சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவா சுகாதாரத் துறையின் சாதனைகள் 2-வது ஜி-20 சுகாதாரப் பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டத்தில் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டன
04 APR 2023 4:29PM by PIB Chennai
ஜி-20 2-வது சுகாதாரப் பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டம் 2023 ஏப்ரல் 17-19 வரை கோவாவில் நடைபெறவுள்ள நிலையில், மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம், கோவா அரசின் சுகாதார சேவைகள் இயக்குநரகத்துடன் இணைந்து, அம்மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள ஆரம்ப சுகாதார மையங்களுக்கு பிரத்யேக சுற்றுப்பயணத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த சுற்றுப்பயணத்திற்கு யுனிசெஃப் ஆதரவளித்த நிலையில், மற்றும் தேசிய மற்றும் உள்ளூர் ஊடகங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் அடங்கிய குழுவும் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டது.
இந்தியாவின் ஜி-20 தலைமையில் சுகாதாரத்திற்கு மூன்று முன்னுரிமைகள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. அவை சுகாதார அவசரநிலைத் தடுப்பு மற்றும் தயார்நிலை; மருத்துவத் துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதாரக் கண்டுபிடிப்பு மற்றும் தீர்வுகள். கிராமத்திலுள்ள ஆரம்ப சுகாதார நிலையத்தில், ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார இயக்கம் போன்ற டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதாரக் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளில் இந்தியாவின் சாதனைகள் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டன. தர்போந்தராவில் உள்ள ஆரம்ப சுகாதார நிலையத்தில் முன்னாள் கிரிக்கெட் வீரர் யுவராஜ் சிங்கின் யுவிகேன் நிறுவனத்தால் வழங்கப்பட்ட iBreast சாதனம் மூலம் ஸ்வஸ்த் மஹிலா ஸ்வஸ்த் கோவா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அளிக்கப்படும் சிகிச்சையையும் இக்குழுவினர் கண்டறிந்தனர்.
பிரதமர் தேசிய டயாலிசிஸ் திட்டம் (PMNDP) வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது குறித்தும் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டம் தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், மாநிலத்தில் செயல்படும் அனைத்து டயாலிசிஸ் மையங்களையும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பதோடு, மாநிலத்திற்குள் (ஒரு மாநிலம் ஒரு டயாலிசிஸ்) பின்னர் நாடு முழுவதும் (ஒரே நாடு - ஒரே டயாலிசிஸ்) சிகிச்சை பெறுவதை உறுதி செய்கிறது. பிரதமர் ஜன் ஆரோக்கிய யோஜனா மற்றும் தீன் தயாள் ஸ்வஸ்தா சேவா யோஜனா ஆகியவற்றின் கீழ், மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள நோயாளிகளுக்கு இலவசமாக டயாலிசிஸ் செய்யப்படுகிறது. கோவாவில் தற்போது ஆரம்ப சுகாதார மையங்களில் 100- க்கும் மேற்பட்ட டயாலிசிஸ் இயந்திரங்கள் உள்ளன.
இந்தச் சுற்றுப்பயணம், சுகாதாரப் பாதுகாப்பில், குறிப்பாக டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதாரக் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளில் இந்தியாவின் சாதனைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வாய்ப்பை வழங்கியது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Achievements in Health Sector in Goa showcased in run up to 2nd G20 Health Working Group Meeting
Successes under Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Mission and Pradhan Mantri National Dialysis Programme Highlighted
04 APR 2023 4:29PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 4 April 2023
The Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, in partnership with the Directorate of Health Services, Government of Goa, organized an exclusive tour of Primary Health Care Centres (PHC) performing exceptionally in the state, ahead of the second G20 Health Working Group Meeting scheduled to take place in Goa from April 17-19, 2023. The tour was supported by UNICEF and was attended by a delegation comprising representatives from both national and local media.
India’s G20 Presidency has identified three priorities in the Health track, namely Health emergencies prevention and preparedness; Strengthening cooperation in the pharmaceutical sector and Digital health innovation & solutions. The tour showcased India’s achievements in Digital Health Innovations, such as the implementation of the Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Mission at PHC Corlim and the technological innovation under the Swasth Mahila Swasth Goa program presented through the iBreast Device, an initiative supported by YouWeCan, founded by ex-cricketer Yuvraj Singh, that aids breast cancer examinations at PHC Dharbondara.
At PHC Corlim, the adoption and use of Hospital Management Information System (E-Sushrut) along with the generation of Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts (ABHA) were showcased. Integration of Central Registration, General OPD, Physiotherapy, Dental OPD, Ophthalmic OPD, Ayurvedic OPD, Pharmacy, and Laboratory on E-Sushrut was also demonstrated. The PHC has achieved complete digitization from token generation to medicine prescription and dispensing, assuring a seamless and delay free access to healthcare.
Similarly, the iBreast device at PHC Dharbondara, an easy-to-administer form of screening for breast cancer was presented. The device is ultra-portable, administers a test that is painless and radiation-free, and can generate instant reports. The device being operable by Primary Health Care providers is yet another advantage.
The successful implementation of the Pradhan Mantri National Dialysis Program (PMNDP) was another component that was prominently showcased. The PMDNP portal integrates all the dialysis centers operational in the state under NHM and facilitates building of a renal registry and ensuring portability within the state (one state one dialysis) and later throughout the country (One Nation-One Dialysis). Under the Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana and the Deen Dayal Swastha Seva Yojana, free of cost dialysis is provided to patients in the state. The state currently has over 100 dialysis machines across various PHCs, ensuring safe and affordable care.
The tour highlighted India's commitment to health outcomes and provided an opportunity to showcase India's achievements in healthcare, particularly in the areas of digital health innovation and solutions. Goa's hosting of the second G20 Health Working Group Meeting is an important milestone, and the country is well-positioned to lead the discussions on the identified priorities in the Health track.