Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to organise Pension Adalat on 17 May at New Delhi
09 MAY 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
As per the direction of the Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare, Nation-wide Pension Adlalat will be held on Wednesday, May 17, 2023 by all Ministries/ Departments. The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs will also be holding Pension Adalat for the Pensioners / Family Pensioners of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, only in the Office of Deputy Secretary (A&P), Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, 92, Parliament House, New Delhi on 17th May, 2023 from 11.00 a.m. onwards through Video Conferencing. Pensioners and Family Pensioners of this Ministry may attend the Pension Adalat for settlement of pension related grievances, if any.
Pensioners should quote their Name, Designation (from which they retired), PPO No., Details of Bank, Date of Retirement and their address with Telephone Numbers. Copies of PPO & Corrigendum PPOs (if available) / Updated Bank Pass Book last two pages should be attached along with the application. Link for Video conferencing will be published in due course of time.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت 17 مئی کو نئی دہلی میں پنشن عدالت کا انعقاد کرے گی
09 MAY 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمے کی ہدایت کے مطابق، تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے بدھ، 17 مئی 2023 کو ملک گیر پنشن عدالت کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت 17 مئی کو ، 2023 صبح 11.00 بجے سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت، 92، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس، نئی دہلی کے ڈپٹی سیکرٹری (اے اینڈ پی) کے دفتر میں صرف پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے پنشن یافتگان / فیملی پنشن یافتگان کے لیے پنشن عدالت کا بھی انعقاد بھی کرے گی ۔ اس وزارت کے پنشن یافتگان اور فیملی پنشن یافتگان پنشن سے متعلق شکایتوں، اگر کوئی ہو، کے تصفئے کے لیے پنشن عدالت میں شرکت کر سکتے ہیں۔
پنشن یافتگان اپنا نام، عہدہ (جس سے وہ ریٹائر ہوئے)، پی پی او نمبر، بینک کی تفصیلات، ریٹائرمنٹ کی تاریخ اور ٹیلی فون نمبر کے ساتھ اپنا پتہ ضرور درج کریں۔ درخواست کے ساتھ پی پی او اور تصحیح پی پی اوز کی کاپیاں (اگر دستیاب ہو) / تازہ ترین بینک پاس بک کے آخری دو صفحات منسلک کریں۔ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کا لنک مناسب وقت پر شائع کیا جائے گا۔