امور داخلہ کی وزارت
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے اعزازات بخشنے کی دوسری تقریب میں سال 2023کے لئے تین پدم وبھوشن ، پانچ پدم بھوشن اور47پدم شری ایوارڈس تفویض کئے
05 APR 2023 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند ، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج راشٹرپتی بھون کے دربارہال میں منعقدہ اعزازات بخشنے کی دوسری شاندار تقریب میں ، سال 2023کے لئے تین پدم وبھوشن ، پانچ پدم بھوشن اور 47پدم شری ایوارڈس پیش کئے ۔ اعزازات سے نوازے جانے کی پہلی باضابطہ تقریب 22مارچ ، 2023کو منعقد ہوئی تھی ۔
اس اہم موقع پرموجود ممتاز شخصیات میں ، بھارت کے نائب جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکر ، وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی ، لوک سبھا اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا ، مرکزی وزیرداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیرجناب امت شاہ ، کابینہ کے دیگروزراءاورسرکردہ افراد شامل تھے۔
اعزازات سے نوازے جانے کی تقریب کے بعد، مرکزی وزیرداخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیرجناب امت شاہ اور دیگرمرکزی وزراء نے مرکزی وزیرداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر کی جانب سے نئی دہلی کے سشماسوراج بھون میں دیئے گئے ایک عشائیہ میں ، پدم ایوارڈس سے سرفراز افراد کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔
پدم ایوارڈ سے سرفرازافراد ، کل صبح (6اپریل ،2023)نیشنل وارمیمورئیل کے مقام پرخراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے ۔ وہ امرت ادیان اورراشٹرپتی بھون کے ساتھ ساتھ پردھان منتری سنگراہالیہ کابھی دورہ کریں گے ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, five Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Second Investiture Ceremony
05 APR 2023 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, five Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the second Investiture Ceremony held with grandeur in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today. The First Investiture Ceremony was held on March 22, 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (April 6, 2023). They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawan as well as the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.