நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியில் மே 17 அன்று ஓய்வூதிய தீர்ப்பாயத்திற்கு நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
09 MAY 2023 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறையின் அறிவுறுத்தலின்படி நாடுமுழுவதும் ஓய்வூதிய தீர்ப்பாயம் அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகள் மூலம் புதன்கிழமை, மே 17, 2023 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இதையடுத்து புதுதில்லியில் நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் துணைச் செயலாளர் அலுவலகத்தில் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கான ஓய்வூதிய தீர்ப்பாயம் மே 17, 2023 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு காணொலி காட்சி வாயிலாக நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குடும்பத்தினர் ஓய்வூதிய தீர்ப்பாயத்தில் கலந்துகொண்டு தங்களது குறைகளை தெரிவிக்கலாம்.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to organise Pension Adalat on 17 May at New Delhi
09 MAY 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
As per the direction of the Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare, Nation-wide Pension Adlalat will be held on Wednesday, May 17, 2023 by all Ministries/ Departments. The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs will also be holding Pension Adalat for the Pensioners / Family Pensioners of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, only in the Office of Deputy Secretary (A&P), Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, 92, Parliament House, New Delhi on 17th May, 2023 from 11.00 a.m. onwards through Video Conferencing. Pensioners and Family Pensioners of this Ministry may attend the Pension Adalat for settlement of pension related grievances, if any.
Pensioners should quote their Name, Designation (from which they retired), PPO No., Details of Bank, Date of Retirement and their address with Telephone Numbers. Copies of PPO & Corrigendum PPOs (if available) / Updated Bank Pass Book last two pages should be attached along with the application. Link for Video conferencing will be published in due course of time.