நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
6-வது வர்த்தக சுரங்க ஏலத்தில் தேர்வான நிறுவனங்களுடன் மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் ஒப்பந்தம் மேற்கொள்கிறது
27 MAR 2023 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
6-வது நிலக்கரி சுரங்க ஏலத்தில் தேர்வான 28 நிறுவனங்களுடனான ஒப்பந்தத்தில் மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் கையெழுத்திட உள்ளது. அதே நேரத்தில் சுரங்கங்களின் நிலக்கரி விற்பனை தொடர்பான 7-வது சுற்று ஏலம் 2023, மார்ச் 29ம் தேதி நடைபெற உள்ளது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் பங்கேற்று 7-ம் சுற்று ஏலத்தை தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார். மத்திய நிலக்கரி, சுரங்கங்கள் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷி தலைமையில் நடைபெறும் ஏலத்தில், நிலக்கரி, சுரங்கங்கள் மற்றும் ரயில்வே துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராவ் சாஹீப் பாட்டீல் டென்வ் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
ஏற்கனவே நடைபெற்ற 6-வது சுற்று ஏலத்தில் தேர்வான 28 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுடனான ஒப்பந்தம் விரைவில் கையெழுத்தாக உள்ளது. இதில் வருடத்திற்கு 74 மில்லின் டன் நிலக்கரி மூலம் ரூ. 14,497 கோடி ஆண்டு வருவாய் ஈட்டப்படும் என மதிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள் இயக்கப்படுவதன் மூலம், ஒரு லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் கிடைக்கும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
நிலக்கரி சுரங்க 7-ம் சுற்று ஏலம் 2022-மார்ச் 29-ம் தேதி நடைபெறுகிறது. ஆன்லைனில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையுடன் நடைபெறும் இந்த ஏலம், வருவாய் பங்கு சதவீதத்தின் அடிப்படையாக கொண்ட 2 முறைகளில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry to Sign Agreements for Mines Auctioned During 6th Round of Commercial Auctions
Launching Seventh Round Auctions on 29th March
27 MAR 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal will be signing the agreements for 28 coal mines auctioned under 6th round and launching the seventh round of auction of mines for sale of coal on March 29, 2023.
The Union Minister of Defence, Shri Rajnath Singh, will be the chief guest and will be launching the next round of auction. Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi will preside over the event and Minister of State for Coal, Mines and Railways Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve will be the Guest of Honour.
The cumulative PRC of the 28 coal mines which were auctioned under 6th round for which the agreements are being singed is 74 Million Ton Per Annum ( MTPA) and these mines are expected to generate annual revenue of Rs. 14,497 crores calculated at PRC of these coal mines. Upon operationalisation, these mines are expected to generate employment for one lakh people.
The coal mines being offered under 7th round are a mix of partially explored, fully explored, coking, non-coking, lignite etc. Of the 106 coal mines offered under 7th round, 61 mines are partially explored coal mines and 45 are fully explored ones. There are 95 non-coking coal mines, one coking coal mine and 10 lignite mines being offered under 7th round of auctions.
The commencement of sale of Tender Document shall start from March 29, 2023. Details of the mines, auction terms, timelines etc. can be accessed on MSTC auction platform. The auction shall be held online through a transparent two stage process, on the basis of Percentage Revenue Share.