وزارت آیوش
آیوش وزارت نے 2023 کے پدم ایوارڈ یافتہ افرادکا، جنہوں نے آیوش کے شعبے میں تعاون دیا ہے، اعزا کیا
مبارکباد دی جنہوں نے آیوش کے میدان میں تعاون کیا ہے
ایوارڈز عمدگی کی علامت ہیں اور ایسے افراد کا اعزاز حاصل کرنا بہت ہی فخر کی بات ہے، جنہوں نے ہمارے معاشرے میں نمایاں طور پر خدمات انجام دی ہیں: جناب سربانندسونووال
22 MAR 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت نے آیوش کے شعبے میں تعاون دینے والے 2023 کے پدم ایوارڈ یافتگان کا اعزاز کرنے کے لئے منگل کی شام کو ایک اعزازی تقریب کا انعقاد کیا۔ آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آیوش طریقوں کو مقبول بنانے میں تعاون دینے کے لئے جناب کملیش پٹیل(پدم بھوشن)، صدر شری رام چندرمشن ، حیدرآباد، ڈاکٹر منورنجن ساہو (پدم شری)، ممتاز آیوروید معالج اور سرجن اور ڈاکٹر گوپال سامی ویلوچامی(پدم شری)، تجربہ کار سِدھا معالج کا اعزا کیا۔
آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے تینوں پدم ایوارڈ یافتگانہ کو توصیفی سند دے کر اُن کا اعزاز کیا۔ اس موقع پر وید راجیش کوٹیچا ، سیکریٹری آیوش وزارت، جناب پی کے پاٹھک اسپیشل سیکریٹری آیوش وزارت، جناب راہل شرما جوائنٹ سیکریٹری آیوش وزارت، وید منوج نیساری ، مشیر (اے وائی)آیوش وزارت ، دیگر افسران اور اہم شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
جناب سربانند سونووال نے پدم ایوارڈ یافتگان کو مبارکباد دی اور کہا کہ پدم ایوارڈ یافتگان کی حصولیابیاں ہم سب کے لئے تحریک کی طرح ہے اور عمدگی کے تئیں اٹوٹ عہد بندی پورے ملک کے لئے ایک شاندار مثال پیش کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ایوارڈ عمدگی کی علامت ہے اور اپنی انتھک محنت و وقف کے توسط سے ہمارے سماج میں تعاون دینے والے افراد کا اعزا زکرنا ملک کے لئے بہت فخر کی بات ہے۔
جناب کملیش پٹیل کو پدم بھوشن سے نوازا گیا ہے۔وہ ایک مشہور سماجی خدمات گار ہے اور چار دہائیوں سے زیادہ وقت سے ہندوستان میں محروم برادریوں کو تعلیم ، صحت دیکھ بھال اور روزی روٹی کے مواقع مہیا کرنے کے لئے وقف ہوکر کام کررہے ہیں۔ اپنے ہارٹ فل نیس(دل کی دھڑکن)تحریک کے توسط سے انہوں نے 160 سے زیادہ ممالک میں دھیان یوگا تک مفت رسائی کو اہل بنایا ہے اور 5000سے زیادہ اسکولوں، یونیورسٹیوں اور تعلیمی اداروں میں طلباء اور اساتذہ کے لئے اقدار پر مبنی ترقیاتی پروگرام تیار کئے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر منورنجن ساہو کو طب کے لئے پدم شری سے نوازا گیا ہے اور وہ آیوروید سرجری کے ماہر ہیں، جنہیں تقریباً 40 سالوں کا تجربہ ہے۔ آئی ایم ایس، وارانسی کی آیوروید اِکائی کے سابق ڈین اور آے آئی آئی اے نئی دہلی کے سابق ڈائریکٹر شلیہ تنتر(آیوروید)کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لئے جانے جاتے ہیں و کفایتی قیمت پر سماج کے غریب اور کمزور طبقات کا کسی مفاد کے بغیر علاج کررہے ہیں۔
پدم شری سے نوازے گئے ڈاکٹر گوپال سامی ویلو چامی 2018 سے 2021 تک آیوش کی وزارت کے سِدّھا کی تحقیق کی اعلیٰ اِکائی سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ اِن سدّھا کے سائنسی مشاورتی بورڈ کے صدر کے طورپر کام کیا ہے۔موجود ہ وقت میں وہ سِدّھا فارماکوپیا کمیٹی چنئی کے اعزازی صدر ہیں۔ کووڈ-19انتظامات کے لئے امکانی دوا کی شکل میں ’کاباسورا کودی نیر‘کا مشورہ سب سے پہلے دینے والوں میں ڈاکٹر ویلو چامی سرفہرست تھے۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے سیکریٹری وید راجیش کوٹیچا نے بھی پدم ایوارڈ یافتگانہ کو مبارکباد دی اور اُن کی اچھی صحت اور مستقبل کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
صدرجمہوریہ ہند دروپدی مرموآج راشٹرپتی بھون میں ایک شہری ایوارڈ تقریب میں 2023 کے پدم ایوارڈز سے نوازیں گی۔

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush felicitates Padma Awardees of 2023 who have contributed in the field of Ayush
The awards are a symbol of excellence, and it is a matter of immense pride to honor individuals who have significantly contributed to our society - Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
22 MAR 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush organized a felicitation ceremony on Tuesday evening to honour Padma Awardees of 2023, who have contributed in the field of Ayush. Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal honoured Shri Kamlesh Patel (Padma Bhushan), President, Shri Ram Chandra Mission, Hyderabad. Dr. Manoranjan Sahu (Padma Shri), eminent Ayurveda practitioner and surgeon, and Dr. Gopalsamy Veluchamy (Padma Shri), veteran Siddha practitioner for their contribution in popularizing Ayush systems.
All three Padma Awardees were honoured with a citation plaque by Minster of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Shri P. K. Pathak, Special Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Shri Rahul Sharma, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Manoj Nesari, Adviser (Ay), Ministry of Ayush and other officials and dignitaries were present on this occasion.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal congratulated Padma awardees and said, that achievements of Padma Awardees are an inspiration to us all, and unwavering commitment to excellence serves as a shining example to the entire nation. He said that these awards are a symbol of excellence, and it is a matter of immense pride for the nation to honour individuals who have contributed to our society through their relentless hard work and dedication.
Mr. Kamlesh Patel has been awarded Padma Bhushan. He is a renowned social worker and for over four decades, he has been dedicatedly working towards providing education, healthcare, and livelihood opportunities to the marginalized communities in India. Through his heartfulness movement, he has enabled free access to meditation in over 160 countries and has developed value-based development programs for students and faculty in over 5,000 schools, universities, and educational institutions.
Dr. Manoranjan Sahu has been bestowed with Padma Shri for medicine and he is an expert in Ayurvedic surgery with almost 40 years of experience. Former Dean, Ayurveda Faculty, IMS, Varanasi and former Director, AIIA, New Delhi and is known for his contributions to the field of Shalya Tantra (Ayurveda). He has been selflessly treating poor and weaker sections of society at an affordable cost.
Dr. Gopalsamy Veluchamy honoured with Padma Shri has served as the Chairman of the Scientific Advisory Board of Central Council for Research in Siddha, the apex body for Siddha research of the Ministry of Ayush from 2018 to 2021. He is currently the honorary chairman of the Siddha Pharmacopoeia Committee in Chennai. Dr Veluchamy was among the first to suggest 'kabasurakudineer’ as a potential drug for COVID-19 management.
Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, secretary, Ministry of Ayush also congratulated Padma Awardees and wished for their good health and future.
President Droupadi Murmu will confer Padma Awards for 2023 at a Civil Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan today.