राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
तीन देशों के राजदूत ने भारत की राष्ट्रपति को अपना परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किया
11 MAY 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (11 मई, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में अमेरिका, कतर और मोनाको के राजदूतों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए।
निम्नलिखित लोगों ने अपना परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किया:
1. अमेरिका के राजदूत श्री एरिक गार्सेटी
2. कतर के राजदूत श्री मोहम्मद हसन जाबिर अल-जाबिर
1. मोनाको के राजदूत श्री डिडिएर गेमरिंगर

President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF THREE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
11 MAY 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of the United States of America, Qatar and Monaco at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 11, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Eric Garcetti, Ambassador of the United States of America
2. H.E. Mr Mohammed Hassan Jabir Al-Jabir, Ambassador of the State of Qatar
3. H.E. Mr Didier Gamerdinger, Ambassador of Principality of Monaco