पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय 1 से 4 मई तक दुबई में आयोजित अरेबियन ट्रैवल मार्ट (एटीएम) 2023 में भाग ले रहा है
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने कार्यक्रम में "अतुल्य भारत" और "विजिट इंडिया ईयर 2023" अभियान का प्रदर्शन किया
02 MAY 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार का पर्यटन मंत्रालय संयुक्त अरब अमीरात, दुबई में 01 से 04 मई तक आयोजित अरेबियन ट्रेवल मार्ट (एटीएम) 2023 में भाग ले रहा है। अरेबियन ट्रैवल मार्ट, यात्रा और पर्यटन उद्योग के क्षेत्र में अग्रणी वैश्विक आयोजनों में से एक है, जो दुनिया भर के पर्यटकों और प्रदर्शकों को आकर्षित करता है। अरेबियन ट्रैवल मार्ट 2023 में भारत की भागीदारी मध्य-पूर्व और उत्तरी अफ्रीका (एमईएनए) के बाजारों के बीच भारत को पसंदीदा यात्रा गंतव्य के रूप में बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। अपनी विविध संस्कृति, विरासत, व्यंजन और प्राकृतिक सुंदरता, रोमांचक स्थल व खेल, एमआईसीई यानी पर्यटन बैठक, प्रोत्साहन, सम्मेलन व प्रदर्शनी, विलासिता, वन्य जीवन, वेलनेस के क्षेत्र में अद्वितीय एवं विश्वसनीय अनुभव की कामना करने वाले यात्रियों के लिए भारत लोकप्रिय गंतव्य स्थल है।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय, "अतुल्य भारत" का आयोजन कर रहा है। भारत के विविध पर्यटन प्रस्तावों और स्थायी पर्यटन प्रथाओं के प्रति देश की प्रतिबद्धता की विस्तृत जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए विज़िट इंडिया 2023 अभियान का शुभारंभ किया। इंडिया पवेलियन भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक और प्राकृतिक विरासत को प्रदर्शित करेगा, जिसमें यूनेस्को विश्व धरोहर स्थल, वन्यजीव अभयारण्य और आध्यात्मिक भी शामिल हैं।
इस कार्यक्रम के माध्यम से ट्रैवल एजेंटों, टूर ऑपरेटरों, एयरलाइंस और मीडिया प्रतिनिधियों सहित मध्य-पूर्व तथा उत्तरी अफ्रीका पर्यटन उद्योग के साथ पर्यटन मंत्रालय का संबंध सुदृढ़ होगा। प्रतिनिधिमंडल भारत को एक पर्यटन स्थल के रूप में अग्रणी स्थान दिलाने और उद्योग हितधारकों के साथ साझेदारी स्थापित करने के लिए विभिन्न नेटवर्किंग कार्यक्रमों, आमने-सामने बैठकों तथा मीडिया के साथ बातचीत में भाग लेगा।
अरेबियन ट्रैवल मार्ट 2023 में भारत की भागीदारी आर्थिक विकास और रोजगार सृजक के रूप में पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने की देश की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करती है। भारत सरकार देश के पर्यटन मूलभूत ढांचे को सुदृढ़ करने और भारत को विश्व स्तरीय पर्यटन स्थल के रूप में बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
अरेबियन ट्रेवल मार्ट 2023 में भारतीय मंडप का उद्घाटन 1 मई को संयुक्त अरब अमीरात में भारत के राजदूत एच.ई. सुंजय सुधीर ने किया। इस अवसर पर भारत सरकार के वरिष्ठ आर्थिक सलाहकार, पर्यटन मंत्रालय श्री ज्ञान भूषण, पुडुचेरी के पर्यटन मंत्री श्री के. लक्ष्मीनारायण कन्नन, गोवा के पर्यटन मंत्री श्री रोहन खोंते (ROHAN KHAUNTE) और केंद्रीय पर्यटन मंत्रालय के उप महानिदेशक श्री अरुण श्रीवास्तव उपस्थिति थे।
अरेबियन ट्रैवल मार्ट 2023 दुबई में भारत से 65 से अधिक राज्य पर्यटन विभाग/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश, टूर ऑपरेटर, ट्रैवल एजेंट, होटल श्रृंखला के प्रतिनिधि और एयरलाइंस भाग ले रही हैं। इससे मध्य-पूर्व क्षेत्र से पर्यटन के लिए भारत आने वालों की संख्या में बढ़ोतरी होगी। इससे भारतीय पर्यटन उद्योग के हितधारकों को वैश्विक यात्रा व्यापार से जुड़ने का भी अवसर मिलेगा।
पर्यटकों की सुरक्षा एक प्रमुख चुनौती है। पर्यटन मंत्रालय के पास हिंदी और अंग्रेजी के अतिरिक्त 12 भाषाओं में 24x7 टोल-फ्री बहुभाषी पर्यटक हेल्पलाइन है। 10 अंतर्राष्ट्रीय भाषाओं- अरबी, फ्रेंच, जर्मन, इतालवी, जापानी, कोरियाई, चीनी, पुर्तगाली, रूसी और स्पेनिश में पर्यटक हेल्पलाइन कार्यरत हैं। इसके तहत भारत में डायल करने के लिए मौजूदा टोल फ्री नंबर 1800111363 या शॉर्ट कोड 1363 उपलब्ध है। इसके जरिये भारत में यात्रा के दौरान कठिनाई के समय पर्यटकों को सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। यदि आवश्यक हो संबंधित अधिकारियों को भी सचेत किया जाता है।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट (www.incredibleindia.org) भारत को समग्र गंतव्य के रूप में प्रस्तुत करती है। आध्यात्मिकता, विरासत, रोमांचक स्थल, संस्कृति, योग और वेलनेस के विभिन्न अनुभव भारत भूमि पर प्राप्त किये जा सकते हैं। यह वेबसाइट हिंदी और प्रमुख अंतरराष्ट्रीय भाषाओं में भी उपलब्ध है।
विशेष रूप से भारत की जी20 अध्यक्षता के साथ-साथ India@75 आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के भव्य आयोजन की पृष्ठभूमि में अंतर्देशीय यात्रा को प्रोत्साहित करते हुए पर्यटन मंत्रालय इस वर्ष को 'विजिट इंडिया ईयर 2023' के रूप में मना रहा है। हमारे देश की विभिन्न पर्यटन विशेषताओं को प्रदर्शित करने और उन्हें वैश्विक पर्यटकों के समक्ष लाने के लिए भारत की इनबाउंड यात्रा पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है।
हॉल नंबर 5, स्टैंड AS5210 में एटीएम दुबई 2023 में अतुल्य भारत स्टैंड पर जाएँ।
फॉलो करें -
@incredibleindia
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
Instagram : https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv
Twitter - https://twitter.com/incredibleindia?s=21
Koo - https://www.kooapp.com/profile/incredibleindia
@tourismgoi
Instagram- https://instagram.com/tourismgoi?igshid=sjzdkcefec2o
Twitter- https://twitter.com/tourismgoi?s=21
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/ministryoftourismgoi/
Koo - https://www.kooapp.com/profile/tourismgoi

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism participates in the Arabian Travel Market (ATM) 2023, being held from 01st to 04th May 2023 in Dubai, UAE.
Ministry of Tourism, showcases "Incredible India" and “Visit India Year 2023” campaign at the event
02 MAY 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, Government of India, is participating in the Arabian Travel Market (ATM) 2023, being ‘eld from 01st to 04th May 2023 in Dubai, UAE. The Arabian Travel Market is one of the leading global events for the travel and tourism industry, attracting visitors and exhibitors from around the world. India's participation in the Arabian Travel Market 2023 is a significant step towards promoting India as a preferred travel destination among the Middle East and North Africa (MENA) markets. With its diverse culture, heritage, cuisine, and natural beauty, Adventure, MICE, luxury, wildlife, wellness, India is a popular destination for travellers seeking unique and authentic experiences.
Ministry of Tourism, is showcasing "Incredible India" and launched Visit India Year 2023 campaign at the event, highlighting India's diverse tourism offerings and the country's commitment to sustainable tourism practices. The India Pavilion will showcase India's rich cultural and natural heritage, including its UNESCO World Heritage Sites, wildlife sanctuaries, and spiritual destinations.
The event will also provide an opportunity for the Ministry to strengthen ties with the Middle East and North Africa tourism industry, including travel agents, tour operators, airlines, and media representatives. The delegation will participate in various networking events, B2B meetings, and media interactions to promote India as a tourism destination and establish partnerships with industry stakeholders.
India's participation in the Arabian Travel Market 2023 underscores the country's commitment to promoting tourism as a driver of economic growth and employment generation. Government of India remains committed to enhancing India's tourism infrastructure and promoting India as a world-class tourism destination.
The India pavilion was inaugurated on 1st May at the Arabian Travel Mart 2023 Dubai by the Indian Ambassador to UAE, H.E. Sunjay Sudhir in presence of Shri Gyan Bhushan, Sr. Economic Advisor, Ministry of Tourism, GOI, Shri K. Lakshminaryanan Kannan, Tourism Minister of Puducherry, Shri Rohan Khaunte, Tourism Minister of State Government of Goa & Shri Arun Srivastava, Deputy Director General, Ministry of Tourism, GOI.
A strong participation from India at Arabian Travel Mart 2023 Dubai, consisting of more than 65 State Tourism Departments/UTs, Tour Operators, Travel Agents, Hotel Chains, Airlines etc. is expected to boost inbound travel to India from the Middle East region. ATM provides a much needed opportunity for Indian Tourism industry stakeholders to connect with global travel trade and promote India.
Safety and Security of the tourists being one of the prime concerns, the Ministry of Tourism has a 24x7 Toll-Free Multi-Lingual Tourist Helpline in total 12 languages besides in Hindi & English, 10 international languages namely, Arabic, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Chinese, Portuguese, Russian and Spanish. This helpline is available on the existing Toll Free Number 1800111363 or on a short code 1363 for dialing in India and offers assistance to callers during times of distress while travelling in India and if need be alert the concerned authorities.
The Ministry of Tourism’s Official Website (www.incredibleindia.org) showcases India as a holistic destination, revolving around major experiences, such as, spirituality, heritage, adventure, culture, yoga, wellness and more. This website is also available in Hindi and leading international languages.
Harnessing the momentum created by the recovery of the global industry, preferential sentiment from global travelers for exploring India and building upon the success in growing tourism in India over the years – Ministry is on a mission to unlock the untapped potential of tourism in India, making India a 365-day destination.
Encouraging the inbound travel particularly in the backdrop of India’s G20 Presidency as well as grand celebrations of India@75 Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Ministry of Tourism is celebrating this year as ‘Visit India Year 2023’. The focus is on inbound travel to India, to highlight varied tourism offerings of our country and showcase them to the global tourists.
Visit the Incredible India stand at ATM Dubai 2023 in Hall No. 5, Stand AS5210