تعاون کی وزارت
امورِ داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج اتراکھنڈ میں ملٹی پرپز پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز (ایمپیکس) کے کئی ترقیاتی کاموں بشمول کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ’’سہکار سے سمردھی‘‘ کے منتر کے ذریعے ملک میں بہت سے نئے اقدامات کیے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 30 اکتوبر 2021 کو ملک میں پہلی بار پیکس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا کام اتراکھنڈ میں شروع ہوا اور آج ریاست کے تمام 670 پیکس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا کام مکمل ہو گیا
پیکس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن سے سسٹم میں مکمل شفافیت آئے گی، آڈٹ کا کام بھی آن لائن ہو گا جس سے پیکس کا مالیاتی نظم و ضبط بہتر ہو گا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں تعاون کی وزارت کی پہل پر سپریم کورٹ نے کل سہارا گروپ کی 4 کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کے تقریباً دس کروڑ سرمایہ کاروں کو رقم واپس کرنے کا تاریخی فیصلہ سنایا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نیشنل کوآپریٹو یونیورسٹی، نیشنل کوآپریٹو پالیسی اینڈ کوآپریٹو ڈیٹا بیس بنا رہی ہے۔ بیجوں، نامیاتی کھیتی کی مارکیٹنگ اور کسانوں کی پیداوار کی برآمدات کے لیے ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں بنائی گئی ہیں
پیکس کو کثیر مقصدی بنا کر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے کے لیے ایک مضبوط قدم اٹھایا ہے
30 MAR 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
امورِ داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ہری دوار میں اتراکھنڈ کی کثیر المقاصد پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (ایمپیکس)، مشترکہ کوآپریٹو فارمنگ، جن سوویدھا کیندروں اور جنو شدھی کیندروں کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر اتراکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ پشکر سنگھ دھامی سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 30 اکتوبر 2021 کو ملک میں پہلی بار پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹی (پیکس) کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا کام اتراکھنڈ میں شروع ہوا اور آج ریاست کے تمام 670 پیکس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا کام مکمل ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم نے کچھ عرصہ قبل ایمپیکس کے لیے مثالی ضابطے ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھیجے تھے اور اتراکھنڈ میں 95 ایمپیکس کے قیام کا کام مکمل ہو چکا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ علاوہ ازیں اتراکھنڈ پہلی ریاست ہے جس نے کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز کے تحت 95 جن اوشدھی کیندر اور جن سوویدھا کیندر شروع کیے ہیں۔
امورِ داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے "سہکار سے منتری" کے وژن کے ساتھ ملک میں تعاون کی ایک علیحدہ وزارت تشکیل دی۔ وزارتِ تعاون کے ذریعے ملک میں تمام 65,000 فعال پیکس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کاکام شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 307 ڈسٹرکٹ کوآپریٹو بینکوں سمیت کئی سہولتوں کو بھی کمپیوٹرائز کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ آج کوآپریٹو بینک کی 307 شاخوں اور 670 ایمپیکس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن مکمل کرکے اتراکھنڈ حکومت نے ملک میں کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں پہلا مقام حاصل کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کمپیوٹرائزیشن سے سسٹم میں مکمل شفافیت آئے گی اور آڈٹ کا کام آن لائن ہو گا جس سے پیکس کا مالیاتی نظم و ضبط بہتر ہو گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 95 جن سوویدھا کیندروں کے ذریعہ مرکزی حکومت اور ریاستی حکومتوں کی 300 سے زیادہ اسکیموں کو براہ راست گاؤں تک پہنچایا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کوآپریٹیو جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے ذریعے لوگوں کو تقریباً 50 سے 90 فیصد سستی ادویات دستیاب ہوں گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج اتراکھنڈ کے 95 ترقیاتی بلاکوں میں مربوط اجتماعی کوآپریٹو فارمنگ کا ماڈل شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ تعاون کی وزارت کی پہل پر سپریم کورٹ نے بدھ کو تقریباً 10 کروڑ ایسے ڈپازٹرز کو رقم واپس کرنے کا حکم دیا جنہوں نے سہارا گروپ کی 4 کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز میں اپنی رقم جمع کرائی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس تاریخی فیصلے سے سہارا گروپ کے تمام سرمایہ کاروں کو ان کی رقم واپس مل جائے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ سہارا گروپ کے تمام سرمایہ کار اپنی درخواستیں مرکزی رجسٹرار کو بھیج سکتے ہیں تاکہ تصدیق کے بعد انہیں 3-4 ماہ میں ان کی رقم واپس مل سکے۔
تعاون کے امور کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے "سہکار سے سمریدھی" کے منتر کے ذریعے بہت سی نئے اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نیشنل کوآپریٹو یونیورسٹی، نیشنل کوآپریٹو پالیسی اور کوآپریٹو ڈیٹا بیس بنا رہی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بیجوں، نامیاتی کاشت کی مارکیٹنگ اور کسانوں کی پیداوار کی برآمدات کے لیے ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں بنائی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں نل سے جل (نل سے پانی) اسکیم پیکس کے حوالے کر دی جائے گی کیونکہ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے بھیجے گئے کثیر جہتی پیکس کے مثالی ضابطے میں پیکس بھی گاؤں میں پانی فراہم کر سکے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب پیکس کئی طرح کے کام کر سکے گا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تعاون کی وزارت تشکیل دے کر بہت سے چھوٹے زمین داروں کو کئی طرح کے کاروباروں سے جوڑ دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ پیکس کو کثیر المقاصد بنا کر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے کے لیے ایک مضبوط قدم اٹھایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں کوآپریٹیو کے میدان میں تمام اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں۔ جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی کی قیادت میں اتراکھنڈ کی حکومت نے ان اقدامات کو زیریں سطح پر نافذ کیا ہے اور اس سے دیو بھومی کے چھوٹے کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates several development works including computerization of Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies (MPACS) in Uttarakhand, today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many new initiatives in the country through the mantra of “Sehkar Se Samridhi”
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on October 30, 2021, for the first time in the country, the work of computerization of PACS started in Uttarakhand and today computerization of all the 670 PACS of the state has been completed
Computerization of PACS will bring complete transparency in the system, audit will also be done online which will improve financial discipline of PACS
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on the initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation, the Supreme Court yesterday gave a historic decision to return the money to about 10 crore investors of 4 cooperative societies of Sahara Group
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, government is making National Cooperative University, National Cooperative Policy and Cooperative Database, Multistate Cooperative Societies have been formed for seeds, marketing of organic farming and export of farmers’ produce
By making PACS multipurpose, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a strong step to increase the income of farmers through cooperatives
30 MAR 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Computerization of Uttarakhand’s Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies (MPACS), Joint cooperative farming, Jan Suvidha Kendras and Janaushadhi Kendras in Haridwar today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on October 30, 2021, for the first time in the country, the work of computerization of Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS) started in Uttarakhand and today computerization of all the 670 PACS of the state has been completed. He said that we had sent model bylaws for MPACS to the state governments some time ago and the work of establishment of 95 MPACS in Uttarakhand has already been completed. Shri Shah said that along with this, Uttarakhand is the first state to start 95 Jan Aushadhi Kendras and Jan Suvidha Kendras under the Cooperative Societies.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation in the country with the vision of “Sehkar Se Mantri”. Through Ministry of Cooperation computerization of all the 65,000 active PACS in the country has started. He said that many facilities including 307 District Cooperative Banks have also been computerized. Shri Shah added, by completing the computerization of 307 cooperative bank branches and 670 MPACS today, the Uttarakhand government has achieved first place in the cooperative sector in the country. He said that computerization would bring complete transparency in the system and audit would be done online which would improve the financial discipline of PACS. Shri Shah said that 95 Jan Suvidha Kendra will deliver more than 300 schemes of the Central Government and the State Government directly to the villages. He added that about 50 to 90 percent cheap medicines would be available to the people through cooperative Jan Aushadhi Kendras. Shri Shah said that the model of integrated collective cooperative farming has been launched today in 95 development blocks of Uttarakhand.
Shri Amit Shah said that on the initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation, the Supreme Court on Wednesday ordered the return of money to about 10 crore depositors who had deposited their money in 4 cooperative societies of Sahara Group. He said that with this historic decision, all the investors of Sahara Group would get their money back. Shri Shah added that all the investors of Sahara Group can send their applications to the Central Registrar so that after verification they can get their money back in 3-4 months.
The Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many new initatives through the mantra of “Sehkar Se Samridhi”. He said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making National Cooperative University, National Cooperative Policy and Cooperative Database. Along with this, Multistate Cooperative Societies have been formed for the seeds, marketing of organic farming and export of farmers' produce. He said that in the coming days, the Nal se Jal (water from tap) Scheme would be handed over to the PACS because in the model bylaws of the multidimensional PACS sent by the Government of India, the PACS would also be able to provide water to the village. He said that now the PACS would be able to do many types of work. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has connected many marginal farmers having small landholdings with many types of businesses by forming the Ministry of Cooperation. He expressed confidence that by making PACS multipurpose, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a strong step to increase the income of farmers through cooperatives. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, all the initiatives taken in the field of cooperatives, the government of Uttarakhand led by Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami has implemented them at the grassroots level and it has benefitted the small farmers of Devbhoomi.