صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
جی 20 ہیلتھ ورکنگ گروپ کی دوسری میٹنگ میں گوا میں صحت کے شعبے میں کامیابیوں کی نمائش
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ مشن اور پردھان منتری قومی ڈائلیسس پروگرام کے تحت کامیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالی گئی
04 APR 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت نے ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ہیلتھ سروسز، حکومت گوا کے ساتھ شراکت میں، جی 20 ہیلتھ ورکنگ گروپ کی دوسری میٹنگ سے قبل ریاست میں غیر معمولی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے پرائمری ہیلتھ کیئر سینٹرز (پی ایچ سی) کے 17 سے 19 اپریل 2023 تک گوا میں ہونے والے ایک خصوصی دورے کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس دورے کو یونیسیف نے تعاون کیا اور اس میں قومی اور مقامی میڈیا کے نمائندوں پر مشتمل ایک وفد نے شرکت کی۔
ہندوستان کی جی 20 صدارت نے صحت کی راہ میں تین ترجیحات کی نشاندہی کی ہے، یعنی صحت کی ہنگامی صورتحال سے بچاؤ اور تیاری؛ فارماسیوٹیکل سیکٹر اور ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انوویشن اور حلوں میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانا۔ اس دورے نے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انوویشنز میں ہندوستان کی کامیابیوں کی نمائش کی، جیسے کہ پی ایچ سی کورلیم میں آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ مشن کا نفاذ اور آئی بریسٹ ڈیوائس کے ذریعے پیش کردہ سوستھ مہیلا سوستھ گوا پروگرام کے تحت تکنیکی اختراعات، جو یو وی کین (YouWeCan) کے تعاون سے ایک پہل ہے، جس کی بنیاد سابق کرکٹر یووراج سنگھ نے قائم کی تھی۔ جو پی ایچ سی دھربونڈارا میں چھاتی کے کینسر کے معائنے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔
پی ایچ سی کورلیم میں، آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹس (ابھا) کی تشکیل کے ساتھ ہاسپٹل مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (E-Sushrut) کو اپنانے اور استعمال کی نمائش کی گئی۔ سنٹرل رجسٹریشن، جنرل او پی ڈی، فزیوتھراپی، ڈینٹل او پی ڈی، آپتھلمک او پی ڈی، آیورویدک او پی ڈی، فارمیسی، اور ای سشرت پر لیبارٹری کے انضمام کا بھی مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ پی ایچ سی نے ٹوکن جنریشن سے لے کر ادویات کے نسخے اور ڈسپنسنگ تک مکمل ڈیجیٹائزیشن حاصل کر لی ہے، صحت کی دیکھ بھال تک بغیر کسی رکاوٹ اور تاخیر سے مفت رسائی کی یقین دہانی کرائی ہے۔
اسی طرح، پی ایچ سی دھاربوندارا، میں آئی -بریسٹ ڈیوائس، چھاتی کے کینسر کی اسکریننگ کا ایک آسان طریقہ پیش کیا گیا۔ یہ آلہ الٹرا پورٹیبل ہے، ایک ٹیسٹ کا انتظام کرتا ہے جو درد سے پاک اور تابکاری سے پاک ہے، اور فوری رپورٹس بنا سکتا ہے۔ پرائمری ہیلتھ کیئر فراہم کنندگان کے ذریعہ چلنے والا آلہ مزید ایک اور فائدہ ہے۔
پردھان منتری نیشنل ڈائیلاسز پروگرام(پی ایم این ڈی پی) کا کامیاب نفاذ ایک اور جزو تھا جسے نمایاں طور پر دکھایا گیا تھا۔ پی ایم ڈی این پی پورٹل ریاست میں این ایچ ایم کے تحت کام کرنے والے تمام ڈائیلاسز مراکز کو مربوط کرتا ہے اور رینل رجسٹری کی تعمیر اور ریاست کے پلایک ریاست ایک ڈائیلاسز) اور بعد میں پورے ملک میں (ایک ملک ایک ڈائیلسز) کی نقل و حمل کو یقینی بنانے میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا اور دین دیال سوستھ سیوا یوجنا کے تحت ریاست میں مریضوں کو مفت ڈائیلاسز فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔ ریاست کے پاس اس وقت مختلف پی ایچ سیز میں 100 سے زیادہ ڈائلیسس مشینیں ہیں، و محفوظ اور سستی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بناتی ہیں۔
اس دورے نے صحت کے نتائج کے تئیں ہندوستان کی وابستگی کو اجاگر کیا اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں ہندوستان کی کامیابیوں کو ظاہر کرنے کا موقع فراہم کیا، خاص طور پر ڈیجیٹل صحت کی اختراعات اور حل کے شعبوں میں۔ دوسری جی 20 ہیلتھ ورکنگ گروپ میٹنگ کی گوا کی میزبانی ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے، اور ملک ہیلتھ ٹریک میں شناخت شدہ ترجیحات پر بات چیت کی قیادت کرنے کے لیے اچھی پوزیشن میں ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3699

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Achievements in Health Sector in Goa showcased in run up to 2nd G20 Health Working Group Meeting
Successes under Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Mission and Pradhan Mantri National Dialysis Programme Highlighted
04 APR 2023 4:29PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 4 April 2023
The Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, in partnership with the Directorate of Health Services, Government of Goa, organized an exclusive tour of Primary Health Care Centres (PHC) performing exceptionally in the state, ahead of the second G20 Health Working Group Meeting scheduled to take place in Goa from April 17-19, 2023. The tour was supported by UNICEF and was attended by a delegation comprising representatives from both national and local media.
India’s G20 Presidency has identified three priorities in the Health track, namely Health emergencies prevention and preparedness; Strengthening cooperation in the pharmaceutical sector and Digital health innovation & solutions. The tour showcased India’s achievements in Digital Health Innovations, such as the implementation of the Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Mission at PHC Corlim and the technological innovation under the Swasth Mahila Swasth Goa program presented through the iBreast Device, an initiative supported by YouWeCan, founded by ex-cricketer Yuvraj Singh, that aids breast cancer examinations at PHC Dharbondara.
At PHC Corlim, the adoption and use of Hospital Management Information System (E-Sushrut) along with the generation of Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts (ABHA) were showcased. Integration of Central Registration, General OPD, Physiotherapy, Dental OPD, Ophthalmic OPD, Ayurvedic OPD, Pharmacy, and Laboratory on E-Sushrut was also demonstrated. The PHC has achieved complete digitization from token generation to medicine prescription and dispensing, assuring a seamless and delay free access to healthcare.
Similarly, the iBreast device at PHC Dharbondara, an easy-to-administer form of screening for breast cancer was presented. The device is ultra-portable, administers a test that is painless and radiation-free, and can generate instant reports. The device being operable by Primary Health Care providers is yet another advantage.
The successful implementation of the Pradhan Mantri National Dialysis Program (PMNDP) was another component that was prominently showcased. The PMDNP portal integrates all the dialysis centers operational in the state under NHM and facilitates building of a renal registry and ensuring portability within the state (one state one dialysis) and later throughout the country (One Nation-One Dialysis). Under the Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana and the Deen Dayal Swastha Seva Yojana, free of cost dialysis is provided to patients in the state. The state currently has over 100 dialysis machines across various PHCs, ensuring safe and affordable care.
The tour highlighted India's commitment to health outcomes and provided an opportunity to showcase India's achievements in healthcare, particularly in the areas of digital health innovation and solutions. Goa's hosting of the second G20 Health Working Group Meeting is an important milestone, and the country is well-positioned to lead the discussions on the identified priorities in the Health track.