امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کوشامبی مہوتسو-2023 کا افتتاح کیا اور آج اتر پردیش کے کوشامبی میں 613 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’کھیلو انڈیا‘ کا بنیادی منتر ’طاقتور اور صحت مند جسم اور مضبوط دماغ‘ بنانا ہے
سنسد کھیل کود اسپردھا کے تحت کوشامبی مہوتسو میں تقریباً 16000 نوجوانوں نے آن لائن اپلائی کیا جس میں سے 3324 کھلاڑیوں کو انعام دیا گیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کو محفوظ اور خوشحال بنا کر دنیا میں ہندوستان کی عزت میں اضافہ کیا ہے، ساتھ ہی ملک کی جمہوریت کو ذات پات، خاندان پرستی اور خوشامد سے پاک کیا ہے
ملک میں ڈیموکریسی اور آئیڈیا آف انڈیا نہیں بلکہ آئیڈیا آف ڈائنسٹی خطرے میں ہے کیونکہ عوام نے خاندان پرستی اور خوشامد کی سیاست کو مسترد کر دیا ہے
اپوزیشن نے پارلیمنٹ کے بجٹ اجلاس کا وقت ضائع کیا، اس کے لیے ملک کے عوام انہیں معاف نہیں کریں گے
وزیراعظم مودی نے ایودھیا میں رام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا، اب بھگوان شری رام کچھ ہی دنوں میں اپنے مندر میں براجمان ہوں گے
وزیر اعظم نے اتر پردیش میں غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بڑی تعداد میں اسکیموں کا آغاز کیا، جس کی وجہ سے ریاست کے ہر گھر میں غریبی ختم ہو رہی ہے
07 APR 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کوشامبی مہوتسو-2023 کا افتتاح کیا اور اتر پردیش کے کوشامبی میں مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ ان میں محکمہ تعمیرات عامہ کی 405 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 70 اسکیموں کا افتتاح اور یوتھ ویلفیئر، اسپورٹس، اربن ڈیولپمنٹ اور ووکیشنل ایجوکیشن ڈیپارٹمنٹ سمیت 12 محکموں کے 51 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کے 24 منصوبوں کا افتتاح، 151 کروڑ روپے کی 19ا سکیموں کا سنگ بنیاد اور 4ا سکیموں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔ محکمہ صحت اور شہری ترقیات کے 6 کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹوں کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ۔ اس موقع پر اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اور نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب کیشو پرساد موریہ کے ساتھ کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج یہاں کے ایک ضلع میں 613 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ہر رکن پارلیمنٹ کو کھیلوں کا میلہ لگانے کی ترغیب دی جس کی وجہ سے یہاں کے ممبران پارلیمنٹ نے کوشامبی فیسٹیول میں نوجوانوں کو بڑی لگن اور محنت کے ساتھ کھیلنے کا پلیٹ فارم مہیا کیا ہے۔ اراکین پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے شروع کیے گئے 'سنسد کھیل کود اسپردھا ' میں تقریباً 16000 نوجوانوں نے آن لائن درخواست دے کر کھیلنے کو ترجیح دی، جن میں سے 3324 کھلاڑیوں کو انعام دیا گیا ہے۔ کھیلوں میں حصہ لینے والے تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے ’کھیلو انڈیا‘ کا بنیادی منتر ایک فعال اور صحت مند جسم اور ایک مضبوط دماغ بنانا ہے اور ہم سب کو اسے آگے لے جانا چاہیے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ بھگوان بدھ اور مہاویر کے دور میں کوشامبی وتس جن پد کی راجدھانی ہوا کرتا تھا جو سولہ جن پدوں میں سے ایک تھا۔ اس وقت مگدھ جیسے بہت بڑے جن پد کی ترقی کے باوجود کوشامبی کو سب سے زیادہ خوشحال سمجھا جاتا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھگوان شری رام اور کلنگا کی فتح کے بعد چکرورتی شہنشاہ اشوک بھی اس خوشحال زمین پر ٹھہرے تھے۔ جناب شاہ نے بھگت سنگھ کے ساتھ کوشامبی کی عظیم مجاہد آزادی درگا بھابھی کو بھی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا، جنہوں نے انگریزوں کے دانت کھٹے کر دیئے تھے۔ انہوں نے کوشامبی کے کرینتی پل کا نام بدل کر درگا بھابھی پل رکھنے پر اتر پردیش حکومت کی تعریف بھی کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کو محفوظ اور خوشحال بنا کر دنیا میں ہندوستان کی عزت میں اضافہ کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے 5 اگست 2019 کو کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو ختم کر دیا۔ ایودھیا میں ان کی جائے پیدائش پر رام للا کے مندر کی تعمیر کا کام برسوں سے زیر التوا تھا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ایودھیا میں رام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور اب بھگوان شری رام کچھ ہی دنوں میں اپنے ہی مندر میں براجمان ہوں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پارلیمنٹ کے بجٹ اجلاس کا وقت ضائع کرنے پر ملک کے عوام اپوزیشن کو معاف نہیں کریں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں جمہوریت اور آئیڈیا آف انڈیا نہیں بلکہ آئیڈیا آف ڈائنسٹی خطرے میں ہے کیونکہ لوگوں نے خاندان پرستی اور خوشامد کی سیاست کو مسترد کر دیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کی جمہوریت کو ذات پرستی، خاندان پرستی اور خوشامد کے چنگل سے آزاد کرایا اور غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کئی اسکیمیں بنائیں۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ اتر پردیش ،وزیر اعلی یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی قیادت میں ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے۔ ریاست میں ایکسپریس وے کا ایک بڑا جال بچھانے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھی اتر پردیش میں بڑی تعداد میں غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی اسکیموں کو نافذ کیا، جس کی وجہ سے آج ریاست کے ہر گھر میں غریبی ختم ہو رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں اتر پردیش میں پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت 46 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو گھر فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا گیا ہے، 2 کروڑ 61 لاکھ گھروں میں بیت الخلا بنائے گئے ہیں، ایک کروڑ کو گیس سلنڈر دیے گئے ہیں۔ 75 لاکھ خواتین، 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ اسٹریٹ وینڈروں کو ’پی ایم سواندھی یوجنا‘ کا فائدہ دیا گیا، 35 لاکھ خاندانوں کو ’سوامیتو یوجنا‘ کے تحت فائدہ ملا، 2.5 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو 52 ہزار کروڑ روپے اور ہر غریب کے گھر میں مفت راشن دینے کا کام ہو ا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates Kaushambi Mahotsav-2023, alsounveils and lays foundation stones of various development projects worth Rs 613 crore at Kaushambi in Uttar Pradesh today
The main mantra of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's 'Khelo India' is to make 'energetic and healthy body and strong mind'
About 16000 youths applied online in Kaushambi Mahotsav under ‘Sansad Khelkood Spardha', out of these 3324 players were awarded
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has enhanced respect for India across the world by making the country safe and prosperous, also made country's democracy free from casteism, nepotism and appeasement
Democracy and ‘Idea of India’ are not in danger but ‘Idea of Dynasty’ is in danger in the country because people have rejected the politics of nepotism and appeasement
Opposition wasted the time during the budget session of the Parliament, people of the country will not forgive them
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Ram temple in Ayodhya, now Lord Shri Ram will be in his temple very soon
Prime Minister launched a large number of schemes at the grassroots level for the welfare of the poor people in Uttar Pradesh, due to which poverty is being eradicated in every household of the state
07 APR 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Kaushambi Mahotsav-2023 and also unveiled and laid the foundation stone of various development projects at Kaushambi in Uttar Pradesh, today. These include inauguration of 70 schemes of Public Works Department of worth Rs.405 crore and 24 projects of worth Rs. 51 crore of 12 departments including Youth Welfare, Sports, Urban Development and Vocational Education. Along with this, the foundation stones of 19 schemes of Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana Phase-III of worth Rs.151 crore and 4 schemes of Health and Urban Development Department of worth Rs.6 crore were also laid.Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Keshav Prasad Maurya were present on this occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that development projects worth more than Rs.650 crore have been inaugurated in Kaushambi, today. He said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inspired every Member of Parliament to organize sports festivals. Taking forward this spirit, the Members of Parliament with great dedication and hard work, have provided a platform in the form of Kaushambi Mahotsav for the youth to play. About 16000 youths online appliedto participate in the ‘Sansad Khelkood Spardha’ started by the Members of Parliament, out of which 3324 players have been awarded. Congratulating all the people participating in the games, Shri Shah said that the main mantra of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's 'Khelo India' is to create a healthy body and a strong mind and we all should take it further.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the time of Lord Buddha and Mahavir, among the 16 Janpads, Kaushambi used to be the capital of Vats Janpad. At that time, despite the development of many big Janpad like Magadha, Kaushambi was considered the most prosperous. He said that Lord Shri Rama, and after conquering over Kalinga Chakravarty Samrat Ashoka, came to this prosperous place. Shri Shah also paid tribute to Durga Bhabhi, the great freedom fighter of Kaushambi, who along with Bhagat Singh fought bravely against the British. He also appreciated the Uttar Pradesh government for renaming the Karenti bridge of Kaushambi as Durga Bhabhi Bridge.
Shri Amit Shah said that by making the country safe and prosperous, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has enhanced respect for the India across the world. Prime Minister Modi abolished Article 370 on 5 August 2019. The Construction of Ramlala's temple at his birth place in Ayodhya was pending for many years. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Ram temple in Ayodhya and now Lord Shri Rama will be in his temple very soon. Shri Shah said that democracy and ‘Idea of India’ are not in danger but ‘Idea of Dynasty’ is in danger in the country because people have rejected the politics of nepotism and appeasement. He added that opposition wasted the time during the budget session of the Parliament and people of the country will not forgive them. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi freed the country's democracy from the clutches of casteism, nepotism and appeasement and formulated many schemes for the welfare of the poor.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath Uttar Pradesh is moving on the path of development. A large network of expressways has been laid in the state. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi also implemented a large number of welfare schemes for the poor in Uttar Pradesh, due to which poverty is being eradicated in every house of the state today. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, houses have been provided to more than 46 lakh people in Uttar Pradesh under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, toilets have been built in 2.61 crore houses, 1.75 Crore women have been provided gas cylinders, more than 10 lakh street vendors have been given the benefit of ‘PM SVANidhi’ scheme, 35 lakh families have benefited under ‘SVAMITVA’scheme, 52,000 crore rupees were given to more than 2.5 crore farmers and free ration has been provided to every poor household.