Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri receives Rs. 224 Crore as Second Interim Dividend from BEL for FY 2022-23
27 MAR 2023 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL), a Navratna Defence PSU, presented the second interim dividend cheque of Rs. 224,27,53,160.40/- to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh in New Delhi today on March 27, 2023. BEL has declared 60% percent as Second Interim Dividend (Rs. 0.60/- per share) to its shareholders for the financial year 2022 – 23.
This is the 20th consecutive year that BEL is paying Interim Dividend. BEL has paid 60% percent as First Interim Dividend (Rs. 0.60/- per share) in February 2023 to its shareholders for the financial year 2022 – 23. It has also paid a total dividend of 450% on its paid-up capital for the financial year 2021 – 22.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
2022-23-ம் நிதியாண்டிற்காக பெல் நிறுவனத்திடமிருந்து 2-வது இடைக்கால ஈவுத்தொகையாக ரூ.224 கோடியை பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் பெற்றுக்கொண்டார்
27 MAR 2023 5:28PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சக பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான பாரத் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் நிறுவனம் 2-வது இடைக்கால ஈவுத்தொகையாக ரூ.224,27,53,160.40-க்கான காசோலையை பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்-கிடம் புதுதில்லியில் மார்ச் 27, 2023 அன்று வழங்கியது. 2022-23-ம் நிதியாண்டுக்காக பங்குதாரர்களுக்கு 2-வது இடைக்கால ஈவுத்தொகையாக 60 சதவீதத்தை (பங்கு ஒன்றுக்கு ரூ.0.60) வழங்க பெல் நிறுவனம் முடிவு செய்தது.
தொடர்ந்து 20-வது வருடமாக பெல் நிறுவனம் இடைக்கால ஈவுத்தொகையை வழங்குகிறது. முதலாவது இடைக்கால ஈவுத்தொகையாக பிப்ரவரி 2023-ல் 60 சதவீதம் பெல் நிறுவனம் வழங்கியது.