امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج رائچور ، کرناٹک کے میں 4500 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے 236 ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں صرف ان کی حکومت ہی کرناٹک کو خوشحال بنا سکتی ہے، مودی حکومت نے ملک کے کروڑوں لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بہت سے ترقیاتی کام کیے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپر بھدرا اسکیم کے لیے 5300 کروڑ روپے، اپر کرشنا اسکیم کے لیے 5000 کروڑ روپے فراہم کرائے ہیں اور مہادائی مسئلہ کو بھی حل کیا ہے
رائچور ضلع میں گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے کی تعمیر شروع ہو گئی ہے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جھینگوں پر ایکسپورٹ ڈیوٹی کم کر کے جھینگوں کی فارمنگ سے وابستہ کسانوں کو بھی فائدہ پہنچایا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان دنیا کی 5ویں سب سے بڑی معیشت بن گیا ہے، صرف جناب مودی ہی ہندوستان کو خوشحال اور محفوظ بنا سکتے ہیں
26 MAR 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج رائچور، کرناٹک میں 4500 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے 236 ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا جس میں جل جیون مشن کے تحت 1400 گاؤں اور 7 شہروں کے لیے پینے کے صاف پانی کی فراہمی، 105 پی ڈبلیو ڈی کے کام اور کرناٹک روڈ ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی کے 19 کام شامل ہیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں صرف ان کی حکومت ہی کرناٹک کو خوشحال بنا سکتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کرناٹک میں متعدد ترقیاتی کام ہوئے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپر بھدرا یوجنا کے لیے 5300 کروڑ روپے، اپر کرشنا یوجنا کے لیے 5000 کروڑ روپے فراہم کرائے ہیں اور مہادائی مسئلہ کو بھی حل کیا۔ اس کے علاوہ رائچور ضلع میں گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے کی تعمیر شروع ہو گئی ہے۔ جھینگوں کی برآمدی ڈیوٹی کو کم کرکے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جھینگوں کی فارمنگ سے وابستہ کسانوں کو بھی فائدہ پہنچایا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 11ویں مقام سے چھلانگ لگاتے ہوئے ہندوستان دنیا کی 5ویں سب سے بڑی معیشت بن گیا ہے۔ ہندوستان دنیا میں موبائل کا دوسرا ، اسٹارٹ اپس میں تیسرا اور قابل تجدید توانائی میں چوتھا سب سے بڑا پروڈیوسر ہے ۔ ان تمام کامیابیوں کی بنیاد پر جناب مودی نے ہندوستان کو 5 ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت بنانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے دور میں سرحد پار سے دہشت گرد ہندوستان میں داخل ہو کر حملہ کرتے تھے اور حکومت انہیں کچھ نہیں کہتی تھی۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سرجیکل اور فضائی حملوں کے ذریعے دہشت گردوں کو ختم کرکے اڑی اور پلوامہ حملوں کا بدلہ لیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ صرف وزیر اعظم مودی ہی ہندوستان کو خوشحال اور محفوظ بنا سکتے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس ملک کے کروڑوں لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے متعدد کام کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 13 کروڑ گھروں کو گیس سلنڈر فراہم کرائے ، 10 کروڑ گھروں کے لیے ٹوائلیٹ فراہم کیے، ہر گھر کو بجلی فراہم کی اور پردھان منتری آیوشمان یوجنا کے ذریعے ہر غریب شخص کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا ہیلتھ انشورنس فراہم کیا۔ جناب مودی نے 130 کروڑ لوگوں کو کووڈ 19 سے محفوظ بنا کر ہندوستان کو محفوظ بنایا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ملک کے کروڑوں غریبوں کو ہر ماہ فی شخص 5 کلو گرام مفت اناج فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah,inaugurates and lays foundation stone of 236 development works worth Rs.4500 crore at Raichur, Karnataka today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi only his government can make Karnataka prosperous, Modi government has done many development works for the welfare of crores of people of the country
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided Rs. 5300 crore for Upper Bhadra scheme,Rs. 5000 crore for Upper Krishna scheme and also resolved Mahadayi issue
Construction of Greenfield airport has started in Raichur district, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also benefited the farmers associated with prawn farming by reducing export duty on prawns
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi,India has become the 5th largest economy in the world, only Shri Modi can make India prosperous and safe
26 MAR 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 236 development works worth Rs 4500 crore including provision of clean drinking water for 1400 villages and 7 cities under Jal Jeevan Mission, 105 PWD works and 19 works of Karnataka Road Development Agency, in Raichur, Karnataka, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, only his governmentcan make Karnataka prosperous. He said that many development works have been done in Karnataka. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided Rs.5300 crores for Upper Bhadra Yojna, Rs.5000 crores for Upper Krishna Yojna and also resolved Mahadayi issue. Apart from this, the construction of Greenfield airport has started in Raichur district. By reducing the export duty of prawns, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also benefited the farmers associated with prawn farming.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, leaping from the 11th place, India has become 5th largest economy in the world. India is the second largest producer of mobiles in the world, third in start-ups and fourth in renewable energy. On the basis of all these achievements, Shri Modi has set a target of making India a $5 trillion economy. He said that during the rule of the previous government, terrorists from across the border used to enter India and attack and the government did not say anything. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi avenged the Uri and Pulwama attacks by eliminating the terrorists through surgical and air strikes. Shri Shah said that only Prime MinisterModi can make India prosperous and secure.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done many things for the welfare of crores of people of this country. He added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided gas cylinders to 13 crore houses, provided toilets for 10 crore houses, electricity to every household and health insurance of up to Rs. 5 lakh to every poor person through Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana. Shri Modi has made India safe by making 130 crore people safe from Covid19. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing free 5 kg food grains per person per month to crores of poor people of the country.