Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, lays the foundation stone of Sahakar Samridhi Soudha and inaugurates various development works of around Rs.1400 crores of Karnataka government’s Department of Cooperationin Bengaluru today
It is the mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make the whole nation prosperous and every state progressive
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, multi-state cooperatives have been formed for seeds, organic products and exports
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken several initiatives in the cooperative sector, the Government of Karnataka is taking it forward
Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the whole India by banning PFI
24 MAR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of ‘Sahakar Samridhi Soudha’ and inaugurated various development works of Karnataka government’s Department of Cooperation, worth about Rs.1400 crore in Bengaluru, Karnataka today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj S. Bommai, former Chief Minister Shri B. S. Yediyurappa and Cooperation Minister of Karnataka, Shri S.T. Somashekhar were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Sahakar Samridhi Soudha, a 67-acre market yard for agriculture marketing, a market for flower growers at a cost of Rs.11 crore in Binnipet APMC, Multi-level car parking in Yeshwantpura APMC at a cost of Rs.8 crore are being constructed. He said that under the Karnataka Milk Federation, different buildings have also been inaugurated today. 100 MW Group Captive Solar Power Plant at a cost of Rs.430 crore, Cattle Feed Plant at Chikballapur and Priyapatnaat a cost of Rs.140 crore and about Rs.50 crore respectively, packaging plant at a cost of Rs.95 crore and Hostel for students at Belgaum are being made. Along with this, a new oxygen plant, underground drainage facility of Bangalore Development Authority at a cost of Rs.238 crore, construction of roads at Bangalore's Banashankari Block at a cost of Rs.31 crore and many other development works worth Rs.128 crore are being done in Yeshwantpura. Shri Shah said that under Jal Jeevan Mission, arrangements for drinking water are being made in Panchayats like Kumbalgodu, Ramohalli, Jalahalli, Chikanahalli,Chunchankuppe and Kagalahalli at a cost of Rs.182 crore.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is the mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make the whole nation prosperous and every state progressive. To fulfil the mantra of ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’, for the first time after 75 years of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi formed the Ministry of Cooperation, through which the way for the welfare of farmers, animal rearers and women across the country was opened. He said that under the Ministry of Cooperation all Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) have been computerized and made multipurpose. PACS are being made Common Service Centers (CSC) and now PACS will be able to provide services like gas distribution agency, water distribution and running petrol pumps. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, GeM portal has also been opened for all cooperative institutions. Along with this, huge taxation benefits have also been provided to the cooperatives.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, multi-State Cooperative Societies have been formed for seeds, organic products and exports. Along with this, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many initiatives in the field of cooperation, and the government of Karnataka is taking it forward. Shri Shah said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the whole of India by banning PFI. He said that the work of building Ram temple in Ayodhya was stuck for the last 77 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Ram temple and very soon,a grand temple will be ready in Ayodhya. He said that by abolishing Article 370 from Kashmir, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has cracked down on terrorism in the entire country.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज बेंगलुरू में सहकार समृद्धि सौध का शिलान्यास किया और कर्नाटक सरकार के सहकारिता विभाग के लगभग 1400 करोड़ रुपये के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का यह लक्ष्य है कि पूरा देश समृद्ध और हर राज्य प्रगतिशील बने
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में बीजों, ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादों और निर्यात के लिए बहु-राज्य सहकारी समितियां गठित की गई हैं
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सहकारिता के क्षेत्र में कई पहल की हैं, जिन्हें कर्नाटक की सरकार आगे बढ़ा रही है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में सरकार ने पीएफआई पर प्रतिबंध लगाकर पूरे भारत को सुरक्षित किया है
24 MAR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज बेंगलुरू, कर्नाटक में 'सहकार समृद्धि सौध' का शिलान्यास किया और कर्नाटक सरकार के सहकारिता विभाग के लगभग 1400 करोड़ रुपये के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन किया। कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री श्री बसवराज एस. बोम्मई, पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री बी.एस. येदियुरप्पा और कर्नाटक के सहकारिता मंत्री श्री एस.टी. सोमशेखर सहित कई गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित थे।
श्री अमित शाह ने अपने संबोधन में कहा कि सहकार समृद्धि सौध, कृषि व्यापार के लिए 67 एकड़ का बाजार यार्ड, बिनीपेट एपीएमसी में 11 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से फूल उत्पादकों के लिए बाजार, यशवंतपुरा एपीएमसी में 8 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से मल्टी-लेवल कार पार्किंग का निर्माण किया जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि कर्नाटक दुग्ध संघ के तहत आज कई भवनों का भी उद्घाटन किया गया है। 430 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से 100 मेगावाट का ग्रुप कैप्टिव सोलर पावर प्लांट, चिकबलापुर और पेरिपटना में क्रमश: 140 करोड़ रुपये और 50 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से पशु चारे का संयंत्र, 95 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से पैकेजिंग संयंत्र और बेलगाम में छात्रों के लिए छात्रावास का निर्माण किया जा रहा है। इसके साथ ही 238 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एक नया ऑक्सीजन प्लांट, बेंगलुरू विकास प्राधिकरण की भूमिगत जल निकासी सुविधा, 31 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बेंगलुरू के बनाशंकरी ब्लॉक में सड़कों का निर्माण और यशवंतपुरा में 128 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से कई अन्य विकास कार्यों को किया जा रहा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि जल जीवन मिशन के अंतर्गत 182 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से कुंभलगोडु, रामोहल्ली, जलाहल्ली, चिकनहल्ली, चुनचनाकुप्पे और कागलाहल्ली जैसी पंचायतों में पेयजल की व्यवस्था की जा रही है।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का लक्ष्य है कि पूरा देश समृद्ध और हर राज्य प्रगतिशील बने। 'सहकार से समृद्धि' के मंत्र को साकार करने के लिए स्वतंत्रता के 75 साल बाद पहली बार प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सहकारिता मंत्रालय का गठन किया, जिसके जरिए देश भर के किसानों, पशुपालकों और महिलाओं के कल्याण का मार्ग प्रशस्त हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि सहकारिता मंत्रालय के तहत सभी प्राथमिक कृषि ऋण समितियों (पीएसीएस) को कंप्यूटर से जोड़ कर बहुउद्देशीय बनाया गया है। पीएसीएस को सार्वजनिक सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) बनाया जा रहा है और अब पीएसीएस गैस वितरण एजेंसी, जल वितरण और पेट्रोल पंप संचालन जैसी सेवाएं देने में सक्षम होंगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में सभी सहकारी संस्थाओं के लिए जीईएम पोर्टल भी खोला गया है। इसके साथ ही सहकारी समितियों को टैक्स में भारी लाभ भी प्रदान किया गया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में बीज, ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादों और निर्यात के लिए बहु-राज्य सहकारी समितियों का गठन किया गया है। इसके साथ ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सहकारिता के क्षेत्र में कई पहल की हैं और कर्नाटक सरकार इसे आगे बढ़ा रही है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में सरकार ने पीएफआई पर प्रतिबंध लगाकर पूरे भारत को सुरक्षित किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि अयोध्या में राम मंदिर का निर्माण कार्य पिछले 77 वर्षों से अटका हुआ था, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राम मंदिर का शिलान्यास किया और बहुत जल्द ही अयोध्या में भव्य मंदिर बनकर तैयार होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कश्मीर से धारा 370 को समाप्त कर पूरे देश में आतंकवाद पर कड़ी कार्यवाही की है।