গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত শ্ৰী দিল্লী গুজৰাটী সমাজৰ ১২৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত এক অনুষ্ঠানত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শ্ৰী শ্ৰী লক্ষ্মীনাৰায়ণ ট্ৰাষ্ট গুজৰাট ছিনিয়ৰ ছেকেণ্ডাৰী স্কুলত চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল আৰু ডঃ বিক্ৰম চাৰাভাইৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিও উন্মোচন কৰে
সমগ্ৰ দেশ আৰু বিশ্বতে এনে কোনো স্থান নাই য’ত গুজৰাটী সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ লোক নাই আৰু যিকোনো সমাজত সদায় ভালদৰে মিলি-জুলি আহিছে, লগতে সেৱা আগবঢ়াই আহিছে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এই সংগঠনটোৱে দিল্লীত বাস কৰা গুজৰাটীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু সভ্যতাৰ সৈতে জড়িত কৰি ৰখাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকক দেশ আৰু সমাজৰ সেৱা কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে, তেওঁ এই সংগঠনটোৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো লোকক ১২৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন জনায়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ খ্যাতি আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে বিয়পি পৰিছে
গান্ধীজী, চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল, মোৰাৰজী দেশাই আৰু শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজী, ভাৰতৰ আধুনিক ইতিহাসত এই চাৰিগৰাকী গুজৰাটী ব্যক্তিয়ে উল্লেখনীয় বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছে আৰু তেওঁলোক সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ গৌৰৱ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ৯ বছৰৰ কাৰ্যকালত দেশখনে বহুতো সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰিছে, ২০১৪ চনত ১১ তম স্থানৰ পৰা, ৯ বছৰৰ পিছত আজি ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতি বিশ্বৰ ৫ম বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীত
18 MAY 2023 10:23PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত শ্ৰী দিল্লী গুজৰাটী সমাজৰ ১২৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শ্ৰী লক্ষ্মীনাৰায়ণ ট্ৰাষ্ট গুজৰাট উচ্চতৰ মাধ্যমিক বিদ্যালয়ত চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল আৰু ডঃ বিক্ৰম চাৰাভাইৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিও উন্মোচন কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ভাষণত কয় যে যেতিয়া এটা সংগঠনে একো আশা নকৰাকৈ আৰু বহু লোকক ইয়াৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰি প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ ১২৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰে, তেতিয়া ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে উক্ত সমাজ আৰু সংস্থাটোৰ শক্তি প্ৰতিফলিত হয়। তেওঁ কয় যে গুজৰাটী সম্প্ৰদায় সমগ্ৰ দেশ আৰু বিশ্বতে আছে আৰু যিকোনো সমাজৰ সৈতে সদায় ভালদৰে মিলি-জুলি চলি আহিছে আৰু লগতে সেৱা আগবঢ়াই আহিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দিল্লীত বাস কৰা গুজৰাটীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু সভ্যতাৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰি ৰখাৰ লগতে এই সংগঠনটোৱে তেওঁলোকক দেশ আৰু সমাজৰ সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ কাম কৰিছে। তেওঁ এই সংগঠনটোৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো লোকক ১২৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে গুজৰাটী সমাজে নিজৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণযোগ্যতা লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে দিল্লীত বাস কৰা সত্বেও গুজৰাটী সমাজে গুজৰাটৰ স্বকীয়তা বজাই ৰাখিছে, ইয়াৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ সংৱৰ্দ্ধন আৰু সংৰক্ষণ কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াক আগুৱাই লৈ গৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সকলো সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ লোক দিল্লীত বাস কৰে আৰু গুজৰাটী সমজেও চহৰখনত সুশৃংখলভাৱে বাস কৰি আহিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ খ্যাতি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে বিয়পি পৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মহাত্মা গান্ধীজী, চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল, মোৰাৰজী দেশাই আৰু শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজী, এই চাৰিগৰাকী গুজৰাটী ব্যক্তিয়ে ভাৰতৰ আধুনিক ইতিহাসত উল্লেখনীয় বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছে আৰু তেওঁলোক সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ গৌৰৱ। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে গান্ধীজীৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলত দেশে স্বাধীনতা লাভ কৰে, চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ বাবে দেশ ঐক্যবদ্ধ হয়, শ্ৰী মোৰাৰজী দেশাইৰ বাবে দেশৰ গণতন্ত্ৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত হয় আৰু শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ভাৰতৰ নাম উজলি উঠিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই চাৰিগৰাকী গুজৰাটীয়ে মহান কাম কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁলোক সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ গৌৰৱ।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ৯ বছৰীয়া কাৰ্যকালত দেশখনে বহুতো সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী ২০১৪ চনত যেতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হৈছিল, তেতিয়া ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনীতি বিশ্বৰ ১১ তম স্থানত আছিল আৰু আজি ৯ বছৰৰ পিছত আজি ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতি বিশ্বৰ ৫ম সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতি। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এতিয়া আইএমএফকে ধৰি বহুতো সংস্থাই ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনীতিক এক উজ্জ্বল স্থান হিচাপে চায়। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নিৰ্ণায়ক নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতে ছাৰ্জিকেল আৰু এয়াৰ ষ্ট্ৰাইকৰ দ্বাৰা বিশ্বক এক বাৰ্তা প্ৰদান কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ সীমাৰ সৈতে কোনেও খেলিমেলি কৰিব নোৱাৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ১৩০ কোটি লোকৰ বসতিথল ভাৰতৰ দৰে বিশাল দেশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বতে কোভিড টিকাকৰণ অভিযান সুচাৰুৰূপে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ মোবাইল উৎপাদনকাৰী দেশ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে, ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত তিনি নম্বৰ আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চতুৰ্থ স্থানত উপনীত হৈছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে কোনো ধৰণৰ হিংসাত্মক ঘটনা সংঘটিত নোহোৱাকৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা ৩৭০ অনুচ্ছেদ বাতিল কৰাৰ কাম কৰিছিল, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতাৰ নীতি গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলস্বৰূপে ৯ বছৰত কোনো ডাঙৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কাৰ্যকলাপ সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ আভ্যন্তৰীণ নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সীমা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে বহু পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী সকলোৰে আৰু সকলোৱে তেওঁৰ আৰু এয়া আমাৰ সকলোৰে বাবে গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attends a function organized on completion of 125 years of Shri Delhi Gujarati Samaj as Chief Guest in New Delhi today
Shri Amit Shah also unveils the statues of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Dr. Vikram Sarabhai at Shri Shri Lakshminarayan Trust Gujarat Senior Secondary School
Gujarati community is present across the country and the world, and have always mixed well in any society, while also serving it
Shri Amit Shah said that this organization has kept the Gujaratis living in Delhi connected with their culture and civilization, as well as has motivated them to serve the country and the society, he congratulated all the people associated with this organization on completion of 125 years
India's fame is spreading all over the world because of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Gandhi ji, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Morarji Desai and Shri Narendra Modi, these four Gujarati personalities have done great works in the modern history of India and they are the pride of the whole country
The country has accomplished many achievements during the 9 years tenure of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, from 11th place in 2014, after 9 years, Indian economy has become the 5th largest economy in the world
Under the decisive leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India gave a message to the world by surgical and air strikes that no one can tamper with the borders of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, covid vaccination campaign in a vast country like India was completed in a smooth manner
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India became the world's largest mobile manufacturing country, number three in the field of startups and fourth in terms of renewable energy production
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of abolishing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir without any report of violence, adopted the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, along with this Prime Minister Modi took many steps to strengthen internal security and borders of the country
18 MAY 2023 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attended the function organized on the occasion of completion of 125 years of Shri Delhi Gujarati Samaj as the chief guest in New Delhi, today. Shri Amit Shah also unveiled the statues of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Dr. Vikram Sarabhai at Shri Shri Laxminarayan Trust Gujarat Senior Secondary school.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that when an organization completes 125 years of its establishment without expecting anything and by associating many people with it, then it showcases the strength of the organization and the community. He said that Gujarati community is present across the country and the world, and have always mixed well in any society, while also serving it. He said that along with keeping the Gujaratis living in Delhi connected with their culture and civilization, this organization has done the work of motivating them towards the service of the country and the society. He congratulated all the people associated with this organization for completing 125 years.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Gujarati community has gained acceptance for itself. He added that despite residing in Delhi, the Gujarati community has maintained the essence of Gujarat, promoted, and preserved its culture and taken it forward. He said that people of every community live in Delhi and the Gujarati community has also been living in the city in a well ordered manner.
Shri Amit Shah said that India's fame is spreading across the globe because of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Morarji Desai and Shri Narendra Modi, these four Gujaratis have made significant contribution in the modern history of India. Shri Shah said that the country got independence due to efforts of Gandhiji, the country became united due to Sardar Patel, the country's democracy was revived due to Shri Morarji Desai and India is being celebrated across the world due to Shri Narendra Modi. He said that these four Gujaratis have achieved great things and they are the pride of the entire nation.
Union Home Minister said that during the 9-year tenure of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has accomplished many achievements. He said that when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014, India's economy was at 11th place in the world, and today after 9 years, Indian economy is 5th largest in the world. Shri Shah said that now many agencies, including the IMF, see India's economy as a bright spot. He said that under the decisive leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by conducting surgical and air strikes, India gave a message to the world that no one can tamper with India's borders. Shri Shah said that in a vast country like India, with 130 crore people, the Covid vaccination drive was completed in a smooth manner.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has become the world's largest mobile producer, India is third in the field of startups and fourth in terms of renewable energy production.
He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of abolishing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir without any reports of violence, made a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, as a result of which, there has not been any single major terrorist incident in 9 years. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made several efforts to strengthen the internal security and security of borders of the country. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi belongs to everyone and everyone belongs to him and this is a matter of pride for all of us.