Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, lays the foundation stone of Sahakar Samridhi Soudha and inaugurates various development works of around Rs.1400 crores of Karnataka government’s Department of Cooperationin Bengaluru today
It is the mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make the whole nation prosperous and every state progressive
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, multi-state cooperatives have been formed for seeds, organic products and exports
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken several initiatives in the cooperative sector, the Government of Karnataka is taking it forward
Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the whole India by banning PFI
24 MAR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of ‘Sahakar Samridhi Soudha’ and inaugurated various development works of Karnataka government’s Department of Cooperation, worth about Rs.1400 crore in Bengaluru, Karnataka today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj S. Bommai, former Chief Minister Shri B. S. Yediyurappa and Cooperation Minister of Karnataka, Shri S.T. Somashekhar were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Sahakar Samridhi Soudha, a 67-acre market yard for agriculture marketing, a market for flower growers at a cost of Rs.11 crore in Binnipet APMC, Multi-level car parking in Yeshwantpura APMC at a cost of Rs.8 crore are being constructed. He said that under the Karnataka Milk Federation, different buildings have also been inaugurated today. 100 MW Group Captive Solar Power Plant at a cost of Rs.430 crore, Cattle Feed Plant at Chikballapur and Priyapatnaat a cost of Rs.140 crore and about Rs.50 crore respectively, packaging plant at a cost of Rs.95 crore and Hostel for students at Belgaum are being made. Along with this, a new oxygen plant, underground drainage facility of Bangalore Development Authority at a cost of Rs.238 crore, construction of roads at Bangalore's Banashankari Block at a cost of Rs.31 crore and many other development works worth Rs.128 crore are being done in Yeshwantpura. Shri Shah said that under Jal Jeevan Mission, arrangements for drinking water are being made in Panchayats like Kumbalgodu, Ramohalli, Jalahalli, Chikanahalli,Chunchankuppe and Kagalahalli at a cost of Rs.182 crore.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is the mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make the whole nation prosperous and every state progressive. To fulfil the mantra of ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’, for the first time after 75 years of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi formed the Ministry of Cooperation, through which the way for the welfare of farmers, animal rearers and women across the country was opened. He said that under the Ministry of Cooperation all Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) have been computerized and made multipurpose. PACS are being made Common Service Centers (CSC) and now PACS will be able to provide services like gas distribution agency, water distribution and running petrol pumps. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, GeM portal has also been opened for all cooperative institutions. Along with this, huge taxation benefits have also been provided to the cooperatives.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, multi-State Cooperative Societies have been formed for seeds, organic products and exports. Along with this, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many initiatives in the field of cooperation, and the government of Karnataka is taking it forward. Shri Shah said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the whole of India by banning PFI. He said that the work of building Ram temple in Ayodhya was stuck for the last 77 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Ram temple and very soon,a grand temple will be ready in Ayodhya. He said that by abolishing Article 370 from Kashmir, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has cracked down on terrorism in the entire country.

تعاون کی وزارت
وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج بنگلورو میں سہکار سمریدھی سُدھا کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور کرناٹک حکومت کے محکمۂ امداد باہمی کےتقریباً 1400 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا
پوری قوم کو خوشحال اور ہر ریاست کو ترقی یافتہ بنانا وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا مشن ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بیجوں، نامیاتی مصنوعات اور برآمدات کے لیے کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو قائم کیے گئے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں، حکومت کرناٹک اسے آگے بڑھا رہی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے پی ایف آئی پر پابندی لگا کر پورے بھارت کو محفوظ بنایا ہے
24 MAR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرناٹک کے بنگلورو میں’سہکار سمریدھی سدھا‘ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور کرناٹک حکومت کے امداد باہمی کے محکمے کے تقریباً 1400 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقعے پر کرناٹک کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بسواراج ایس بومائی، سابق وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بی ایس یدی یورپا اور کرناٹک کے امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب ایس ٹی سوما شیکھر اس کے علاوہ کئی اہم شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سہکار سمریدھی سدھا، زراعت کی مارکیٹنگ کے لیے 67 ایکڑ پر مشتمل مارکیٹ یارڈ، بنی پیٹ اے پی ایم سی میں 11 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے پھولوں کے کاشتکاروں کے لیے ایک بازار، یشونت پورہ اے پی ایم سی میں کثیر سطحی کار پارکنگ، 8 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کرناٹک ملک فیڈریشن کے تحت آج مختلف عمارتوں کا افتتاح بھی کیا گیا ہے۔ 430 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 100 میگاواٹ گروپ کیپٹیو سولر پاور پلانٹ، چکبالا پور اور پریا پٹنات میں بالترتیب 140 کروڑ روپے اور تقریباً 50 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کیٹل فیڈ پلانٹ، 95 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے پیکیجنگ پلانٹ اور طلبا کے لیے بیلگام میں ہاسٹل بنایا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ایک نیا آکسیجن پلانٹ، 238 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنگلور ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی کی زیر زمین نکاسی کی سہولت، بنگلور کے بناشنکری بلاک میں 31 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے سڑکوں کی تعمیر اور 128 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے یشونت پورہ میں کئی دوسرے ترقیاتی کام کئے جا رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جل جیون مشن کے تحت 182 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کمبل گوڈو، راموہلی، جلاہلی، چکناہلی، چنچن کُپے اور کاگالہلی جیسی پنچایتوں میں پینے کے پانی کے انتظامات کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ پوری قوم کو خوشحال اور ہر ریاست کو ترقی یافتہ بنانا وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا مشن ہے۔ 'سہکار سے سمردھی' کے منتر کو پورا کرنے کے لیے، آزادی کے 75 سال بعد پہلی بار، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے امداد باہمی کی وزارت تشکیل دی ہے، جس کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں کسانوں، جانور پالنے والوں اور خواتین کی فلاح و بہبود کا لیے راستہ ہموار ہو گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزارت امداد باہمی کے تحت تمام پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس) کو کمپیوٹرائزڈ اور کثیر مقصدی بنایا گیا ہے۔ پی اے سی ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) بنایا جا رہا ہے اور اب پی اے سی ایس گیس ڈسٹری بیوشن ایجنسی، پانی کی تقسیم اور پٹرول پمپ چلانے جیسی خدمات فراہم کر سکے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں تمام کوآپریٹو اداروں کے لیے جی ای ایم پورٹل بھی کھول دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ امداد باہمی کے ادروں کو ٹیکس کے بہت سے فوائد بھی فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بیجوں، نامیاتی مصنوعات اور برآمدات کے لیے کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں بنائی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے امداد باہمی کے میدان میں بہت سے اقدامات کیے ہیں اور کرناٹک کی حکومت اسے آگے بڑھا رہی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے پی ایف آئی پر پابندی لگا کر پورے بھارت کو محفوظ بنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایودھیا میں رام مندر کی تعمیر کا کام پچھلے 77 سالوں سے پھنسا ہوا تھا، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے رام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور بہت جلد ایودھیا میں ایک عظیم الشان مندر تیار ہو گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کشمیر سے دفعہ 370 منسوخ کر کے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے پورے ملک میں دہشت گردی کے خلاف سخت کارروائی کی ہے۔