and POCSO Act, 2012 were organized at Regional Centre, Guwahati & Regional Centre Bengaluru respectively.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
मोहाली के एनआईपीसीसीडी क्षेत्रीय केंद्र में 'महिलाओं और बच्चों की तस्करी पर रोकथाम' और 'कार्यस्थल पर महिलाओं के यौन उत्पीड़न अधिनियम 2013' पर ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित
एनआईपीसीसीडी ने डायट में एससीईआरटी के शिक्षकों के लिए 'ऑनलाइन दुर्व्यवहार से बच्चों की सुरक्षा' पर कार्यशाला आयोजित की
26 MAY 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
IMG_256IMG_256
पंजाब के मोहाली स्थित एनआईपीसीसीडी क्षेत्रीय केंद्र में 23 से 24 मई 2023 तक आंगनवाड़ी सेवा योजना के अधिकारियों के लिए ''महिलाओं और बच्चों की तस्करी पर रोकथाम'' पर एक ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया गया। 25 मई को स्कूल के प्रधानाचार्यों और आंतरिक समिति के सदस्यों के लिए 'कार्यस्थल पर महिलाओं का यौन उत्पीड़न अधिनियम 2013' पर एक और ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन भी किया गया। कार्यक्रम में कुल 62 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
IMG_256IMG_256
साइबर क्राइम से बच्चों को बचाने के अभियान में एक कदम आगे बढ़ते हुए, 22-24 मई, 2023 को नई दिल्ली के एनआईपीसीसीडी में डायट में एससीईआरटी के शिक्षकों के लिए 'ऑनलाइन दुर्व्यवहार से बच्चों की सुरक्षा' पर एक कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई। कार्यशाला में 61 शिक्षकों ने भाग लिया।
IMG_256
गुवाहाटी और बैंगलुरु के क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों में क्रमशः जेजे अधिनियम और नियम तथा दत्तक ग्रहण विनियम और पोस्को अधिनियम, 2012 पर ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम एवं अभिविन्यास कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई।