وزارت سیاحت
امبیڈکر سرکٹ پر بھارت گورو ٹورسٹ ٹرین ٹور کے مسافروں نے ناگپور میں دیکشا بھومی اور ڈریگن پیلیس کا دورہ کیا
15اپریل کو سیاحوں نے ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر کی جائے پیدائش مہو کا دورہ کیا
16 APR 2023 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت گوروٹورسٹ ٹرین کے ذریعے امبیڈکر یاترا اسپیشل ٹور ٹرین نئی دہلی چل کر 15اپریل کو اندور اور ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر کی جائے پیدائش مہو پہنچی، جہاں مسافروں نےآئین کے خالق بابا صاحب کو نمن کیا اور انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کی۔
مسافر بھیم جنم بھومی کے یادگار ہال میں جمع ہوئے اور بابا صاحب امبیڈکر زندگی ، جدو جہد وغیرہ پر بات چیت کی۔ٹرین کے مسافروں نے مرکزی سرکار کی پہل پر مسرت کا اظہا ر کیا اور کہا کہ سفر کے توسط سے ہمیں بابا صاحب بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر کی زندگی سے جڑے مقامات کا دیدار کرنے کی خوش نصیبی حاصل ہورہی ہے۔
بھارت گورو ٹورسٹ ٹرین اندور سے آج صبح ناگپور پہنچی۔ ناگپور پہنچنے پر سیاحوں نے دیکشا بھومی اور ڈریگن پیلیس کا دورہ کیا۔دیکشا بھومی ایک تاریخی مقام ہے، جہاں اکتوبر 1956 میں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نے اپنے لاکھوں مداحوں کے ساتھ بودھ مذہب قبول کیا تھا۔ ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی باقیات دیکشا بھومی اِستوپ کے مرکزی گنبد میں رکھے گئے ہیں۔ ناگپور کے کامپٹی شہر میں ڈریگن پیلیس میں دھیان کے لئے ایک خوبصورت ماحول ہے، جہاں چندن سے تعمیر بودھ کی مورتی توجہ کا مرکز ہے۔ سیاحوں نے دیر شام ناگپور کو الوداع کہا اور مدھیہ پردیش کے سانچی میں اپنے سفر کے اگلے مرحلے کے لئے روانہ ہوئے۔ سانچی کے بعد اگلا پڑاؤ وارانسی ہے۔ سارناتھ اور کاشی وشوناتھ مندر کی یاترا دن کے قابل دید مقامات کی یاترا کا حصہ ہوگی۔ گیا اگلا اور آخری مقام ہے، جہاں ٹرین سفر کے چھٹے دن پہنچتی ہے۔ بودھ گیا وہ مقدس مقام ہے، جہاں سیاح مشہور مہابودھی مندر اور دیگر مٹھو ں کا دیدار کرتے ہیں۔
اگلے دن سیاح سڑک کے راستے سے راجگیر اور نالندہ کے قابل دید مقامات کے سفر کے لئے آگے بڑھتے ہیں۔ نالندہ میں بودھ مقامات اور کھنڈہر وہاں کے اہم مقامات ہیں۔ ٹرین کا دورہ ختم ہوتے ہی ٹرین گیا سے نئی دہلی کے لئے روانہ ہوگی۔
امبیڈکر سرکٹ پر بھارت گورو ٹورسٹ ٹرین ٹور کو سیاحت ، ثقافت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی اور سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر ڈاکٹر ویریندر کمار نے حضرت نظام الدین ریلوے اسٹیشن کے جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
وزارت ثقافت کے تعاون سے آئی آر سی ٹی سی 14اپریل 2023 سے حضرت نظام الدین ریلوے اسٹیشن سے 8دنوں کے خصوصی دورے پر امبیڈکر سرکٹ کے لئے اپنا پہلا دورہ شروع کررہا ہے۔
یاترا میں بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی زندگی سے جڑے اہم مقامات جیسے نئی دہلی، مہو، ناگپور اور سانچی ، سارناتھ، گیا اور راجگیر ونالندہ جیسے مقدس بودھ مقامات کی یاترا کا پروگرام شامل ہیں۔
سیاحوں کے لئے تازہ بنے شاکاہاری کھانا پروسنے کے لئے ٹورسٹ ٹرین میں ایک اچھی طرح سے سجی سجائی پینٹری کار ہے۔انفٹینمنٹ سسٹم، سی سی ٹی وی کیمرہ، حفاظتی گارڈ خدمات بھی بورڈ پر دستیا ب ہوں گی۔
اچھی طرح سجے سجائے جدید پینٹری کار سے مہمانوں کو ان کی متعلقہ نشستو ں پر تازہ پکا ہوا شاکاہاری کھانا پروسا جائے گا۔ ٹرین میں مسافرو ں کی تفریح کے ساتھ ساتھ عوامی اعلانات کے لئے انفوٹینمنٹ سسٹم بھی لگایا گیا ہے۔صاف ستھرے بیت الخلاء سے لے کر سیاحوں کے لئے ہر کوچ میں سی سی ٹی وی کیمرے اور سیکورٹی گارڈ کی حفاظتی سہولتیں بھی مہیا کرائی گئی ہیں۔
بھارت گور ٹورسٹ ٹرین کی شروعات گھریلو سیاحت میں خصوصی دلچسپی والے سرکٹ کو بڑھاوا دینے کے لئے حکومت ہند کی پہل ’’دیکھو اپنا دیش‘‘کے عین مطابق ہے۔
مزید معلومات کے لئے آئی آر سی ٹی سی کی ویب سائٹhttps://www.irctctourism.com. پر جاسکتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Tourism
Passengers of the Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour on Ambedkar Circuit visit Deeksha Bhoomi and Dragon Palace in Nagpur
On 15th April Tourists visited Mhow the birth place of Dr Bhim Rao Ambedkar
16 APR 2023 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Ambedkar Yatra special tour train by Bharat Gaurav tourist train started from New Delhi and reached Indore and birth place of Dr.Bhim Rao Ambedkar in Mhow on 15th April where the passengers bowed down to the architect of the Constitution Baba Saheb and paid tribute to him.
The passengers gathered in the memorial hall of the Bhim Janmabhoomi and discussed the life, struggles etc. of Babasaheb Ambedkar. Passengers of the train expressed happiness on this initiative of the Central Government and said that through the yatra we are getting the privilege of visiting the places associated with the life of Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar.
From Indore, the Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour today morning reached Nagpur. The tourists on their arrival at Nagpur visited Deekshabhoomi and Dragon Palace. Deekshabhoomi is a historic place where Dr. Ambedkar embraced Buddhism with lakhs of his followers in October 1956. The last remains of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar are kept in the central dome of Deekshbhoomi stupa . Dragon Palace at Kamptee town in Nagpur has a pleasant environment for meditation where a Buddha idol made from Sandalwood is the centre of attraction. The tourists bid adieu to Nagpur late in the evening and left for the next leg of their journey at Sanchi in Madhya Pradesh. After Sanchi, Varanasi is the next destination. The visit of Sarnath & Kashi Vishwanath Temple will be a part of the days sightseeing. Gaya is the next and the last destination that the train arrives at, on the 6th day of the journey. The holy site of Bodhgaya is where the tourists visit the famous Mahabodhi Temple and other monasteries.
The next day the tourists proceed for sightseeing of Rajgir and Nalanda by road. Buddhist sites and the ruins at Nalanda are the key sites at the destination. The train will depart from Gaya for New Delhi as the train tour comes to an end.
The Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour on Ambedkar Circuit was flagged off today by Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Tourism, Culture and DONER, & Dr. Virendra Kumar, Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.
IRCTC in association with Ministry of Tourism is operating its first tour on the Ambedkar circuit on an 8 days special tour from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station starting April 14, 2023.
The Yatra includes visit to prominent places associated with the life of Baba Saheb Ambedkar like New Delhi, Mhow, Nagpur and sacred Buddhist sites like Sanchi, Sarnath, Gaya and Rajgir and Nalanda in the tour itinerary.
The tourist train is fitted with a well equipped pantry car for rustling up freshly made vegetarian meals for the tourists. Infotainment system, CCTV camera, security guard services shall also be available on board.
Freshly cooked vegetarian meals will be served on board to the guests in their respective seats from the well equipped modern pantry car. The train has also been fitted with infotainment system for the entertainment of the passengers as well as for public announcements. From clean toilets to enhanced security features of CCTV Cameras and Security Guards for each coach have also been provided for the tourists.
Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote special interest circuits in domestic tourism.
For more details one can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com.