Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov, in collaboration with Ministry of Culture, to launch ‘YUVA PRATIBHA – Painting Talent Hunt’ tomorrow
10 MAY 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to promote India’s rich heritage and culture at the grassroots level on a national scale by identifying and recognising the new art talent in various painting styles, MyGov in collaboration with Ministry of Culture is launching ‘YUVA PRATIBHA – Painting Talent Hunt’ on Thursday, May 11, 2023 under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Painting Talent Hunt is a unique opportunity for citizens across the country to display their artistic talent and skills to gain national recognition. If one thinks he/she wants to be New India’s emerging artist, illustrator, miniaturist or portrait maker, can participate in the ‘YUVA PRATIBHA - Painting Talent Hunt' and showcase creativity and craftsmanship on the various themes:
• Heritage & Cultural
• Valour & Patriotism
• Public Heroes & Leaders
• Nature & Environment
How to Participate:
1. Log in to https://innovateindia.mygov.in/
2. The contest is open for all citizens across India.
3. All entries must be submitted on the MyGov portal. Entries submitted through any other mode will not be considered for evaluation.
4. The participants need to submit their entry in JPG/JPEG/PNG/PDF format and the size of the painting should be not less than 2ft by 1.5ft (24” x 18”).
5. The painting should be made up of the following medium: water, oil and acrylic colours.
6. This contest will be available in Hindi & English.
The top 3 winners will be announced in the Finale (Physical Event) in New Delhi.
The initial submission for the competition will be open for a period of one and half month.
Reward & Recognition:
• 1st Winner: ₹ 1,00,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• 2nd Winner: ₹ 75,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• 3rd Winner: ₹ 50,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• Following 17 Contestants in the finale will be rewarded with a Cash Prize of ₹10,000 /- each.
Mentorship: Top three winners will be mentored for a period of one month with a mentorship stipend.
MyGov is inviting citizens to come and participate in the contest and earn recognition at the National level. For more details visit https://innovateindia.mygov.in/painting-challenge/.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
मायगॉव, संस्कृति मंत्रालय के सहयोग से कल 'युवा प्रतिभा - पेंटिंग टैलेंट हंट' शुरू करेगा
10 MAY 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
विभिन्न पेंटिंग शैलियों में नई कला प्रतिभाओं की पहचान करके भारत की समृद्ध विरासत और संस्कृति को जमीनी स्तर पर बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से मायगॉव गुरुवार, 11 मई, 2023 को 'युवा प्रतिभा - पेंटिंग टैलेंट हंट' लॉन्च कर रहा है। राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर यह कार्यक्रम आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तत्वावधान में संस्कृति मंत्रालय के सहयोग से किया जा रहा है।
पेंटिंग टैलेंट हंट देश भर के नागरिकों को राष्ट्रीय पहचान हासिल करने के लिए अपनी कलात्मक प्रतिभा और कौशल प्रदर्शित करने का एक बेहतरीन अवसर है। यदि कोई सोचता है कि वह नए भारत का उभरता हुआ कलाकार, चित्रकार, लघुचित्रकार या चित्र निर्माता बनना चाहता है, तो वह 'युवा प्रतिभा - पेंटिंग टैलेंट हंट' में भाग ले सकता है और विभिन्न विषयों पर अपनी रचनात्मकता एवं शिल्प कौशल का प्रदर्शन कर सकता है:
• विरासत और सांस्कृतिक
• बहादुरी और देशभक्ति
• सार्वजनिक नायक और नेतृत्वकर्ता
• प्रकृति और पर्यावरण
प्रतियोगिता में कैसे भाग लें:
1. https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ पर लॉग इन करें।
2. प्रतियोगिता सभी नागरिकों के लिए खुली है।
3. सभी प्रविष्टियां मायगॉव पोर्टल पर जमा की जानी चाहिए। किसी अन्य माध्यम से जमा की गई प्रविष्टियों पर मूल्यांकन के लिए विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
4. प्रतिभागियों को जेपीजी /जेपीईजी /पीएनजी/ पीडीएफ प्रारूप में अपनी प्रविष्टि जमा करनी होगी। पेंटिंग का आकार 2 फीट गुणा 1.5 फीट (24” x 18”) से कम नहीं होना चाहिए।
5. पेंटिंग निम्नलिखित माध्यमों से बनी होनी चाहिए: पानी, तेल और ऐक्राइलिक रंग।
6. यह प्रतियोगिता हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में उपलब्ध होगी।
शीर्ष 3 विजेताओं की घोषणा नई दिल्ली में फिनाले (सशरीर कार्यक्रम) में की जाएगी।
प्रतियोगिता के लिए प्रारंभिक निवेदन डेढ़ महीने की अवधि के लिए खुला रहेगा।
पुरस्कार और स्वीकृति:
प्रथम विजेता: ₹ 1,00,000/- + ट्रॉफी + प्रमाणपत्र
दूसरा विजेता: ₹ 75,000/- + ट्रॉफी + प्रमाणपत्र
तीसरा विजेता: ₹ 50,000/- + ट्रॉफी + प्रमाणपत्र
फिनाले में अन्य 17 प्रतियोगियों को ₹10,000/- के नकद पुरस्कार से पुरस्कृत किया जाएगा।
मेंटरशिप: शीर्ष तीन विजेताओं को मेंटरशिप स्टाइपेंड के साथ एक महीने की अवधि के लिए परामर्श दिया जाएगा।
मायगॉव नागरिकों को प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने और राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर मान्यता प्राप्त करने के लिए आमंत्रित कर रहा है। अधिक जानकारी के लिए https://innovateindia.mygov.in/painting-challenge/ पर क्लिक करें।