Ministry of Mines
Allocations Under the PMKKKY
20 MAR 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
There is no provision for budgetary allocation from Central Government or State Governments to the Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra Kalyan Yojana (PMKKKY). The various projects taken up under Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra KalyanYojna (PMKKKY) are funded through the funds accrued under DMFT.
Further, Section 9B of the MMDR Act,1957 prescribes the establishment of District Mineral Foundation (DMF) in any district affected by mining-related operations, the objective of which is to work for the interest and benefit of persons, and areas affected by mining related operations in such manner as prescribed by the State Governments. DMF is funded by statutory contributions received from the holders of mining leases in terms of the fixed percentage of royalty prescribed by the Central Government.
This information was given by the Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

کانکنی کی وزارت
پی ایم کے کے کے وائی کے تحت اختصاصات
20 MAR 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت یا ریاستی سرکاروں کی جانب سے پردھان منتری کھنیج شیتر کلیان یوجنا(پی ایم کے کے کے وائی) کے لئے بجٹی اختصاص کے لئے کوئی التزام نہیں ہے۔ پردھان منتری کھنیج شیتر کلیان یوجنا(پی ایم کے کے کے وائی) کے تحت انجام دیئے جانے والے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کے لئے ڈی ایم ایف ٹی کے تحت حاصل فنڈس میں سے سرمایہ فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ 1957 کی دفعہ 9بی کے تحت ، کانکنی سے متعلق کارروائیوں سے متاثرہ کسی بھی ضلعے میں ڈسٹرکٹ مِنرل فاؤنڈیشن (ڈی ایم ایف) قائم کرنے کی صلاح دی گئی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد کانکنی سے متعلق کارروائیوں سے متاثر ہونے والے افراد اور علاقوں کے مفاد اور فائدے کی غرض سے، ریاستی سرکاروں کی جانب سے تجویز کر دہ طور طریقوں کے مطابق کا م کرنا ہے۔ ڈی ایم ایف کے لئے ، مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعے طے شدہ رائلٹی کے مقررہ فیصد کے لحاظ سے پٹے پر کانکنی کے حامل افراد سے موصولہ قانونی تعاون میں سے فنڈس فراہم کئے جاتے ہیں۔
کوئلہ، کانکنی اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے۔