Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to organise Pension Adalat on 17 May at New Delhi
09 MAY 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
As per the direction of the Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare, Nation-wide Pension Adlalat will be held on Wednesday, May 17, 2023 by all Ministries/ Departments. The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs will also be holding Pension Adalat for the Pensioners / Family Pensioners of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, only in the Office of Deputy Secretary (A&P), Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, 92, Parliament House, New Delhi on 17th May, 2023 from 11.00 a.m. onwards through Video Conferencing. Pensioners and Family Pensioners of this Ministry may attend the Pension Adalat for settlement of pension related grievances, if any.
Pensioners should quote their Name, Designation (from which they retired), PPO No., Details of Bank, Date of Retirement and their address with Telephone Numbers. Copies of PPO & Corrigendum PPOs (if available) / Updated Bank Pass Book last two pages should be attached along with the application. Link for Video conferencing will be published in due course of time.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाच्या वतीने 17 मे रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे पेन्शन अदालतचे आयोजन
09 MAY 2023 4:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 मे 2023
निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतन धारक कल्याण विभागाच्या निर्देशानुसार, सर्व मंत्रालये/विभागांद्वारे बुधवार, 17 मे 2023 रोजी राष्ट्रव्यापी पेन्शन अदालत आयोजित केली जाणार आहे. संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाच्या निवृत्तीवेतनधारक/कौटुंबिक निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांसाठी संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय देखील उपसचिव (A&P) कार्यालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, 92, संसद भवन, नवी दिल्ली येथे, 17 मे रोजी , 2023 रोजी सकाळी 11.00 पासून दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून पेन्शन अदालत आयोजित करणार आहे. निवृत्तीवेतनाशी संबंधित तक्रारी असल्यास त्यांचे निवारण करण्यासाठी या मंत्रालयाचे निवृत्तीवेतनधारक आणि कौटुंबिक निवृत्तीवेतनधारक पेन्शन अदालतला उपस्थित राहू शकतात.
निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांनी त्यांचे नाव, पदनाम (ज्यावरून ते निवृत्त झाले), (पेन्शन पेमेंट ऑर्डर) पीपीओ क्रमांक, बँकेचा तपशील, सेवानिवृत्तीची तारीख आणि त्यांचा पत्ता दूरध्वनी क्रमांकासह नमूद करावा.अर्जासोबत (पीपीओ) आणि पीपीओ शुद्धिपत्राच्या प्रती (उपलब्ध असल्यास) / बँकेच्या अद्ययावत पासबुकची शेवटची दोन पाने जोडावीत. व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सिंगची लिंक योग्य वेळी प्रकाशित केली जाईल.