Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to organise Pension Adalat on 17 May at New Delhi
09 MAY 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
As per the direction of the Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare, Nation-wide Pension Adlalat will be held on Wednesday, May 17, 2023 by all Ministries/ Departments. The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs will also be holding Pension Adalat for the Pensioners / Family Pensioners of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, only in the Office of Deputy Secretary (A&P), Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, 92, Parliament House, New Delhi on 17th May, 2023 from 11.00 a.m. onwards through Video Conferencing. Pensioners and Family Pensioners of this Ministry may attend the Pension Adalat for settlement of pension related grievances, if any.
Pensioners should quote their Name, Designation (from which they retired), PPO No., Details of Bank, Date of Retirement and their address with Telephone Numbers. Copies of PPO & Corrigendum PPOs (if available) / Updated Bank Pass Book last two pages should be attached along with the application. Link for Video conferencing will be published in due course of time.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय 17 मई को नई दिल्ली में पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन करेगा
09 MAY 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग के निर्देशानुसार सभी मंत्रालयों एवं विभागों द्वारा बुधवार अर्थात 17 मई, 2023 को राष्ट्रव्यापी पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन किया जाएगा। संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय भी 17 मई 2023 को पूर्वाह्न 11.00 बजे से वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, 92, संसद भवन, नई दिल्ली स्थित उप सचिव (एएंडपी) के कार्यालय में संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के पेंशनरों तथा पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियो के लिए पेंशन अदालत आयोजित करेगा। संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय से जुड़े हुए पेंशन प्राप्तकर्ता और पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगी यदि अपनी पेंशन से संबंधी किसी शिकायत से जूझ रहे हैं तो वे समाधान के लिए पेंशन अदालत की कार्रवाई में शामिल हो सकते हैं।
पेंशन प्राप्तकर्ताओं को अपना नाम, पदनाम (जिस पर से वे सेवानिवृत्त हुए थे), पीपीओ संख्या, बैंक की जानकारी, सेवानिवृत्ति की तिथि और टेलीफोन नंबरों के साथ अपने निवास का विवरण देना चाहिए। आवेदन के साथ पेंशन भुगतान आदेश- पीपीओ और शुद्धिपत्र पीपीओ (यदि उपलब्ध हो) / अद्यतित बैंक पासबुक की अंतिम दो पृष्ठों की प्रतियां संलग्न की जानी चाहिए। वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग के लिए लिंक निर्धारित समय पर उपलब्ध करा दिया जाएगा।