امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سنٹرل یونیورسٹی آف گجرات کے چوتھے کانووکیشن کی تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو کئی شعبوں میں بے پناہ مواقع فراہم کیے ہیں
مودی جی کی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو دنیا کے نوجوانوں کے سامنے اسٹیج پر کھڑا کرنے کی طاقت ہے
نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کا مقصد ایسے طلباء پیدا کرنا ہے جو قومی فخر کے ساتھ ساتھ عالمی فلاح و بہبود کا جذبہ بھی رکھتے ہوں
جو شخص تاحیات طالب علم رہتا ہے وہ معاشرے اور ملک کے نظام کو ہموار کرنے کی صلاحیت رکھتا ہے
یہ طلبہ اور نوجوانوں کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وہ ایک عظیم ہندوستان کی تخلیق کے مقصد کو حاصل کریں اور اسے کامیاب بنائیں
سنٹرل یونیورسٹی آف گجرات نے بہت کم وقت میں اعلیٰ معیارات حاصل کیے ہیں اور ایک بہت اچھی لائبریری قائم کرکے طلبہ کے لیے مطالعہ کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کی ہے
ہم اپنی مقامی زبانوں کے ذخیرہ الفاظ کو بڑھا سکتے ہیں، کیونکہ ہماری تمام زبانیں لچکدار ہیں، اس سے ہمیں اپنی زبانوں کو وسعت دینے میں مدد ملے گی
19 MAR 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سنٹرل یونیورسٹی آف گجرات کے چوتھے کانووکیشن کی تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے پروگرام میں موجود طلباء سے کہا کہ وہ اپنے اندر کے طالب علم کو کبھی مرنے نہ دیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ طلباء زندگی کی بنیاد پر اپنی ترقی کے ذریعے ملک کی ترقی میں بڑا حصہ ڈالیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سنٹرل یونیورسٹی آف گجرات نے بہت کم وقت میں بہت اعلیٰ معیار حاصل کیا ہے اور ایک بہت اچھی لائبریری قائم کر کے طلباء کے لیے مطالعہ کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کی ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج ڈگری حاصل کرنے والے اس بیچ کو امرت مہوتسو بیچ کے نام سے جانا جائے گا، کیونکہ یہ سال آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کا سال ہے اور یہ تمام طلبہ کے لیے فخر کا لمحہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کو منانے کے تین مقاصد عوام کے سامنے رکھے ہیں۔ سب سے پہلا ملک کے نوجوانوں کو آزادی کی جدوجہد اور آزادی سے پہلے کی تاریخ سے روشناس کرانا۔ دوسرا، 75 سال کی کامیابیوں پر فخر محسوس کرنا اور تیسرا، 75 سے 100 سال کے سفر کو عزائم کا سفر بنانا اور ہندوستان کو دنیا کے ہر میدان میں پہلا مقام دلانے کا عزم کرنا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے 75 سے 100 سال کے عرصے کو امرت کال کہا ہے اور یہ عزم کے ذریعے کامیابی کا دور ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب 130 کروڑ لوگ ایک قدم آگے بڑھتے ہیں تو ملک 130 کروڑ قدم آگے بڑھتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کو دنیا کے ہر میدان میں عظیم بنانے کی ذمہ داری سب سے پہلے ملک کے نوجوانوں پر عائد ہوتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ طلباء کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وہ عظیم ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے مقصد کو حاصل کریں اور اسے کامیاب بنائیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے لائی گئی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 واحد ایسی تعلیمی پالیسی ہے جس پر کوئی تنازعہ یا مخالفت نہیں ہوئی اور سب نے اسے قبول کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ تعلیمی پالیسی ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو دنیا کے نوجوانوں کے سامنے اسٹیج پر کھڑا کرنے کی طاقت رکھتی ہے، کیونکہ یہ وسیع غور و خوض کے بعد تیار کی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس پالیسی نے ہماری تعلیم کو تنگ نظری کے دائرے سے نکالنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ تعلیم کا مقصد ڈگری، اچھی نوکری یا ذاتی زندگی میں راحت و آسائش حاصل کرنا نہیں ہے، بلکہ ایک مکمل انسان بننا ہے۔ اس سمت میں ہمیشہ کوششیں کی جانی چاہئیں اور یہ تعلیمی پالیسی آپ کو اس کا پورا موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پالیسی ہندوستانی اقدار پر مبنی ہے، لیکن اس میں جدید ترین تعلیم کے تمام عناصر شامل ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس پالیسی کا مقصد ایسے طلبا کو تیار کرنا ہے جو قومی فخر کے ساتھ ساتھ عالمی فلاح و بہبود کے جذبے سے بھی لبریز ہوں، ساتھ ہی اس پالیسی میں عالمی شہری بنانے کی تمام صلاحیتیں بھی موجود ہیں۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں مادری زبان پر خصوصی زور دیا گیا ہے، کیونکہ انسان اپنی زبان میں اچھی طرح سوچ سکتا ہے، بہتر صلاحیت کے ساتھ تحقیق کر سکتا ہے اور اس میں تجزیہ کرنے اور فیصلے لینے کی صلاحیت بھی بڑھتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں زبان کی اہمیت کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پرائمری تعلیم کو مادری زبان میں لازمی قرار دینے کا انتظام کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہماری تمام زبانیں لچکدار ہیں، لہٰذا ہمیں اپنے ذخیرۂ الفاظ کو بڑھا کر اسے آگے بڑھانا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں اعلیٰ تعلیم میں لچک لانے کے لیے بھی شقیں رکھی گئی ہیں، ساتھ ہی ای لرننگ پر بھی زور دیا گیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے بے پناہ مواقع فراہم کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2016 میں ملک میں 724 اسٹارٹ اپس تھے جو 2022 میں بڑھ کر 70 ہزار سے زائد ہو گئے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، 107 اسٹارٹ اپ یونیکورن کلب میں ہیں، جبکہ 2016 میں صرف 4 تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں کل اسٹارٹ اپس میں سے 45 فیصد خواتین اور لڑکیاں چلا رہی ہیں اور 45 فیصد اسٹارٹ اپ ٹائر-2 اور ٹائر-3 شہروں میں ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے کئی شعبوں کی نشاندہی کرکے میک ان انڈیا اسکیم شروع کی اور اس میں کئی نئے شعبے کھولے گئے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں، ہندوستان کی تجارتی اشیاء کی برآمدات 400 بلین ڈالر سے تجاوز کر گئی ہیں اور پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے ذریعے 4 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری ہوئی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے نوجوانوں کی صلاحیت بڑھانے کے لیے بہت سے شعبے کھولے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ ملک کی آزادی کی صد سالہ تقریب کے موقع پر ہندوستان یقیناً ہر میدان میں دنیا میں پہلا مقام حاصل کرے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attends the 4th convocation ceremony of Central University of Gujarat as chief guest today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided immense opportunities to the youth of the country in many fields
The New Education Policy of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has the potential to put the youth of India in front of youth of the world on the global stage
The aim of the New Education Policy is to create such students who are filled with feeling of national pride as well as global welfare
The person who remains a student throughout his life has the potential to streamline the society and systems of the country
It is the responsibility of the students and the youth to make a great India and gets its benefits
The Central University of Gujarat has achieved very high standards in a short span of time and by establishing a very good library, it has made efforts to make education more accessible for the students
We can expand the vocabulary of our local languages because all our languages are flexible, this will help us to expand and enrich our languages
19 MAR 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attended the fourth convocation ceremony of Central University of Gujarat as chief guest, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah asked the students present in the program that they should never let the student inside them die and make sure that on the basis of their student life, and through their own development they should also contribute to the development of the country. The Central University of Gujarat has achieved very high standards in a short span of time and by establishing a very good library, it has made efforts to make education more accessible for students.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the batch receiving degree today will be known as Amrit Mahotsav Batch because this is the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and it is a proud moment for all the students. He said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has put three objectives in front of the people to celebrate the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. Firstly, the youth of the country should be made aware of the freedom struggle and the history of before independence. Second, to feel proud about the achievements of 75 years. Thirdly, by making the journey of 75 to 100 years a journey of resolutions, taking a pledge to make India first in every field of the world. He said that Prime Minister Modi has called the period of 75 to 100 years as Amrit Kaal and period of “Sankalp Se Siddhi”. He said that when 130 crore people take one step forward, the country takes 130 crore steps forward. Shri Shah said that the responsibility of making India great and first in every field of the world rests with the youth of the country. He added that it is the responsibility of students to make a great India.
Shri Amit Shah said that the New Education Policy-2020 brought by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is the only education policy on which there was no controversy or opposition and it has been accepted by all. He said that this education policy has the power to put the youth of India in front of youth of the world on the global stage as it has been prepared after extensive deliberations. He said that this policy has brought our education out of narrow thinking. Shri Shah said that the aim of education is not to get a degree, a good job or comforts in personal life, but to become a complete human. We should always make efforts in this direction and this education policy gives full opportunity for this. He said that it is based on Indian values but also includes all the elements of Modern education. Shri Shah said that the objective of this policy is to create such students and humans who are filled with feeling of national pride as well as global welfare and this policy has all the capabilities to make global citizens.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the new education policy, thrust has been given on mother tongue because any person can think well in his own language, can do research with better ability and it also enhances his analysis and decision making ability. He said that in order to maintain the importance of language in the New Education Policy, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made a provision to make primary education compulsory in mother tongue. Shri Shah said that all our languages are flexible and we can expand our vocabulary and we should expand and enrich it. In order to bring flexibility, provisions have also been made in higher education and emphasis has also been laid on e-learning.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided immense opportunities for the youth of the country. He said that there were 724 start-ups in the country in 2016, which have increased to more than 70,000 by 2022, whereas 107 start-ups are in the unicorn club, compared to just 4 in 2016. He said that out of total start-ups in the country, 45 per cent are run by women and girls and 45 per cent start-ups are in Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi started ‘Make in India’ scheme by identifying several sectors. Many new sectors have been opened in it and as a result India's merchandise exports have crossed $400 billion and investment of worth Rs.4 lakh crore has come through PLI scheme. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has opened many areas for capacity building of the youth. He expressed confidence that at the time of the centenary of the country's independence, India would surely be first in the world in every field.