रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौ-सेना के जहाजों का सिहानोकविले, कंबोडिया का दौरा
समुद्री सहयोग के द्वारा दोनों देशों के बीच के दोस्ती के बंधन को और मजबूती देंगे
आसियान देशों में भारतीय नौ-सेना की तैनाती का एक भाग
12 MAY 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
आसियान देशों में भारतीय नौ-सेना की एक हिस्से के तैनाती के रूप में भारतीय नौ-सेना के जहाज दिल्ली और सतपुड़ा रियर एडमिरल गुरुचरण सिंह, फ्लैग ऑफिसर कमांडिंग ईस्टर्न फ्लीट की कमान के तहत 11 से 14 मई 2023 तक सियानोकविले कंबोडिया के दौरे पर हैं। यह दौरा कंबोडिया के साथ भारत के सौहार्दपूर्ण संबंधों को दर्शाता है।
INDIANNAVALSHIPSVISITSIHANOUKVILLE,CAMBODIAJFDO.jpeg)
इस दौरान दोनों तरफ के नौ-सेना अधिकारी पेशेवर बात-चीत डेक- विज़िट और खेलों के आदान-प्रदान की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला में शामिल होंगे, जिसका उद्देश्य दोनों देशों के मध्य अंतर-संचालनीयता और आपसी समझ को बढ़ाना है।
INDIANNAVALSHIPSVISITSIHANOUKVILLE,CAMBODIAGG6J.jpeg)
आईएनएस दिल्ली भारत का पहला स्वदेश निर्मित निर्देशित-मिसाइल विध्वंसक जहाज है और आईएनएस सतपुड़ा स्वदेश निर्मित बहूद्देशीय स्टील्थ-फ्रिगेट है। ये दोनों जहाज मल्टी-रोल हेलिकॉप्टर को ले जाने के साथ विभिन्न प्रकार के हथियारों और सेंसर से लैस हैं। ये दोनों जहाज भारत के उन्नत जहाज निर्माण क्षमता ओर डिज़ाइनों के प्रमाण है।
भारतीय नौ-सेना के जहाजों के इस दौरे का उद्देश्य दोनों देशों के मध्य दोस्ती के गहरे संबंध को, समुद्री सहयोग द्वारा और मजबूत करना है।

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVAL SHIPS VISIT SIHANOUKVILLE, CAMBODIA
Will consolidate strong bonds of friendship that exist between the two countries, by strengthening maritime cooperation
Part of Indian Navy’s deployment to ASEAN countries
12 MAY 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Indian Navy’s deployment to ASEAN countries, Indian Naval ships Delhi and Satpura, under the command of Rear Admiral Gurcharan Singh, Flag Officer Commanding Eastern Fleet (FOCEF), are making a port call at Sihanoukville, Cambodia from 11 - 14 May 23. The port call demonstrates India’s cordial ties with the Kingdom of Cambodia.
INDIANNAVALSHIPSVISITSIHANOUKVILLE,CAMBODIAJFDO.jpeg)
During the port call, personnel from both the navies will engage in a wide range of professional interactions, deck visits and sports exchanges, aimed at enhancing interoperability and mutual understanding.
INDIANNAVALSHIPSVISITSIHANOUKVILLE,CAMBODIAGG6J.jpeg)
INS Delhi is India’s first indigenously built guided missile Destroyer and INS Satpura is an indigenouS multi purpose stealth Frigate. The two ships are equipped with a versatile array of weapons and sensors and can carry multi-role helicopters. Both ships are a testimony of India’s advanced ship design and shipbuilding capabilities.
The visit of the Indian Naval ships seeks to consolidate the strong bonds of friendship that exist between the two countries, by strengthening maritime cooperation.