கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
உத்தராகண்டில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில், கணினி மயமாக்கப்பட்ட பன்னோக்கு தொடக்க அறிவியல் கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளை மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தொடங்கிவைத்தார்
30 MAR 2023 6:07PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தராகண்டில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில், கணினி மயமாக்கப்பட்ட பன்னோக்கு தொடக்க அறிவியல் கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளை மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தொடங்கிவைத்தார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், மலிவு விலை மக்கள் மருந்தகங்கள், ஒருங்கிணைந்த கூட்டுறவு பண்ணை உள்ளிட்டவற்றையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இதில், உத்தராகண்ட் முதலமைச்சர் புஷ்கர் சிங் தாமி உள்ளிட்ட பலர் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்த விழாவில் உரையாற்றிய திரு அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் சீரிய தலைமையின் கீழ், கடந்த 2021-ஆம் ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் 30-ம் தேதி, உத்தராகண்டில் உள்ள தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களை கணினி மயமாக்கி ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் பணி ஆரம்பிக்கப்பட்டதாகவும், தற்போது மாநிலம் முழுவதும் உள்ள 670 தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்களை கணினிமயமாக்கும் பணி இன்று நிறைவடைந்திருப்பதாகவும் கூறினார். மத்திய அரசு அளித்திருந்த வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள் மூலம், மாநில அரசுகள் கணினிமயமாக்கும் பணியை மேற்கொண்டதாகவும் தற்போது உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள 95 பன்னோக்கு தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கடன் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் பணிகள் ஏற்கனவே நிறைவடைந்திருப்பதாக குறிப்பிட்ட அவர், 95 மலிவு விலை மருந்தகங்களுடன் நிதிபரிமாற்ற சேவைக்கான ஜன் சுவிதா மையங்களையும் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் கீழ் கொண்டு வந்திருப்பதில் உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலம் முதல் மாநிலமாக திகழ்வதாகக் கூறினார்.
ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி என்ற கண்ணோட்டத்தின் அடிப்படையில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, கூட்டுறவுத்துறைக்காக தனி அமைச்சகத்தை உருவாக்கியிருப்பதை நினைவு கூர்ந்த அவர், இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் வாயிலாக நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 65 ஆயிரம் தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு கடன் சங்கங்களை கணினி மயமாக்கும் பணி தொடங்கியிருப்பதையும் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார். 307 மாவட்ட கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளில் பல்வேறு வசதிகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு கணினி மயமாக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாகவும், அவற்றின் நிதி பரிமாற்ற நடவடிக்கைகள் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையுடன் இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்ய இந்த கணினி மயமாக்கல் பெரிதும் உதவும் என்றார்.
95 நிதி பரிமாற்றத்திற்கான ஜன் சுவிதா மையங்கள் மத்திய அரசின் 300-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசின் திட்டங்களை நேரடியாக கிராமங்களுக்கு எடுத்துச் செல்லும் என்று நம்பிக்கைத் தெரிவித்த திரு அமித் ஷா, கூட்டுறவு மலிவு விலை மருந்தகங்கள் வாயிலாக 50 முதல் 90 சதவீத தள்ளுபடி விலையில் மருந்துகளை மக்கள் வாங்கும் நிலை உருவாக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாகவும் குறிப்பிட்டார். மேலும், உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலத்தில் 95 வளர்ச்சி பகுதிகளை ஒருங்கிணைந்த கூட்டுறவு பண்ணைக்கான மாதிரி இன்று அறிமுகம் செய்யப்பட்டிருப்பதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் முன்னெடுப்பு காரணமாக, சஹாரா குழுமத்தின் 4 கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களில் வைப்பு நிதி செலுத்தியிருந்த 10 கோடி பேருக்கு அவர்களது தொகையை திருப்பி வழங்க உச்சநீதிமன்றம் புதன்கிழமை உத்தரவிட்டிருப்பதை குறிப்பிட்ட திரு அமித் ஷா, இந்த வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க தீர்ப்பின் மூலம் சஹாரா குழும முதலீட்டாளர்கள் அனைவரும் தங்கள் பணத்தை திரும்ப பெறுவதற்கான வாய்ப்பு உருவாகியிருப்பதாகவும் கூறினார். சஹாரா குழுமத்தின் முதலீட்டாளர்கள் அனைவரும் மத்திய அரசின் பதிவாளருக்கு தங்களது விண்ணப்பங்களை அனுப்பி வைக்க வேண்டும் எனவும், ஆய்வுக்குப் பிறகு அடுத்த மூன்று அல்லது நான்கு மாதங்களில் முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு பணம் செலுத்தப்படும் என்றும் தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் சீரிய தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு தேசிய கூட்டுறவு பல்கலைக்கழகத்தை அமைக்கவும், தேசிய கூட்டுறவு கொள்கை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு தரவுகளை உருவாக்கவும் திட்டமிட்டிருப்பதாக திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். மேலும், பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களை உருவாக்கி அவற்றின் மூலம் விதைகளை விற்பனை செய்வதுடன், இயற்கை வேளாண்மையை விளம்பரப்படுத்துவதுடன் இயற்கை வேளாண்மை உற்பத்தியில் செய்யப்பட்ட பொருட்களை ஏற்றுமதி செய்யவும் நடவடிக்கை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருவதாகவும் தெரிவித்தார். குழாய் மூலம் குடிநீர் வழங்கும் திட்டத்தை தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களிடம் ஒப்படைக்க மத்திய அரசு நடவடிக்கை மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாகவும் திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார்.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates several development works including computerization of Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies (MPACS) in Uttarakhand, today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many new initiatives in the country through the mantra of “Sehkar Se Samridhi”
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on October 30, 2021, for the first time in the country, the work of computerization of PACS started in Uttarakhand and today computerization of all the 670 PACS of the state has been completed
Computerization of PACS will bring complete transparency in the system, audit will also be done online which will improve financial discipline of PACS
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on the initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation, the Supreme Court yesterday gave a historic decision to return the money to about 10 crore investors of 4 cooperative societies of Sahara Group
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, government is making National Cooperative University, National Cooperative Policy and Cooperative Database, Multistate Cooperative Societies have been formed for seeds, marketing of organic farming and export of farmers’ produce
By making PACS multipurpose, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a strong step to increase the income of farmers through cooperatives
30 MAR 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Computerization of Uttarakhand’s Multipurpose Primary Agricultural Credit Cooperative Societies (MPACS), Joint cooperative farming, Jan Suvidha Kendras and Janaushadhi Kendras in Haridwar today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, on October 30, 2021, for the first time in the country, the work of computerization of Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS) started in Uttarakhand and today computerization of all the 670 PACS of the state has been completed. He said that we had sent model bylaws for MPACS to the state governments some time ago and the work of establishment of 95 MPACS in Uttarakhand has already been completed. Shri Shah said that along with this, Uttarakhand is the first state to start 95 Jan Aushadhi Kendras and Jan Suvidha Kendras under the Cooperative Societies.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation in the country with the vision of “Sehkar Se Mantri”. Through Ministry of Cooperation computerization of all the 65,000 active PACS in the country has started. He said that many facilities including 307 District Cooperative Banks have also been computerized. Shri Shah added, by completing the computerization of 307 cooperative bank branches and 670 MPACS today, the Uttarakhand government has achieved first place in the cooperative sector in the country. He said that computerization would bring complete transparency in the system and audit would be done online which would improve the financial discipline of PACS. Shri Shah said that 95 Jan Suvidha Kendra will deliver more than 300 schemes of the Central Government and the State Government directly to the villages. He added that about 50 to 90 percent cheap medicines would be available to the people through cooperative Jan Aushadhi Kendras. Shri Shah said that the model of integrated collective cooperative farming has been launched today in 95 development blocks of Uttarakhand.
Shri Amit Shah said that on the initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation, the Supreme Court on Wednesday ordered the return of money to about 10 crore depositors who had deposited their money in 4 cooperative societies of Sahara Group. He said that with this historic decision, all the investors of Sahara Group would get their money back. Shri Shah added that all the investors of Sahara Group can send their applications to the Central Registrar so that after verification they can get their money back in 3-4 months.
The Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many new initatives through the mantra of “Sehkar Se Samridhi”. He said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making National Cooperative University, National Cooperative Policy and Cooperative Database. Along with this, Multistate Cooperative Societies have been formed for the seeds, marketing of organic farming and export of farmers' produce. He said that in the coming days, the Nal se Jal (water from tap) Scheme would be handed over to the PACS because in the model bylaws of the multidimensional PACS sent by the Government of India, the PACS would also be able to provide water to the village. He said that now the PACS would be able to do many types of work. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has connected many marginal farmers having small landholdings with many types of businesses by forming the Ministry of Cooperation. He expressed confidence that by making PACS multipurpose, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a strong step to increase the income of farmers through cooperatives. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, all the initiatives taken in the field of cooperatives, the government of Uttarakhand led by Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami has implemented them at the grassroots level and it has benefitted the small farmers of Devbhoomi.