Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Guarantees amounting to Rs. 4,06,310 crore approved under Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises till February 2023
27 MAR 2023 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) provides credit guarantee to its Member Lending Institutions (MLIs) for the loans extended by them to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) without any collateral security or third party guarantee. From inception in 2000 till 28th February 2023, 69,04,649 number of guarantees amounting to Rs. 4,06,310 crore have been approved under Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises. The State wise details of the number and amount of guarantees approved under Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises since inception in 2000 till 28 February 2023 are at Annexure-I.
As on 28th February 2023, out of the total number and amount of guarantees approved under Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises, 21 percent by number and 14 percent by amount is constituted by women owned MSEs.
As on 28th February 2023, out of the total number and amount of guarantees approved under Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises, 6 percent by number and 3 percent by amount is constituted by SC/ST owned MSEs.
Annexure
Annexure is referred to part (a)&(b) of unstarred Question no. 2999 due for reply on 27.03.2023
No. and Amount of Guarantees approved under CGTMSE
Amt. (₹ Cr)
Sr. No.
States / UTs
Cumulative since inception in 2000 till
28.02.2023
No.
Amt.
Andaman & Nicobar
4,263
298
Andhra Pradesh
6,22,026
11,454
Arunachal Pradesh
9,887
679
Assam
1,72,998
8,944
Bihar
2,73,702
14,639
Chandigarh
20,490
1,422
Chhattisgarh
98,997
6,103
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
3,237
598
Delhi
1,25,036
16,050
Goa
28,800
2,014
Gujarat
3,08,976
30,942
Haryana
1,39,652
13,593
Himachal Pradesh
93,937
5,778
Jammu & Kashmir
2,07,810
6,079
Jharkhand
1,90,553
13,874
Karnataka
5,01,340
34,837
Kerala
3,93,331
12,747
Ladakh
765
78
Lakshadweep
541
16
Madhya Pradesh
3,54,756
19,071
Maharashtra
5,52,096
48,262
Manipur
13,898
644
Meghalaya
13,746
813
Mizoram
7,205
400
Nagaland
14,306
732
Odisha
2,70,362
14,133
Puducherry
11,025
538
Punjab
1,87,164
11,507
Rajasthan
2,90,144
16,559
Sikkim
4,452
248
Tamilnadu
5,93,863
32,758
Telangana
1,91,659
13,132
Tripura
19,898
813
Uttar Pradesh
7,57,332
39,964
Uttarakhand
89,783
4,911
West Bengal
3,36,619
21,680
Total
69,04,649
4,06,310
Source: CGTMSE
This information was given by Minister of state for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
چھوٹی ،بہت چھوٹی اوردرمیانے کاروباری اداروں کےلئے فروری 2023 تک 4,06,310 کروڑ روپے مالیت کی ضمانتوں کے تحت کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم کی منظوری
27 MAR 2023 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
کریڈٹ گارنٹی فنڈ ٹرسٹ فار مائیکرو اینڈ اسمال انٹرپرائزز (سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای) اپنے قرض دینے والے ممبر اداروں (ایم ایل آئی) کو ان کی طرف سے بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ای) کو بغیر کسی ضمانتی سکیورٹی یا تھرڈ پارٹی گارنٹی کے فراہم کردہ قرضوں کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی فراہم کرتا ہے۔سال 2000 میں آغاز سے لے کر 28 فروری 2023 تک، 69,04,649 گارنٹیوں کی تعداد جس کی رقم 4,06,310 کروڑ روپے ہے،مائیکرو اور چھوٹے کاروباری اداروں کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم کے تحت منظور کیے گئے ہیں۔ 2000 میں شروع ہونے سے لے کر 28 فروری 2023 تک بہت چھوٹے اور چھوٹے کاروباری اداروں کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ گارنٹیوں کی تعداد اور رقم کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ -I میں ہیں۔
28 فروری 2023 تک، بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ گارنٹی کی کل تعداد اور رقم میں سے، تعداد کے لحاظ سے 21 فیصد اور رقم کے لحاظ سے 14 فیصد خواتین کی ملکیت والے ایم ایس ایز کی تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔
28 فروری 2023 تک، بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ گارنٹیوں کی کل تعداد اور رقم میں سے، تعداد کے لحاظ سے 6 فیصد اور رقم کے لحاظ سے 3 فیصد ایس سی/ ایس ٹی کی ملکیت والے ایم ایس ای کی طرف سے تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ ایک
ضمیمہ غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر2999 ، کے حصہ (اے) اور (بی) کا حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔ جو27.03.2023 کوجواب کےلئے واجب الادا ہیں۔
سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای کے تحت منظور شدہ ضمانتوں کی تعداد اور رقم
. رقم (کروڑ میں)
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2000 میں قیام کے بعد سے مجموعی طورپر 28.02.2023تک
تعداد
رقم
انڈمان اور نکوبار
4,263
298
آندھرا پردیش
6,22,026
11,454
اروناچل پردیش
9,887
679
آسام
1,72,998
8,944
بہار
2,73,702
14,639
چنڈی گڑھ
20,490
1,422
چھتیس گڑھ
98,997
6,103
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
3,237
598
دہلی
1,25,036
16,050
گوا
28,800
2,014
گجرات
3,08,976
30,942
ہریانہ
1,39,652
13,593
ہماچل پردیش
93,937
5,778
جموں و کشمیر
2,07,810
6,079
جھارکھنڈ
1,90,553
13,874
کرناٹک
5,01,340
34,837
کیرالہ
3,93,331
12,747
لداخ
765
78
لکشدیپ
541
16
مدھیہ پردیش
3,54,756
19,071
مہاراشٹر
5,52,096
48,262
منی پور
13,898
644
میگھالیہ
13,746
813
میزورم
7,205
400
ناگالینڈ
14,306
732
اوڈیشہ
2,70,362
14,133
پڈوچیری
11,025
538
پنجاب
1,87,164
11,507
راجستھان
2,90,144
16,559
سکم
4,452
248
تمل ناڈو
5,93,863
32,758
تلنگانہ
1,91,659
13,132
تریپورہ
19,898
813
اتر پردیش
7,57,332
39,964
اتراکھنڈ
89,783
4,911
مغربی بنگال
3,36,619
21,680
کل
69,04,649
4,06,310
یہ معلومات بہت چھوٹی ،چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔