গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত জনগণনা ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰে
উন্নয়নৰ বাবে মৌলিক পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা আৰু দুখীয়া আৰু শোষিত লোকসকলক মৌলিক সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায়ক হয় লোকপিয়লৰ তথ্য
দেশৰ সাৰ্বিক আৰু সৰ্বাংগীণ উন্নয়ন কেৱল তথ্য-ভিত্তিক পৰিকল্পনাৰ জৰিয়তে কৰিব পাৰি আৰু এইধৰণৰ তথ্যৰ বাবে লোকপিয়লৰ বাহিৰে আমাৰ আন কোনো উপায় নাই
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত নতুন লোকপিয়ল সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে সৰ্বব্যাপী আৰু সৰ্বসমাৱেশীভাৱে দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ আধাৰ হৈ পৰিব, ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে লোকপিয়ল আৰু উন্নয়নৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা লোকসকলৰ মাজত কোনোধৰণৰ সম্পৰ্ক নাছিল
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে এতিয়া বৈদ্যুতিকভাৱে লোকপিয়ল পৰিচালনা কৰিব, য'ত প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ তথ্য পূৰণ কৰাৰ অধিকাৰ থাকিব, ইয়াক পৰীক্ষা আৰু অডিট কৰা হ'ব আৰু ইয়াত আৰ্থ-সামাজিক স্থিতিৰ ৩৫ টাতকৈ অধিক মাপকাঠি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকিব
22 MAY 2023 9:20PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত জনগণনা ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জন্ম আৰু মৃত্যু পঞ্জীয়নৰ বাবে ৱেব-পৰ্টেল, জিঅ'ফেঞ্চিংৰ বাবে উন্নীত এছআৰএছ মোবাইল এপ্লিকেচন আৰু লোকপিয়ল প্ৰকাশনৰ অনলাইন বিক্ৰীৰ বাবে ৱেব-পৰ্টেল মুকলি কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ১৯৮১ চনৰ পৰা ভাৰতীয় লোকপিয়ল সম্পৰ্কীয় চুক্তিও মুকলি কৰে।
উক্ত অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিত্যানন্দ ৰায় আৰু শ্ৰী অজয় কুমাৰ মিশ্ৰ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিবকে ধৰি বহুতো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত আছিল।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে জন্ম আৰু মৃত্যুৰ পঞ্জীয়ন যিকোনো দেশৰ বাবে অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু ই দুটা লোকপিয়লৰ মাজত উন্নয়নমূলক পৰিকল্পনা তৈয়াৰ কৰাত সহায় কৰে, এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো অনলাইন কৰি সহজ কৰি তুলিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি ১৯৮১ চনৰ পৰা সকলো লোকপিয়লৰ ইতিহাস এখন কিতাপৰ ৰূপত সংকলিত আৰু প্ৰকাশিত হৈছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে দায়বদ্ধতা কেৱল তেতিয়াহে আশা কৰিব পাৰি, যেতিয়া দায়িত্ববোৰ নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হয় আৰু আজি জিঅ'ফেঞ্চিংৰ সৈতে উন্নীত এছআৰএছ মোবাইল এপ্লিকেচন মুকলি কৰাৰ লগে লগে নিম্নতম স্তৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকল অধিক দায়বদ্ধ হ'ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে লোকপিয়ল হৈছে দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতিপথ নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া, ইয়াৰ বাবে জিঅ'ফেঞ্চিঙৰ লগতে এছআৰএছ উন্নীত মোবাইল এপ্লিকেশ্বনে এক সতৰ্কতা ব্যৱস্থা সৃষ্টি কৰাটো আৱশ্যকীয়, যাতে লোকপিয়ল কৰা বিষয়াসকল আৱণ্টিত এলেকাৰ বাহিৰলৈ নাযায়। তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাজ্য, জিলা আৰু তহচিলসমূহক পেছাদাৰী পৰামৰ্শৰ লগতে উন্নয়ন সম্পৰ্কীয় বিশ্লেষণ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বহুতো সংস্থা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে আৰু দেশৰ উন্নয়নত গতি আনিবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ পেছাদাৰী দক্ষতা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা উচিত। বিশ্লেষণৰ উদ্দেশ্যে, তেওঁলোকক সকলো লোকপিয়ল সাহিত্য প্ৰদান কৰিব লাগে আৰু সকলো লোকপিয়ল প্ৰকাশনৰ অনলাইন বিক্ৰী, যি আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ হৈছে সেয়া পৰিকল্পনাকাৰী আৰু গৱেষকসকলৰ বাবে যথেষ্ট লাভজনক প্ৰমাণিত হ'ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বহু বছৰ ধৰি আমাৰ দেশৰ উন্নয়ন কেৱল চাহিদাভিত্তিক আৰু টুকুৰা-টুকুৰ আছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ইমান বৃহৎ ভৌগোলিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ এখন দেশৰ সৰ্বাংগীন আৰু সৰ্বাত্মক বিকাশৰ বাবে উন্নয়ন পৰিকল্পনা তথ্যৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত হোৱাটো অত্যাৱশ্যকীয়, যাৰ বাবে লোকপিয়লতকৈ আমাৰ কোনো ভাল উপায় নাই। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত নতুন লোকপিয়ল সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে সৰ্বব্যাপী আৰু সৰ্বসমাৱেশীভাৱে দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ আধাৰ হৈ পৰিব । তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে লোকপিয়ল আৰু উন্নয়নৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা লোকসকলৰ মাজত কোনোধৰণৰ সম্পৰ্ক নাছিল
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে এতিয়া বৈদ্যুতিকভাৱে লোকপিয়ল পৰিচালনা কৰিব, য'ত প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ তথ্য পূৰণ কৰাৰ অধিকাৰ থাকিব, ইয়াক পৰীক্ষা আৰু অডিট কৰা হ'ব আৰু ইয়াত আৰ্থ-সামাজিক স্থিতিৰ ৩৫ টাতকৈ অধিক মাপকাঠি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকিব। তেওঁ কয় যে উন্নয়নৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ তথ্য পূৰ্বৰ লোকপিয়লত নাছিল, বা ইয়াৰ বিশ্লেষণৰ বাবে কোনো ব্যৱস্থা নাছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত প্ৰায় ৭০ বছৰ ধৰি পানী, বিদ্যুৎ, ঘৰ, স্বাস্থ্যৰ দৰে মৌলিক সুবিধা উপলব্ধ নাছিল, কিয়নো তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় বাজেটৰ উপলব্ধতা কোনেও নাজানিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে তথ্যৰ সঠিক বিশ্লেষণৰ দ্বাৰা দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলক সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে আঁচনি সমূহ তৈয়াৰ কৰা হৈছিল, লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছিল, কিন্তু সকলোকে ঘৰ প্ৰদানৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰাৰ কোনো পদক্ষেপ লোৱা হোৱা নাছিল। কিয়নো এই উদ্দেশ্যৰ বাবে কিমান বাজেটৰ প্ৰয়োজন সেয়া কোনেও নাজানিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰৰ অভাৱ, শুদ্ধতা, অনলাইন অনুপলব্ধতা আৰু পৰিকল্পনা আৰু লোকপিয়লৰ মাজত সমন্বয়ৰ অভাৱৰ বাবে লোকপিয়লৰ এনে ব্যৱহাৰ আগতে সম্ভৱ হোৱা নাছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে এনে ব্যৱস্থা কৰিবলৈ গৈ আছে যে এজন ব্যক্তিৰ বয়স ১৮ বছৰ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে নিৰ্বাচন আয়োগে তেওঁৰ পৰা তথ্য সংগ্ৰহ কৰিব আৰু তেওঁৰ ভোটাৰ কাৰ্ড প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব, কাৰোবাৰ মৃত্যু হ'লে, লোকপিয়ল পঞ্জীয়কে নিৰ্বাচন আয়োগলৈ সেই তথ্য প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব আৰু তেওঁৰ নাম ভোটাৰ তালিকাৰ পৰা আঁতৰাই দিয়া হ'ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এইধৰণৰ লোকপিয়ল, জন্ম আৰু মৃত্যু পঞ্জীয়ন আৰু লোকপিয়ল সম্পূৰ্ণ হ'ব, যিয়ে দেশৰ বাবে বহুমুখী সুবিধা কঢ়িয়াই আনিব। তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে লোকপিয়লৰ তথ্য উন্নয়নৰ মৌলিক পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা আৰু দুখীয়া আৰু শোষিত লোকসকলক মৌলিক সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায়ক।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates Janganana Bhavan in New Delhi today
Census data is helpful in making the basic plan of development and providing basic amenities to the underprivileged and exploited
All-round and all-inclusive development of the country can be done only through data-based planning and for such data we have no other means except census
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the new census will become the basis for developing the country in a completely all-encompassing and all-inclusive manner, earlier there was no link between the census and people making plans for development
Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, will now conduct the census electronically, in which every person will have the right to fill the data, it will be verified and audited and it will include more than 35 parameters of socio-economic status
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to make such arrangements that as soon as a person turns 18, the Election Commission will take information from him and make his voter card, in case of death of someone, the census registrar will send the information to the Election Commission and his name will be removed from the voter’s list
Census is the process of charting the course of development of the country, for this it is necessary that the SRS upgraded mobile application along with geofencing should create an alert system so that the officials doing the census will not go out of the allotted area
Registration of birth and death is very important for any country and it helps in making development plans between two census, now government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making this process easier by making it online
From today, online sale of all census publications has started, this will benefit planners and researchers
Basic amenities like water, electricity, house, health were not available for almost 70 years after the independence because no one knew the availability of necessary budget required for them, government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will provide facilities to the poor by proper analysis of the data
Shri Amit Shah also launches Web portal for Birth and Death Registration, Upgraded SRS Mobile Application with Geofencing and Webportal for Online Sale of Census Publications, Union Home Minister also releases the Treatise on Indian Censuses since 1981
22 MAY 2023 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Janganana Bhavan in New Delhi, today.
Shri Amit Shah also launched the web-portal for birth and death registration, the upgraded SRS mobile application for geofencing, and the web-portal for online sale of census publications.
Union Home Minister also released the Treatise on Indian Censuses since 1981.
Many dignitaries including Union Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, and Union Home Secretary were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that registration of birth and death is very important for any country and it helps in making development plans between two census, now government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making this process easier by making it online. He said that today the history of all the Censuses since 1981 has been compiled and published in the form of a book. He said that accountability can only be expected, when responsibilitiesare fixed, and with the launch of upgraded SRS mobile application with geofencing today, employeesat even the lowest level will become more responsible. Shri Shah said that the Census is the process of charting the course of development of the country, for this it is necessary that the SRS upgraded mobile application along with geofencing should create an alert system so that the officials doing the census will not go out of the allotted area. He said that many organizations are being establishedacross the nationto provideanalysis related to development, along with professional advice, to the states, districts and tehsils and their professional competence should be used to speed-up the development of the country. For theanalysis purpose, they should be provided with all the Census literature and the online sale of all Census publications, which has been initiated from today, willprove to be of great benefit to the planners and researchers.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for many years the development of our country was only demand-based and piecemeal. He said that for the all-round and all-inclusive development of a country with such a huge geographical diversity, it is essential that development planning is based on data, for which we have no better means than Census. Shri Shah said that the under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the new Census will be the foundation for developing the country in a universal and comprehensive manner. He said that earlier there was also no link between the people conducting the census and those working on development planning.
Shri Amit Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will now conduct the census electronically, in which every person will have the right to fill the data, it will be verified and audited, and it includes more than 35 parameters of socio-economic status. He said that the data which should be available for development was not there in the earlier censuses, nor was there a system for its analysis. He said that basic amenities like water, electricity, house, health were not available for almost 70 years after the independence because no one knew the availability of necessary budget required for them, government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will provide facilities to the poor by proper analysis of the data. He said that schemes were made, targets were fixed but there was no initiative to fix the targets of providing houses to all because no one knew how much budget was required for this purpose. He said that such usage of Census was not possible earlier due to lack of access, accuracy, online unavailability of Census and bridge between planning and Census. Shri Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to make such a system that as soon as a person turns 18, the Election Commission will take information from him and make his voter card. Similarly, in case of death of someone, its information will be sent to the Election Commission from the Census Registrar and then, his name will be removed from the voter list as per process.
Union Home Minister said that this type of census, birth and death registration and census would be complete, which would bring multi-faceted benefits for the country. He said that the data of census is helpful in making the basic plan of development and in providing basic amenities to the underprivileged and exploited.